Brisbane Heat Women vs Sydney Sixers Women, Group B – Dream 11 Fantasy Team Predictions

Women’s Big Bash League, 2017-18

The 41st Match of Women’s Big Bash League, 2017-18 will be held at Hurstville Oval Ground on January 19th, 2018 between Brisbane Heat Women and Sydney Sixers Women. In today’s match, Sydney Sixers Women has beaten Brisbane Heat Women by nine runs. We can expect an equally exciting game tomorrow.

 

Match Details:

Series: Women’s Big Bash League, 2017-18

Venue: Hurstville Oval, Sydney

Date: Jan 19, 2018

Local Time: 14:00 Hrs

Match Type: T20 Cricket Match

 

Points Table:

TEAMMATCHWONLOSTTIEDNRPTSNRR
Sydney Thunder Women9720014+0.810
Adelaide Strikers Women10730014+0.638
Brisbane Heat Women11650012+0.216
Sydney Sixers Women10640012+0.984
Melbourne Renegades Women10550010+0.402
Perth Scorchers Women10550010+0.037
Melbourne Stars Women1037006-0.903
Hobart Hurricanes Women1019002-2.163

 

Brisbane Heat Women Team News:

The Brisbane Heat Women is expected to go with the same playing XI.

Kirby Short will lead the side.

Squad

Kirby Short (Cap), Beth Mooney (WK), Haidee Birkett, Tess Cooper, Jemma Barsby, Deandra Dottin, Laura Harris, Holly Ferling, Grace Harris, Sammy Jo Johnson, Jess Jonassen, Delissa Kimmince, Georgia Prestwidge

Playing XI

Kirby Short (Cap), Beth Mooney (WK), Haidee Birkett, Deandra Dottin, Laura Harris, Holly Ferling, Jess Jonassen, Sammy-Jo Johnson, Delissa Kimmince, Beth Mooney (wk), Courtney Hill, Kirby Short (c), Georgia Prestwidge

 

Sydney Sixers Women Team News:

The Sydney Sixers Women is expected to go with the same playing XI.

Kirby Short will lead the side.

Squad

Ellyse Perry (Cap), Alyssa Healy (WK), Sarah Aley, Ashleigh Gardner, Kim Garth, Erin Burns, Jodie Hicks, Marizanne Kapp, Sara McGlashan, Emily Leys, Dane Van Niekerk, Angela Reakes, Lauren Smith

Probable Playing XI

Ellyse Perry (Cap), Alyssa Healy (WK), Sarah Aley, Ashleigh Gardner, Kim Garth, Erin Burns, Marizanne Kapp, Sara McGlashan, Dane van Niekerk, Angela Reakes, Lauren Smith

 

Please Note: The BH-W vs SS-W match preview listed here is based on our research and understanding. We urge you to choose your own playing XI.

 

BH-W vs SS-W Key Players:

 

Batswomen

PLAYERTEAMMIRUNSHSAVGSR100 50
BL MooneyBH-W111143886*54.75145.0305
KL ShortBH-W11112717927.10100.002
DM KimminceBH-W11916587*23.57122.2201
DJS DottinBH-W1110135451587.0900
JL JonassenBH-W1171074621.40105.8400
EA PerrySS-W101042091*52.50108.2403
RL HaynesSS-W9931678*39.50128.9704
AJ BlackwellSS-W9923881*47.60113.3302
A GardnerSS-W8821311426.62141.0510
AJ HealySS-W10101887018.80141.3501

 

Bowlers

  
PLAYERTEAMMOVERSRUNSWKTBESTAVGECN4
SJ JohnsonBH-W1128.218462/2430.666.490
DJS DottinBH-W1129.019272/1327.426.620
JL BarsbyBH-W1029.018172/1925.856.240
H BirkettBH-W1129.520183/1525.126.730
JL JonassenBH-W1137.5231112/1721.006.100
LG SmithSS-W1023.018252/3236.407.910
KJ GarthSS-W819.011551/823.006.050
M KappSS-W1040.019792/1321.884.920
SE AleySS-W1036.5238163/1114.876.460
D van NiekerkSS-W1035199184/1311.055.682

 

BH-W vs SS-W Fantasy Team Prediction:

 

Note: Kindly revisit our website before the BH-W vs SS-W match deadline and get the final update from us.

 

Fantasy Team Prediction:

It is a little challenging job for us to predict the result of the game. Due to their nearby positions in the points table, we expect to enjoy an exciting match tomorrow. Please follow our Key Player sections in making your dream team.