Categories: Cricket News
| On Sep 17, 2021 12:51 PM IST

ECS T10 Cyprus Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

ECS T10 Cyprus starts on 16 September. 7 Teams – Amdocs CC, Black Caps, Cyprus Eagles, Cyprus Moufflons, Nicosia Fighters, Nicosia Tigers and Sri Lankan Lions – will be locking horns in 44 matches.

ECS T10 Cyprus Squads

Black Caps squad: Arjun Shahi, Ashish Bam, Deepinderjeet Singh, Gagandeep Singh, Gurwinder Singh, Hardeep Singh, Jeevan Kumar, Jugraj Singh, Madhukar Madasu, Manish, Muteeb Noman, Nithesh Sharma, Parminder Singh, Pawandeep, Qasim Anwar, Rajinder Nadania, Rajwinder Brar, Ram Haritwal, Resham Singh, Umar Farooq, Waqas Akhtar.

Nicosia Tigers squad: Abdul Manan, Abid Ali, Akib Hossain, Anowar Hossain, Bilal Hossain, Delwar Hossain, Faysal Mia, Habibur Rahman, Iftekar Jaman, Jahid Hassan, Kazi Saiful, Mamun Roshid, Mehedi Hasan, Neeraj Tiwari, Rashidul Hasan, Roman Mazumdar, Sakhawat Hossain, Shajjad Baddan, Tomal Aminul, Yasir Khan.

Sri Lankan Lions squad: BLCS Kumara, Chamal Sudan, Damith Priyantha, Denuwan Prartana, Dilan Munasinghe, Hettiarachchige Susantha, Kamal Raiz, Kapila Hemantha, Kasun Shanaka, Kelum Sanjaya, Lahiri Udayanga, Mahesh Gamage, Mangala Gunasekara, Milan Akuranage, Nalin Gamage, Nalin Pathirana, Nalin Sampath, Roshan Sirwardana, Ruwan Jayakodi, Saman Kumara, Samith Mapalagama, Shehan Avishka, Sujith Tennakoon, Suresh Gedara.

Amdocs CC squad: Abhay Singh, Akash Verma, Arjun Pasoriya, Ashish Srivastava, Chaitas Shah, Gaurav Gupta, Gaurav Sagwan, Giridhar Singh, Hitesh Thadani, Neelesh Makarande, Pankaj Parvesh, Preetaj Deol, Prince Rai, Raul Shukla, Rishabh Toshniwal, Santosh Manda, Saurabh Panghal, Somya Sharma, Srikanth Komiripalepu, Sumeet Advani, Vijaya Naravula, Vilok Sharma, Vimal Khanduri, Vinayak Chincholkar, Vinod Sawant.

Cyprus Eagles squad: Abbas Khan, Amandeep Singh, Bilal Muhammad, Charan Nalluri, Christopher Gergiour, Christos Markides, Hardeep Singh, Jahirul Islam, Jawad Shah, Manikanta Ranimekala, Michalis Kyriacou, Murali Alanki, Naseer Ahmed, Rajasekhar Poluri, Ranjith Nerella, Sajib Mohammad, Sekhar Muttamsetti, Srinivas Angarekkala, Suresh Kumar, Thulasi Alluri, Tirupathi Sandireddy, Umar Shah.

ECS T10 Cyprus Schedule

Thursday, September 16

Nicosia Tigers vs Black Caps – 12;00 AM

Nicosia Tigers vs Black Caps – 9:30 PM

Friday, September 17

Sri Lankan Lions vs Cyprus Eagles – 12:00 AM

Sri Lankan Lions vs Cyprus Eagles – 9:30 PM

Saturday, September 18

Amdocs CC vs Cyprus Moufflons – 12:00 AM

Amdocs CC vs Cyprus Moufflons – 9:30 PM

Sunday, September 19

Cyprus Moufflons vs Sri Lankan Lions – 12:00 AM

Cyprus Moufflons vs Sri Lankan Lions – 9:30 PM

Monday, September 20

Cyprus Moufflons vs Sri Lankan Lions – 12:00 AM

Cyprus Eagles vs Nicosia Tigers – 9:30 PM

Tuesday, September 21

Cyprus Eagles vs Nicosia Tigers – 12:00 AM

Cyprus Eagles vs Black Caps – 9:30 PM

Wednesday, September 22

Cyprus Eagles vs Black Caps – 12:00 AM

Nicosia Fighters vs Nicosia Tigers – 9:30 PM

Thursday, September 23

Nicosia Fighters vs Nicosia Tigers – 12:00 AM

Black Caps vs Cyprus Moufflons – 9:30 PM

Friday, September 24

Black Caps vs Cyprus Moufflons – 12:00 AM

Amdocs CC vs Nicosia Tigers – 9:30 PM

Saturday, September 25

Amdocs CC vs Nicosia Tigers – 12:00 AM

Nicosia Fighters vs Sri Lankan Lions – 9:30 PM

Sunday, September 26

Nicosia Fighters vs Sri Lankan Lions – 12:00 AM

Cyprus Moufflons vs Nicosia Tigers – 9:30 PM

Monday, September 27

Cyprus Moufflons vs Nicosia Tigers – 12:00 AM

Tuesday, September 28

Sri Lankan Lions vs Black Caps – 9:30 PM

Wednesday, September 29

Sri Lankan Lions vs Black Caps – 12:00 AM

Nicosia Fighters vs Cyprus Moufflons – 9:30 PM

Thursday, September 30

Nicosia Fighters vs Cyprus Moufflons – 12:00 AM

Amdocs CC vs Black Caps – 9:30 PM

Friday, October 1

Amdocs CC vs Black Caps – 12:00 AM

Nicosia Tigers vs Sri Lankan Lions – 9:30 PM

Saturday, October 2

Nicosia Tigers vs Sri Lankan Lions – 12:00 AM

Nicosia Fighters vs Black Caps – 9:30 PM

Sunday, October 3

Nicosia Fighters vs Black Caps – 12:00 AM

Amdocs CC vs Sri Lankan Lions – 9:30 PM

Monday, October 4

Amdocs CC vs Sri Lankan Lions – 12:00 AM

Tuesday, October 5

Cyprus Eagles vs Amdocs CC – 9:30 PM

Wednesday, October 6

Cyprus Eagles vs Amdocs CC – 12:00 AM

Cyprus Eagles vs Nicosia Fighters – 9:30 PM

Thursday, October 7

Cyprus Eagles vs Nicosia Fighters – 12:00 AM

Amdocs CC vs Nicosia Fighters – 9:30 PM

Friday, October 8

Amdocs CC vs Nicosia Fighters – 12:00 AM

Cyprus Moufflons vs Cyprus Eagles – 9:30 PM

Saturday, October 9

Cyprus Moufflons vs Cyprus Eagles – 12:00 AM

Saturday, October 9

TBC vs TBC (3/4th place playoff) – 9:30 PM

Sunday, October 10

TBC vs TBC (Final) – 12:00 AM

WATCH ECS T10 Cyprus Live Score and Streaming: FanCode app

CLICK HERE for ECS T10 Cyprus Dream11 Prediction

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.

RELATED ARTICLES