Categories: Fantasy Cricket
| On Jul 17, 2021 2:06 PM IST

TNPL T20 Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

TNPL T20 2021 starts from 19 July. 8 Teams – Chepauk Super Gillies, Dindigul Dragons, LYCA Kovai Kings, Salem Spartans, iDream Tiruppur Tamizhans, Ruby Trichy Warriors, Nellai Royal Kings, and Siechem Madurai Panthers – will be locking horns in 32 matches.

TNPL T20 Squads

Chepauk Super Gillies squad: B Arun, S Vijayakumar, Rajagopal Sathish, R Ram, RS Jaganath Srinivas, V Santhana Sekar, Manimaran Siddharth, S Sujay, S Harish Kumar, V Arun Kumar, H Prasidh Akash, R Sai Kishore, Narayan Jagadeesan, V Sai Prakash, M Kaushik Gandhi, R Alexander, U Sasidev, Sonu Yadav, Rahul D, Sandeep Warrier, Radhakrishnan S and R Ajith Kumar.

Siechem Madurai Panthers squad: R Mithun, V Gowtham, PS Nirmal Kumar, NS Chaturvedi, P Praveen Kumar, B Anirudh Sita Ram, KB Arun Karthik, R Rohit, R Aushik Srinivas, J Kousik, DT Chandrasekar, V Aaditya, R Silambarasan, M Shahjahan, K Deeban Lingesh, Varun Chakravarthy, J Subramanyam, Rajkumar K, Sughendiran P, Saravanan PK, Aaditya V, Sunil Sam and L Kiran Akash.

Ruby Trichy Warriors squad: B Rahul, Akash Sumra, ME Yazh Arun Mozhi, M Poiyamozhi, Rahil S Shah, S Santosh Shiv, W Antony Dhas, Aditya Ganesh, Nidhish S Rajagopal, R Ganesh, Sumant Jain, Muhammed Adnan Khan, P Saravana Kumar, VP Amith Sathvik, G Hemanth Kumar, K Mukunth, G Karthick Shanmugam, Mathivanan and Karthik R.

Salem Spartans squad: B Praanesh, S Abishiek, Akshay V Srinivasan, Murugan Ashwin, S Boopalan, Daryl S Ferrario, M Ganesh Moorthi, Gopinath KH, TD Lokesh Raj, G Periyasamy, S Shubham Mehta, U Sushil, M Vijay Kumar, Vijay Shankar, Kishoor G, Aarif A, Suganesh M, Abhinav Vishnu, Rathnam AVR, R Karthikeyan and Washington Sundar.

Nellai Royal Kings squad: H Trilok Nag, CH Jitendra Kumar, Sanjay Yadav R, V Athisayaraj Davidson, T Ajith Kumar, M Abhinav, NS Harish, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, S Sharun Kumar, Baba Indrajith, Baba Aparajith, Ashwath Mukunthan, L Suryap Prakash, S Senthil Nathan, Jitendra Kumar CH, Rohit Ram R, Sathraj A, Veeramani T, Sri Neranjan R, Vivek R, Suresh C and Arjun P Murthy.

Lyca Kovai Kings squad: P Shijit Chandran, J Suresh Kumar, J Gowjith Subash, K Vignesh, GR Manish, R Kavin, G Aravindh, V Ganga Sridhar Raju, U Mukilesh, Abhishek Tanwar, MA Atheeq Ur Rahman, N Selva Kumaran, Ashwin Venkataraman, B Sai Sudharsan, Nishanth Kumar Alwar, Shahrukh Khan, Srinivasan E, Thangarasu Natarajan, Kiran Kasshyap, Yudheeswaran V, Anandakumar S and S Ajith Ram.

Dindigul Dragons squad: K Vishal Vaidhya, S Arun, Advaith Sharma, R Suthesh, S Swaminathan, L Vignesh, R Srinivasan, RS Mokit Hariharan, S Lokeshwar, C Hari Nishaanth, C Ashwin, MS Sanjay, V Lakshman, K Mani Bharathy, AR Siva Murugan, Gurjapneet Singh, R Vimal Khumar, Kishan Kumar S, Vigneshwaran S, Ravichandran Ashwin, R Vivek and M Silambarasan.

iDream Tiruppur Tamizhans squad: S Dinesh, S Manigandan, RI Raajkumar, S Mohan Prasath, S Siddharth, S Aravind, Maan K Bafna, P Francis Rokins, K Gowtham Thamarai Kannan, Aswin Crist A, Tushar Raheja, A Karuppusamy, C Shriram, M Mohammed, Mohammed Ashik N, Affan Khader M, Adithya Giridhar, Saathiyaannaryan L, M Rooban Raj, Mohan Prasath S, Maan K Bafna, R Rajkumar, Natarajan ST, Ashwin Balaji S, and Dinesh Karthik.

TNPL T20 Schedule

July 19, Lyca Kovai Kings vs Salem Spartans – 7.30 PM IST

July 20, Chepauk Super Gillies vs Idream Tiruppur Tamizhans – 7.30 PM IST

July 21, Nellai Royal Kings vs Ruby Trichy Warriors – 7.30 PM IST

July 22, Dindigul Dragons vs Siechem Madurai Panthers – 7.30 PM IST

July 23, Ruby Trichy Warriors vs Lyca Kovai Kings – 7.30 PM IST

July 24, Chepauk Super Gillies vs Nellai Royal Kings – 3:30 PM IST

July 24, Idream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Salem Spartans – 7.30 PM IST

July 25, Siechem Madurai Panthers vs Ruby Trichy Warriors – 3.30 PM IST

July 25, Lyca Kovai Kings vs Dindigul Dragons – 7.30 PM IST

July 26, Nellai Royal Kings vs Idream Tiruppur Tamizhans – 7.30 PM IST

July 27, Dindigul Dragons vs Ruby Trichy Warriors – 7.30 PM IST

July 28, Salem Spartans vs Chepauk Super Gillies – 3.30 PM IST

July 28, Siechem Madurai Panthers vs Lyca Kovai Kings – 7.30 PM IST

July 29, Ruby Trichy Warriors vs Idream Tiruppur Tamizhans – 7.30 PM IST

July 30, Dindigul Dragons vs Salem Spartans – 7 PM IST

July 31, Lyca Kovai Kings vs Idream Tiruppur Tamizhans – 3.30 PM IST

July 31, Siechem Madurai Panthers vs Nellai Royal Kings – 7.30 PM IST

August 01, Salem Spartans vs Ruby Trichy Warriors – 3.30 PM IST

August 01, Chepauk Super Gillies vs Dindigul Dragons – 7.30 PM IST

August 02, Idream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Siechem Madurai Panthers – 7.30 PM IST

August 03, Nellai Royal Kings vs Dindigul Dragons – 7.30 PM IST

August 04, Siechem Madurai Panthers vs Chepauk Super Gillies – 7.30 PM IST

August 05, Salem Spartans vs Nellai Royal Kings – 7.30 PM IST

August 06, Chepauk Super Gillies vs Lyca Kovai Kings – 7.30 PM IST

August 07, Idream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Dindigul Dragons – 3.30 PM IST

August 07, Salem Spartans vs Siechem Madurai Panthers – 7.30 PM IST

August 08, Lyca Kovai Kings vs Nellai Royal Kings 3.30 PM IST

August 08, Ruby Trichy Warriors vs Chepauk Super Gillies – 7.30 PM IST

Playoffs
August 10, Qualifier 1 – 7.30 PM IST

August 11, Eliminator – 7.30 PM IST

August 13, Qualifier 2 – 7.30 PM IST

August 15, Final- 7.30 PM IST


WATCH TNPL T20 Live Score and Streaming: Star Sports Network and Hotstar app

CLICK HERE for TNPL T20 Dream11 Prediction

 

 

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.