Australian One Day Cup Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Updated on: Sep 26, 2022 4:32 pm IST

  • Australian One Day Cup Squads Schedule live score Dream11 Playing 11

    Australian One Day Cup started on 23 September, 2022. 6 Teams – New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia, Tasmania, Victoria and Western Australia – will be locking horns in 22 matches.

    Australian One Day Cup Squads

    New South Wales squad: Blake Nikitaras, Daniel Hughes, David Warner, Jack Edwards, Jason Sangha, Kurtis Patterson (c), Lachlan Hearne, Liam Doddrell, Oliver Davies, Ryan Hackney, Steven Smith, Daniel Sams, Hayden Kerr, Moises Henriques, William Salzmann, Baxter Holt (Wk), Matthew Gilkes (Wk), Adam Zampa, Ben Dwarshuis, Chris Tremain, Hunar Verma, Jack Nisbet, Josh Hazlewood, Lachlan Shaw, Liam Hatcher, Mickey Edwards, Mitchell Starc, Nathan Lyon, Pat Cummins, Ryan Hadley, Sean Abbott, Tanveer Sangha, Trent Copeland.

    Queensland squad: Bryce Street, Hugo Burdon, Joe Burns, Marnus Labuschagne, Matt Renshaw, Max Bryant, Sam Heazlett, Sam Truloff, Usman Khawaja, Jack Clayton, Jack Sinfield, Jack Wildermuth, James Bazley, Michael Neser, Jimmy Peirson (Wk), Blake Edwards, Connor Sully, Gurinder Sandhu, Kane Richardson, Liam Guthrie, Mark Steketee, Matthew Kuhnemann, Matthew Willans, Mitchell Swepson, Will Prestwidge, Xavier Bartlett.

    South Australia squad: Bailey Capel, Daniel Drew, Harry Matthias, Henry Hunt, Isaac Higgins, Jake Carder, Jake Lehmann, Jake Weatherald, Kyle Brazell, Ryan King, Thomas Kelly, Travis Head, Aidan Cahill, Liam Scott, Nathan McSweeney, Alex Carey (Wk), Harry Nielsen (Wk), Benjamin Manenti, Brendan Doggett, David Grant, Harry Conway, Henry Thornton, Jordan Buckingham, Lloyd Pope, Nathan McAndrew, Nick Winter, Spencer Johnson, Wes Agar.

    Tasmania squad: Bradley Hope, Caleb Jewell, Charlie Wakim, Jarrod Freeman, Jordan Silk, Macalister Wright, Tim Ward, Beau Webster, Mitchell Owen, Nivethan Radhakrishnan, Tom Andrews, Ben McDermott (Wk), Jake Doran (Wk), Matthew Wade (c) & (Wk), Billy Stanlake, Gabe Bell, Iain Carlisle, Jackson Bird, Lawrence, Neil-Smith, Nathan Ellis, Nicholas Davis, Peter Siddle, Riley Meredith, Sam Rainbird.

    Victoria squad: Aaron Finch, Ashley Chandrasinghe, Campbell Kellaway, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Mackenzie Harvey, Marcus Harris, Nic Maddinson, Travis Dean, Will Pucovski, Glenn Maxwell, Jonathan Merlo, Matthew Short, Will Sutherland, Peter Handscomb (c) & (Wk), Sam Harper (Wk), Brody Couch, Cameron McClure, Fergus O’Neill, James Pattinson, Jon Holland, Mitchell Perry, Sam Elliott, Scott Boland, Todd Murphy, Tom O’Connell, Wil Parker, Zak Evans.

    Western Australia squad: Ashton Turner, Bryce Jackson, Cameron Bancroft (Wk), Jayden Goodwin, Sam Fanning, Shaun Marsh, Aaron Hardie, Ashton Agar, Cameron Green, Cooper Connolly, D’Arcy Short, Hamish McKenzie, Hilton Cartwright, Marcus Stoinis, Mitchell Marsh, Teague Wyllie, Josh Inglis (Wk), Josh Philippe (Wk), Sam Whiteman (Wk), Cameron Gannon, Charles Stobo, Corey Rocchiccioli, David Moody, Jason Behrendorff, Jhye Richardson, Joel Paris, Lance Morris, Matthew Kelly, Sam Greer.

    Australian One Day Cup Schedule

    Date Match Time
    23 September, 2022 Victoria vs New South Wales 5:35 AM IST
    25 September, 2022 Victoria vs Western Australia 5:35 AM IST
    26 September, 2022 Queensland vs South Australia 5:35 AM IST
    28 September, 2022 South Australia vs Tasmania 9:35 AM IST
    30 September, 2022 Queensland vs Tasmania 9:35 AM IST
    1 October, 2022 Western Australia vs New South Wales 7:35 AM IST
    21 October, 2022 South Australia vs Tasmania 5 AM IST
    22 October, 2022 Victoria vs Western Australia 4:30 AM IST
    26 October, 2022 Tasmania vs Victoria 8:30 AM IST
    5 November, 2022 New South Wales vs South Australia 4:30 AM IST
    5 November, 2022 Western Australia vs Queensland 7:30 AM IST
    15 November, 2022 Queensland vs Victoria 5:35 AM IST
    16 November, 2022 Western Australia vs South Australia 7:30 AM IST
    17 November, 2022 Tasmania vs New South Wales 5:30 AM IST
    27 November, 2022 New South Wales vs Queensland 8:35 AM IST
    14 February, 2023 Victoria vs Queensland 8:35 AM IST
    15 February, 2023 South Australia vs Western Australia 8:35 AM IST
    16 February, 2023 New South Wales vs Tasmania 4:30 AM IST
    26 February, 2023 South Australia vs Victoria 5 AM IST
    26 February, 2023 Tasmania vs Western Australia 5:30 AM IST
    26 February, 2023 Queensland vs New South Wales 8:35 AM IST
    8 March, 2023 Final 5:35 AM IST

    WATCH Australian One Day Cup Live Score and Streaming: FanCode app.

    CLICK HERE for Australian One Day Cup Dream11 Prediction

     

    Click for more Cricket News

    Previous Article
    Next Article