Abu Dhabi T10 League Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Updated on: Nov 22, 2022 10:11 am IST

  • Abu Dhabi T10 League Squads Schedule live score Dream11 Playing 11

    Abu Dhabi T10 League starts from 23 November, 2022. 8 Teams – New York Strikers, Bangla Tigers, Deccan Gladiators, Team Abu Dhabi, Morrisville Samp Army, Northern Warriors, Delhi Bulls and The Chennai Braves – will be locking horns in 33 matches.

    Abu Dhabi T10 League Squads

    Delhi Bulls squad: Dwayne Bravo (icon, captain), Tim David, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Rilee Rossouw, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Will Jacks, Najibullah Zadran, Dominic Drakes, Richard Gleeson, Keemo Paul, Mitchell Stanley, Shiraz Ahmed, Karnal Zahid, Aayan Afzal Khan, Imad Wasim, Jordan Cox

    Team Abu Dhabi squad: Chris Lynn (icon), Fabian Allen, Phil Salt, Adil Rashid, Naveen-ul-Haq, Tymal Mills, Jamie Overton, James Vince, Brandon King, Amad Butt, Darwish Rasooli, Alishan Sharafu, Abid Ali, Ethan D’Souza, Mustafizur Rahman, Peter Hatzoglou.

    Northern Warriors squad: Wanindu Hasaranga (icon), Sherfane Rutherford, Rovman Powell (captain), Adam Lyth, Reece Topley, Kennar Lewis, Wayne Parnell, Adam Hose, Chris Green, Rayad Emrit, Gus Atkinson, Junaid Siddique, Muhammad Usman, Hamdan Tahir, Dushmantha Chameera, Mohammad Irfan

    Bangla Tigers squad: Shakib Al Hasan (icon, captain), Evin Lewis, Colin Munro, Hazratullah Zazai, Joe Clarke, Benny Howell, Ben Cutting, Mohammad Amir, Matheesha Pathirana, Nurul Hasan, Mrittunjoy Chowdhury, Rohan Mustafa, Chirag Suri, Umair Ali, Dan Christian, Jake Ball

    Deccan Gladiators squad: Nicholas Pooran (icon), Andre Russell, David Wiese, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Luke Wood, Josh Little, Odean Smith, Will Smeed, Zahir Khan, Curtis Campher, Zahoor Khan, Adeel Malik, Sultan Ahmed, Jason Roy, Taskin Ahmed

    Chennai Braves squad: Dasun Shanaka (icon), Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Carlos Brathwaite, Obed McCoy, Maheesh Theekshana, Olly Stone, Ben Duckett, Sam Cook, Sikandar Raza, Ross Whiteley, Kobe Herft, Karthik Meiyappan, Vriitya Aravind, Sabir Rao, Laurie Evans, James Fuller.

    Morrisville Samp Army squad: David Miller (icon), Anrich Nortje, Shimron Hetmyer, Moeen Ali, Dwaine Pretorius, Johnson Charles, Chamika Karunaratne, George Garton, Andries Gous, Jacobus Pienaar, Ibrahim Zadran, Ahmed Raza, Kashif Daud, Basil Hameed, Sheldon Cottrell, Karim Janat

    New York Strikers squad: Kieron Pollard (icon, captain), Eoin Morgan, Azam Khan, Paul Stirling, Romario Shepherd, Andre Fletcher, Wahab Riaz, Jordan Thompson, Kesrick Williams, Izharulhaq Naveed, Tom Hartley, Muhammad Waseem, Nav Pabreja, Muhammad Farooq, Akeal Hosein, Ravi Rampaul.

    Abu Dhabi T10 League Schedule

    Date Match Time
    23 November, 2022 New York Strikers vs Bangla Tigers 5:30 PM IST
    23 November, 2022 Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi 7:45 PM IST
    24 November, 2022 Morrisville Samp Army vs Bangla Tigers 5:30 PM IST
    24 November, 2022 Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls 7:45 PM IST
    24 November, 2022 The Chennai Braves vs New York Strikers 10 PM IST
    25 November, 2022 Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladaitors 5:30 PM IST
    25 November, 2022 Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls 7:45 PM IST
    25 November, 2022 Bangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves 10 PM IST
    26 November, 2022 Deccan Gladiators vs New York Strikers 5:30 PM IST
    26 November, 2022 Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors 7:45 PM IST
    26 November, 2022 Morrisville Samp Army vs Delhi Bulls 10 PM IST
    27 November, 2022 Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors 5:30 PM IST
    27 November, 2022 Morrisville Samp Army vs Team Abu Dhabi 7:45 PM IST
    27 November, 2022 Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators 10 PM IST
    28 November, 2022 New York Strikers vs Morrisville Samp Army 7:45 PM IST
    28 November, 2022 Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors 10 PM IST
    29 November, 2022 Team Abu Dhabi vs Morrisville Samp Army 5:30 PM IST
    29 November, 2022 Deccan Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves 7:45 PM IST
    29 November, 2022 Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls 10 PM IST
    30 November, 2022 The Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi 5:30 PM IST
    30 November, 2022 Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators 7:45 PM IST
    30 November, 2022 New York Strikers vs Northern Warriors 10 PM IST
    1 December, 2022 Delhi Bulls vs New York Strikers 5:30 PM IST
    1 December, 2022 Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers 7:45 PM IST
    1 December, 2022 Morrisville Samp Army vs Deccan Gladiators 10 PM IST
    2 December, 2022 Delhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves 5:30 PM IST
    2 December, 2022 Northern Warriors vs Morrisville Samp Army 7:45 PM IST
    2 December, 2022 New York Strikers vs Team Abu Dhabi 10 PM IST
    3 December, 2022 Qualifier 1 5:30 PM IST
    3 December, 2022 Eliminator 7:45 PM IST
    3 December, 2022 Qualifier 2 10 PM IST
    4 December, 2022 3rd Place Play-off 5:30 PM IST
    4 December, 2022 Final 7:45 PM IST

    WATCH Abu Dhabi T10 League Live Score and Streaming: Voot  app, Jio Cinema, Colors Cineplex and Rishtey Cineplex TV Channels.

    CLICK HERE for Abu Dhabi T10 League Dream11 Prediction

    Previous Article
    Next Article