Cricket News
| On Mar 11, 2022 1:35 AM IST

CSA One Day Cup Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

CSA One Day Cup starts from 11 March, 2022. 8 Teams – North West Dragons, Western Province, Lions, Warriors, Titans, Rooks, Knights and Dolphins – will be locking horns in 29 matches.

CSA One Day Cup Squads

Rocks squad: Cebo Tshiki, Christiaan Jonker, Janneman Malan, Michael Copeland, Pieter Malan (c), Valentine Kitime, Ferisco Adams, Shaun von Berg, Clyde Fortuin (Wk), Hlomla Hanabe (Wk), Hardus Viljoen, Imran Manack, Siyabonga Mahima, Zakhele Qwabe, Ziyaad Abrahams.

Dolphins squad: David Miller, Junaid Syed, Khaya Zondo, Marques Ackerman (c), Sarel Erwee, Slade van Staden, Thamsanga Kumalo, Waseem Rahman, Andile Phehlukwayo, Bryce Parsons, Eathan Bosch, Jason Smith, Ruan de Swardt, Grant Roelofsen (Wk), Keegan Petersen (Wk), Robin Smith (Wk), Daryn Dupavillon, Irvin Modimokoane, Kerwin Mungroo, Keshav Maharaj, Lifa Ntanzi, Odirile Modimokoane, Ottniel Baartman, Prenelan Subrayen, Thando Ntini

North West Dragons squad: Heino Kuhn, Lesego Senokwane, Shaylen Pillay, Taheer Isaacs, Wesley Marshall, Christopher Britz, Delano Potgieter, Duan Jansen, Dwaine Pretorius, Ndumiso Mvelase, Senuran Muthusamy, Eben Botha (Wk), Jason Oakes (Wk), Nicky van den Bergh (c) & (Wk), Bantu Dandala, Caleb Seleka, Chad Classen, Eldred Hawken, Heinrich Pieterse, Jesse Albanie, Johannes Diseko, Lwandiswa Zuma, Nono Pongolo

Titans squad: Aiden Markram, Dean Elgar (c), Donavon Ferreira, Grant Mokoena, Jiveshan Pillay, Jordan Hermann, Sibonelo Makhanya, Theunis de Bruyn, Ayabulela Gqamane, Corbin Bosch, Dayyaan Galiem, Dewald Brevis, Neil Brand, Gihahn Cloete (Wk), Heinrich Klaasen (Wk), Jan Hendrik Pretorius (Wk), Quinton de Kock (Wk), Aaron Phangiso, Bonga Chepkonga, Jarred Jardine, Junior Dala, Lizaad Williams, Lungi Ngidi, Okuhle Cele, Simon Harmer, Tabraiz Shamsi.

Western Province squad: Bonga Makaka, Daniel Smith, Jonathan Bird, Liyema Waqu, Tony de Zorzi, Yaseen Vallie, Zubayr Hamza (c), George Linde, Kyle Simmonds, Mihlali Mpongwana, Nandre Burger, David Bedingham (Wk), Gavin Kaplan, Kyle Verreynne (Wk), Aviwe Mgijima, Basheer Walters, Beuran Hendricks, Kieran Kenny, Tshepo Moreki, Vernon Philander, Wayne Parnell, Yves Kamanzi

Warriors squad: Edward Moore, Kabelo Sekhukhune, Kyle Jacobs, Lesiba Ngoepe, Matthew Breetzke, Wihan Lubbe, Alindile Mhletywa, Diego Rosier, JJ Smuts, Marco Jansen, Rudi Second (c) & (Wk), Sinethemba Qeshile (Wk), Tristan Stubbs (Wk), Akhona Mnyaka, Dane Paterson, Glenton Stuurman, Lizo Makhosi, Mthiwekhaya Nabe, Stefan Tait, Tiaan van Vuuren, Tsepo Ndwandwa

Highveld Lions squad: Dominic Hendricks, Joshua Richards, Kagiso Rapulana, Karabo Mogotsi, Levert Manje, Louren Steenkamp, Mitchell van Buuren, Muhammed Mayet, Reeza Hendricks, Codi Yusuf, Shane Dadswell, Sisanda Magala, Wiaan Mulder, Ruan Haasbroek (Wk), Ryan Rickelton (c) & (Wk), Ayavuya Myoli, Bjorn Fortuin, Carmi le Roux, Duanne Olivier, Lutho Sipamla, Malusi Siboto, Tladi Bokako, Tshepo Ntuli

Knight squad: Farhaan Behardien, Jacques Snyman, Paballo Mogoera, Pite van Biljon (c), Raynard van Tonder, Rilee Rossouw, Jason Raubenheimer, Matthew Kleinveldt, Patrick Botha, Patrick Kruger, Dilivio Ridgaard (Wk), Mangaliso Mosehle (Wk), Nathan Roux, Wandile Makwetu (Wk), Alfred Mothoa, Gerald Coetzee, Gregory Mahlokwana, Mbulelo Budaza, Migael Pretorius, Nealan van Heerden, Nhlakanipho Mpungose.

CSA One Day Cup Schedule

Date Fixture Time
11 March, 2022 North West Dragons vs Western Province 4:30 PM IST
11 March, 2022 Highveld Lions vs Warriors 4:30 PM IST
11 March, 2022 Titans vs Rocks 4:30 PM IST
13 March, 2022 Dolphins vs Titans 1 PM IST
13 March, 2022 Highveld Lions vs Western Province 1:30 PM IST
13 March, 2022 Warriors vs North West Dragons 1:30 PM IST
13 March, 2022 Rocks vs Knights 1:30 PM IST
16 March, 2022 Dolphins vs Rocks 4:30 PM IST
16 March, 2022 Knights vs Highveld Lions 4:30 PM IST
16 March, 2022 Western Province vs Warriors 4:30 PM IST
18 March, 2022 Dolphins vs North West Dragons 4:30 PM IST
21 March, 2022 Warriors vs Dolphins 1:30 PM IST
21 March, 2022 Knights vs North West Dragons 1:30 PM IST
21 March, 2022 Rocks vs Highveld Lions 1:30 PM IST
23 March, 2022 Dolphins vs Western Province 4:30 PM IST
24 March, 2022 Warriors vs Titans 4:30 PM IST
25 March, 2022 North West Dragons vs Rocks 4:30 PM IST
25 March, 2022 Western Province vs Knights 4:30 PM IST
27 March, 2022 Highveld Lions vs Dolphins 1:30 PM IST
27 March, 2022 Titans vs Knights 1:30 PM IST
30 March, 2022 Warriors vs Knights 4:30 PM IST
30 March, 2022 Titans vs North West Dragons 4:30 PM IST
1 April, 2022 Highveld Lions vs Titans 4:30 PM IST
1 April, 2022 Western Province vs Rocks 4:30 PM IST
3 April, 2022 Titans vs Western Province 1:30 PM IST
3 April, 2022 North West Dragons vs Highveld Lions 1:30 PM IST
3 April, 2022 Rocks vs Warriors 1:30 PM IST
3 April, 2022 Knights vs Dolphins 1:30 PM IST
6 April, 2022 Final 4:30 PM IST

 

WATCH CSA One Day Cup Live Score and Streaming: Super Sport YouTube Channel.

CLICK HERE for CSA One Day Cup Dream11 Prediction

 

Follow us on Google News

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.