Cricket News
| On Jul 3, 2022 10:31 AM IST

Bukhatir T10 League Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

Bukhatir T10 League starts from 3 July, 2022. 12 Teams – Ajman Heroes, Brother Gas, Colattaa Chocolates, DCC Starlets, Fair Deal Defenders, Future Mattress, Hemnet Properties, Interglobe Marine, Medsol Labs, PSM XI, Rajkot Thunders and The Vision Shipping – will be locking horns in 28 matches.

Bukhatir T10 League Squads

Ajman Heroes squad: Adnan ul Mulk Nawab (c),Faisal Baig,Faizan Sheikh,Sagar Kalyan,Saqlain Haider,Yash Jai Kumar,Adnan Arif,Ibthisam Sait,Nasir Aziz,Sanchit Sharma,Sheridan Hadfield,Wajahat Rasool Adnan Khan (Wk),Khalid Shah (Wk),Ankur Sangwan,Charith Nirmal,Mohammed Ajmal,Nav Pabreja,Sheldon Dcruz,Sultan Ahmed

Fair Deal Defenders 7 District squad: Arsalan Javed,Babar Ghazanfar,Fahad Tariq,Farrukh Abbas,Mushtaq Ali,Saud Afzal,Sayed M Saqlain,Shahzad Ali,Wahab Hassan,Haider Ali Butt,Muhammad Imran,Muhammad Mueen,Muhammad Saghir Khan,Rizwan Amanat Ali,Sabir Jamil,Farhan Babar (Wk),Muhammad Imran OD (Wk),Danish Qureshi,Farman Ali,Muhammad Ali,Muhammad Haider,Muhammad Qaiser,Muhammad Yasir (c),Muhammed Zameer Abbasi,Suleman Khalid.

PSM XI squad: Abid Chaudhary,Jeevan Gangadharan,Muhammed Adnan Khan,Qamar Awan,Zeeshan Akmal,Abdul Hafiz Afridi,Abdullah Azhar,Ameer Hamza,Zahir Siddiqui,Abdul Rehman (Wk),Dawood Ejaz (Wk),Ali Afridi,Farzan Raja,Gulraiz Yasin,Irshad Hussain,Jordan Samuel,Muktiar Ahmad,Saif Butt.

Brother Gas squad: Ansh Tandon,Mohammad Boota,Muhammad Afzal,Tanvir Javed,Usman Khan,Aayan Khan,Mohammad Waseem (c),Mohammed Saleem,Nasir Faraz,Shazaib Khan,Hamdan Tahir (Wk),Zeeshan Abid (Wk),Laxman Manjrekar,Matiullah Khan, Muhammad Irfan,Saqib Manshad,Umer Farooq,Zahid Ali.

Colatta Chocolates squad: Krishan Paul,Laxman Sreekumar,Mohammed Aqeel,Renjith Mani (c),Akhil Das,Arjun Rajan,Krishna Kumar Ramakrishnan,Manpreet Singh,Mohtasim Jakati,Shanib Muhammad,Shyam Ramesh,Vishnu Ramesh,Hari Prasanth (Wk),Janaka Chaturanga,Sapandeep Singh (Wk),Abdul Safar,Muhammad Zeeshan Butt,Nikhil Srinivasan,Taimoor Ali,Vinshad Puthamkulam.

DCC Starlets squad: Aaraash Raheja,Dhairya Desai,Shahrukh Amin,Shaurya Singh,Shival Bawa,Abdullah Tarique,Jaiditya Malik,Karan Dhiman,Shrey Sethi (c) & (Wk),Vaibhav Vaswani (Wk),Amaan Ali,Harshit Seth,Mathew George,Rachit Ghosh,Rishabh Mukherjee,Saad Abdullah,Shubh Mehta,Yug Sharma.

Future Mattress squad: Adil Mirza (c),Alishan Sharafu,Ansar Khan,Muhammad Usman,Syed Haider,Aryan Lakra,Rohan Mustafa,Sardar Bahzad,Shoaib Laghari,Tahir Latif,Tasawar Jammu,Umair Ali,Zawar Farid,Abdul Shakoor (Wk),Saif Janjua (Wk),Abdul Ghaffar,Akif Raja,Haider Ali,Muhammad Mudassar.

Hemnet Properties squad: Amjad Iqbal,Aziz Ansari,Haroon Ghaus,Imran Abid,Rakesh Rawat,Saqib Ashraf,Umar Swadi,Harikrishnan Valloli,Moeez Waqar,Muhammad Abdullah,Rahul Soni,Saif Khan,Haroon Altaf (Wk),Rajeev Dudeja (Wk),Taha Ahmed (Wk),Harish Chandrasekaran,Krishnan Balasubrama,Mohit Raghav,Muhammad Faraz,Muhammad Farhan.

Interglobe Marine squad: Basil Hameed,Chundangapoyil Rizwan,Muhammad Taimoor,Sandeep Singh,Vishnu Sukumaran,Yasir Kaleem,Amaan Maulvi,Hameed Khan,Shahnawaz Khan,Touqeer Riyasat,Asif Khan (Wk),Asif Mumtaz (c),Attaullah,Gopakumar Gopalakrishnan,Harry Bharwal,Junaid Siddique,Luqman Hazrat,Mohammad Zahid.

Medsol Labs – GHI CC squad: Fayyaz Ahmed,Israr Ahmed,Maqsood Hussain,Muhammad Kaleem Hafiz,Salman Shahid,Shahan Akram,Vibhor Shahi,Waqas Ahmed,Abdul Malik,Rizwan Azam (c),Shabir Ali,Sunny Azam,Ahsan Sultan (Wk),Safeer Tariq (Wk),Farrukh Saleem,Hafeez ur Rehman,Mudassar Ali,Muzamil Khan,Sheraz Piya.

Rajkot Thunders squad: Ameya Soman,Ayesh Shaikh,Banty Nandy,Kiran Pethani,Mitesh Thanki,Pritesh Anadkat (c),Saad Maqsood,Advay Shidhaye,Bhera Ram,Dipesh Rajor,Karim Kotadia,Muhammad Nasir,Nirbhay Rajesh,Rohit Karanjkar,Hamza Sheraz,Waqas Ilyas (Wk),Hardik Patel,Milesh Pravin,Sumit Raychura.

The Vision Shipping squad: Aditya Shanware,Ali Abid,Junaid Shamsudheen,Mohammad Nadeem,Waheed Ahmed,Arsalan Bashir,Fayyaz Ahmed,Ikram Janjua,Imran Javed,Jawad Ghani,Sajad Malook,Saqib Mahmood,Shahbaz Ali,Ubaidullah Muhammad,Muhammad Umar Arshad (Wk),Sajjad Ali Hashmi (Wk),Irad Ali,Muhammad Rohid,Sadaf Hussain.

Bukhatir T10 League Schedule

Date Fixture Time
3 July, 2022 Fair Deal Defenders vs Rajkot Thunders 9:30 PM IST
3 July, 2022 Medsol Labs vs The Vision Shipping 11:30 PM IST
4 July, 2022 Future Mattress vs Brother Gas 9:30 PM IST
4 July, 2022 DCC Starlets vs Hemnet Properties 11:30 PM IST
5 July, 2022 PSM XI vs Colatta Chocolates 9:30 PM IST
5 July, 2022 Interglobe Marine vs Ajman Heroes 11:30 PM IST
6 July, 2022 Medsol Labs vs Rajkot Thunders 9:30 PM IST
6 July, 2022 DCC Starlets vs Brother Gas 11:30 PM IST
7 July, 2022 PSM XI vs Hemnet Properties 9:30 PM IST
7 July, 2022 Interglobe Marine vs The Vision Shipping 11:30 PM IST
8 July, 2022 Medsol Labs vs Ajman Heroes 9:30 PM IST
8 July, 2022 Future Mattress vs Colatta Chocolates 11:30 PM IST
13 July, 2022 Fair Deal Defenders vs Ajman Heroes 9:30 PM IST
13 July, 2022 Interglobe Marine vs Rajkot Thunders 11:30 PM IST
14 July, 2022 PSM XI vs Brother Gas 9:30 PM IST
14 July, 2022 Future Mattress vs Hemnet Properties 11:30 PM IST
15 July, 2022 DCC Starlets vs Colatta Chocolates 9:30 PM IST
15 July, 2022 Fair Deal Defenders vs The Vision Shipping 11:30 PM IST
16 July, 2022 1st Quarter Final 9:30 PM IST
16 July, 2022 2nd Quarter Final 11:30 PM IST
17 July, 2022 3rd Quarter Final 9:30 PM IST
17 July, 2022 4th Quarter Final 11:30 PM IST
18 July, 2022 Plate Semi-Final 1 9:30 PM IST
18 July, 2022 Plate Semi-Final 2 11:30 PM IST
19 July, 2022 1st Semi-Final 9:30 PM IST
19 July, 2022 2nd Semi-Final 11:30 PM IST
20 July, 2022 Plate Final 9:30 PM IST
20 July, 2022 Final 11:30 PM IST

 

WATCH Bukhatir T10 League Live Score and Streaming: FanCode app.

CLICK HERE for Bukhatir T10 League Dream11 Prediction

 

Follow us on Google News

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.