Categories: Cricket News
| On Oct 18, 2021 8:22 AM IST

ECS T10 Corfu Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

ECS T10 Corfu starts from 18 October. 5 Teams – Dekathlon, G.E.K, Athens Cricket Academy, Forge, and Kallithea Sixers Athens – will be locking horns in 24 matches.

ECS T10 Corfu Squads

Dekathlon squad: Abbas Anjum, Amanullah Syed, Amarpreet Mehmi, Bilal Ghulam, Georgios Kardakaris, Giannis Moutsos, Hamza Ameer, Hasan Amigudin, Mohsin Ali, Muaaz Ali, Muhammad Waqas, Muhammed Shafique, Ramzan Muhammed, Razwan Ali, Sajjad Akram, Shahbaz Akram, Tahir Ali, Thomas Zotos, Zubair Khan

G.E.K squad: Aamir Javaid, Alexandros Anemogiannis, Alexandros Lagos, Arslan Ahmed, Aslam Mohammad, Asrar Ahmed, Georgios Galanis, Georgios Vramis, Giorgos Nikitas, Ilias Bardis, Nikolaos Mourikis, Nikos Bouzis, Sinan Khan, Spiros Bogdos, Spiros Syriotis, Spyridon Tsirigotis, Spyros Giotis, Stathis Kakarougas, Tasos Manousis

Kallithea Sixers Athens squad: Akeel Sahib, Asim Ameer, Awais Sahib, Clinton Freeman, Falak Siyar, Hamid Nasir, Jonathan Allen, Meraj Nasser, Naqibullah Ahmadzai, Parveez Niazai, Qasim Shah, Russell Courts, Stauros Spyrou, Tom Gooderham, Vaios Pringas

Forge squad: Abdur Rahman Mamund, Ali Asghar, Amjad Amboo, Issa Muhammad, Nabi Jan Ahmadzai, Nasir Mommandi, Nemat Logaree, Omid Niazi, Shabbir Arslan, Shabbir Hussain, Umair Javid, Waseem Ali, Yaqub Ahmadzai.

Athens Cricket Academy squad: Abdul Hayee Abid, Akif Khan, Ali Shah, Bilal Muhamad, Choudhry Mehdi Khan, Humayun Safdar, Muhammad Arfan, Muhammad Awais, Muhammad Imran, Muhammad Kamal Khan, Muhammad Tahir, Qaiser Abbas, Qasir Amin, Saleem Mahar, Sayed Mohammad Aqeel, Tausseef Ahmed, Toseef Afzal, Umer Abbas, Waheed Akbar, Waqas Ashiq, Zain Ali Haidar, Zaryab Abbas, Zubair Ashraf.

ECS T10 Corfu Schedule

Monday, October 18

Dekathlon vs G.E.K – 12:30 PM IST

Dekathlon vs G.E.K – 2:30 PM IST

Kallithea Sixers Athens vs Forge – 4:30 PM IST

Kallithea Sixers Athens vs Forge – 6:30 PM IST

Tuesday, October 19

G.E.K vs Athens Cricket Academy – 12:30 PM IST

G.E.K vs Athens Cricket Academy – 2:30 PM IST

Forge vs Dekathlon – 4:30 PM IST

Forge vs Dekathlon – 6:30 PM IST

Wednesday, October 20

Dekathlon vs Kallithea Sixers Athens – 12:30 PM IST

Dekathlon vs Kallithea Sixers Athens – 2:30 PM IST

Athens Cricket Academy vs Forge – 4:30 PM IST

Athens Cricket Academy vs Forge – 6:30 PM IST

Thursday, October 21

Kallithea Sixers Athens vs Athens Cricket Academy – 12:30 PM IST

Kallithea Sixers Athens vs Athens Cricket Academy – 2:30 PM IST

Forge vs G.E.K – 4:30 PM IST

Forge vs G.E.K – 6:30 PM IST

Friday, October 22

Athens Cricket Academy vs Dekathlon – 12:30 PM IST

Athens Cricket Academy vs Dekathlon – 2:30 PM IST

G.E.K vs Kallithea Sixers Athens – 4:30 PM IST

G.E.K vs Kallithea Sixers Athens – 6:30 PM IST

Saturday, October 23

ECS T10 Greece Eliminator – 11:30 PM IST

ECS T10 Greece Qualifier 1 – 1:30 PM IST

ECS T10 Greece 2021 Qualifier 2 – 4:30 PM IST

ECS T10 Greece Final – 7:45 PM IST

WATCH ECS T10 Corfu Live Score and Streaming: FanCode app

CLICK HERE for ECS T10 Corfu Dream11 Prediction

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.

RELATED ARTICLES