Categories: Cricket News
February 10, 2019
| On 4 months ago

Dhangadhi Premier League 2019: Complete squads of all six teams

By Chaitanya Laxman

The 2019 edition of Dhangadhi Premier League is set to begin from February 11th. The T20 tournament features six teams and is sanctioned by the International Cricket Council (ICC). The tournament features plenty of players from Nepal and also some international stars and hence fans can expect a power packed entertainment in this tournament.

Dhangadhi Premier League: Schedule and fixtures

Total six teams will lock horns against each other in this T20 tournament and there will be total 19 matches in Dhangadhi Premier League. The league matches will be played between February 11th to February 19th while the eliminator and the qualifier matches will be played on February 20th to 22nd.

The final match of the Dhangadhi Premier League will be played on February 23rd.

Dhangadhi Premier League: Full squads of all teams

Biratnagar Kings-

Arjun Adhikari, Amrit Gurung, Asad Pathan, Karan KC, Avinash Yadav, Hari Shankar Sah, Karan KC, Kishor Mahato, Mahamad. Aasif Sheikh, Md.Samsad Sheikh, Mohammed Asadullah Khan, Prithu Baskota, Rajesh Pulami Magar, Subash Ayer, Sushan Bhari, Trit Raj Das, Kushal Bhurtel.

CYC Attariya-

Jaykishan Kolsawala, Aadil Ansari, Bhuban Karki, Dipendra Rawat, Dipendra Singh Airee, Gyanendra Kunwar, Jitendra Singh Thakuri, Kamal Singh Airee, Khagendra Joshi, Prem Tamang, Ramnaresh Giri, Rit Gautam, Shubhendu Pandey, Sundeep Jora, Sunny Patel.

Dhangadhi Stars-

Amir Hayat, Amit Shrestha, Bipin Khatri, Dhiraj Shahi, Dipesh Shrestha, Hari Bahadur Chauhan, Krishna Ayer, Pawan Sarraf, Raju Rijal, Robeen Chhetri, Rohan Mustafa, Sandip Rajali, Saurabh Khanal, Sompal Kami, Sunil Dhamala.

Kathmandu Goldens-

Anil Kumar Sah, Ankit Dabas, Avinav Yadav, Bikram Thagunna, Bikram Kumar Bhusal, Gaurav Tomar, Gyanendra Malla, Lalit Narayan Rajbanshi, Mahaboob Alam, Nanadan Yadav, Rasid Khan, Sonu Tamang, Yogendra Karki, Sudhir Chaudhary, Surya Tamang.

Mahendranagar United-

Amar Singh Routela, Avinash Bohora, Deependra Chand, Dilip Nath, Kushal Malla, Md. Arif Sheikh, Mohammad Naveed, Rohit Kumar Paudel, Sagar Dhakal, Santosh Bhatta, Shahab Alam, Sharad Vesawkar, Siddhant Lohani, Sushil Khadka, Subramanian Anand.

Rupandehi Challangers

Anil Kharel, Babar Hayat, Basant Regmi, Bhim Sharki, Bikram Sob, Binod Bhandari, Krishna Karki, Lalit Bhandari, Pradeep Airee, Puneet Mehra, Puran B.K, Sandeep Sunar, Sher Malla, Sumit Maharjan, Suraj Darai.
Chaitanya Laxman