Cricket News
| On Aug 1, 2022 3:20 PM IST

English Domestic One Day Cup Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

English Domestic One Day Cup starts from 2 August, 2022. 18 Teams – Derbyshire, Durham, Essex, Glamorgan, Gloucestershire, Hampshire, Kent, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Middlesex, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire, Somerset, Surrey, Sussex, Warwickshire, Worcestershire and Yorkshire – will be locking horns in 77 matches.

English Domestic One Day Cup Squads

Essex squad – Nick Browne, Robin Das, Feroze Khushi, Dan Lawrence, Josh Rymell, Tom Westley, Will Buttleman, Adam Wheater, Ben Allison, Aaron Beard, Eshun Kalley, Aron Nijjar, Jack Plom, Jamie Porter, Shane Snater, Paul Walter

Glamorgan squad – Eddie Byrom, James Harris, Sam Northeast, Callum Taylor, Kiran Carlson, Billy Root, Andy Gorvin, Lukas Carey, Ruaidhri Smith, Andrew Slater, Tegid Phillip, James Weighell, Michael Hogan, Prem Sisodiya, James McIlroy, Alex Horton, Chris Cooke, Tom Cullen, Joe Cooke, Timm van der Gugten, Dan Douthwaite

Gloucestershire squad – Jack Taylor, Ajeet Dale, Paul van Meekeren, Zak Chappell, James Bracey, Ben Charlesworth, Luke Charlesworth, Ian Cockbain, Chris Bent, Dominic Goodman, Tom Lace, Will Naish, David Payne, Ollie Price, Tom Price, George Scott, Josh Shaw, Ajeet Singh Dale, Tom Smith, Matt Taylor, Graeme van Buuren, Paul van Meekeren, Jared Warner, Ben Wells

Hampshire squad – Nick Gubbins, Ross Whiteley, Ben Brown, Toby Albert, Keith Barker, Scott Currie, Aneurin Donald, Ian Holland, Lewis McManus, Fletcha Middleton, Felix Organ, Harry Petrie, Tom Prest, John Turner, Joe Weatherley

Kent squad – Ben Compton, Adam Rossington, Harry Podmore, Darren Stevens, Joe Denly, Matt Milnes, Grant Stewart, Alex Blake, James Logan, Tawanda Muyeye, Nathan Gilchrist, Jas Singh, Jordan Cox, Jack Leaning, Marcus O’Riordan, Hamidullah Qadri

Middlesex squad – Umesh Yadav, Daniel O’Driscoll, Martin Andersson, Ethan Bamber, Joe Cracknell, Blake Cullen, Jack Davies, Josh de Caires, Stephen Eskinazi, Toby Greatwood, Max Harris, Luke Hollman, Ishaan Kaushal, Tim Murtagh, Sam Robson, Nathan Sowter, Thilan Walallawita, Robbie White

Somerset squad – Kasey Aldridge, Sonny Baker, George Bartlett, Jack Brooks, Josh Davey, Steven Davies, Lewis Goldsworthy, Ben Green, James Hildreth, Tom Lammonby, Jack Leach, Ned Leonard

Surrey squad – Amar Virdi, Ben Foakes, Ben Geddes, Conor McKerr, Daniel Moriarty, Dan Worrall, James Taylor, Matt Dunn, Nathan Barnwell, Nicholas Kimber, Nico Reifer, Rory Burns, Ryan Patel, Tom Lawes

Sussex squad – Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Steven Finn, Tom Hinley, Tom Alsop, Tom Haines, Jamie Atkins, Will Beer, Jack Carson, Oli Carter, Tom Clark, James Coles, Henry Crocombe, Sean Hunt, Dan Ibrahim, Archie Lenham, Ali Orr, Delray Rawlins, Harrison Ward

Warwickshire squad – Krunal Pandya, Will Rhodes, Chris Benjamin, Jacob Bethell, Ethan Brookes, Henry Brookes, Michael Burgess, George Garrett, Manraj Johal, Matt Lamb, Craig Miles, Dan Mousley, Liam Norwell, Dominic Sibley, Robert Yates

Derbyshire squad – Alex Thomson, Mark Watt, Wayne Madsen, Leus du Plooy, Tom Wood, Harry Came, Alex Hughes, Anuj Dal, Luis Reece, Mattie McKiernan, Alex Thomson, Cam Connors, Michael Cohen, Ban Aitchison, Mark Watt, George Scrimshaw, Nick Potts, Brooke Guest

Durham squad – Jack Burnham, Jonathan Bushnell, Jack Campbell, Brydon Carse, Graham Clark, Paul Coughlin, Harry Crewshaw, Sean Dickson, Luke Doneathy, George Drissell, Ned Eckersley, Oliver Gibson, Michael Jones, Tom Mackintosh, Ben Raine, Chris Rushworth, Matt Salisbury, Liam Trevaskis

Lancashire squad – Washington Sundar, George Bell, Josh Bohannon, Keaton Jennings, Luke Wells, Rob Jones, Danny Lamb, George Balderson, Jack Blatherwick, Jack Morley, Liam Hurt, Tom Bailey

Leicestershire squad – Tom Scriven, Hasan Azad, Ed Barnes, Sam Bates, Nathan Bowley, Will Davis, Harry Dearden, Alex Evans, Sam Evans, Gavin Griffiths, Lewis Hill, Arron Lilley, Vikai Kelley, Rishi Patel, George Rhodes, Abi Sakande, Tom Scriven, Scott Steel, Harry Swindells, Roman Walker, Nick Welch, Chris Wright

Northamptonshire squad – Gareth Berg, Nathan Buck, Ben Curran, Emilio Gay, Brandon Glover, Freddie Heldreich, Matthew Kelly, Rob Keogh, Simon Kerrigan, Lewis McManus, Luke Procter, James Sales, Ben Sanderson, Tom Taylor, Charlie Thurston, Richard Vasconcelos, Graeme White, Jack White, Saif Zaib

Nottinghamshire squad – Sol Budinger, Matthew Carter, Zak Chappell, Joe Clarke, Ben Duckett, Joey Evison, Luke Fletcher, Haseeb Hameed, Calvin Harrison, James Hayes, Brett Hutton, Lyndon James, Sammy King, Matt Montgomery, Tom Moores. Steven Mullaney, Liam Patterson-White, Toby Pettman, Dane Shadendorf, Fateh Singh, Ben Slater

Worcestershire squad – Jake Libby, Josh Baker, Jacques Banton, Ed Barnard, Pat Brown, Taylor Cornall, Ben Cox, Josh Dell, Tom Fell, Adam Finish, Ben Gibbon, Jack Haynes, Joe Leach, Charlie Morris, Dillon Pennington, Ed Pollock, Gareth Roderick, Mitchell Stanley, Josh Tongue

Yorkshire squad – Gary Balance, Dom Bess, Will Fraine, Jack Shutt, Jonathan Tattersall, Matthew Waite, George Hill, Dom Leech, Tom Loten, Josh Sullivan, Will Luxton, James Wharton, Harry Duke, Matthew Revis, Harry Sullivan

English Domestic One Day Cup Schedule

Date Match Time
2 August, 2022 Gloucestershire vs Warwickshire 3:30 PM IST
2 August, 2022 Worcestershire vs Kent 3:30 PM IST
2 August, 2022 Lancashire vs Essex 3:30 PM IST
2 August, 2022 Derbyshire vs Glamorgan 3:30 PM IST
2 August, 2022 Nottinghamshire vs Sussex 3:30 PM IST
2 August, 2022 Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire 3:30 PM IST
2 August, 2022 Surrey vs Leicestershire 3:30 PM IST
4 August, 2022 Glamorgan vs Kent 3:30 PM IST
4 August, 2022 Yorkshire vs Lancashire 3:30 PM IST
4 August, 2022 Somerset vs Nottinghamshire 3:30 PM IST
4 August, 2022 Middlesex vs Leicestershire 3:30 PM IST
4 August, 2022 Durham vs Surrey 3:30 PM IST
5 August, 2022 Hampshire vs Worcestershire 3:30 PM IST
5 August, 2022 Sussex vs Gloucestershire 3:30 PM IST
5 August, 2022 Essex vs Derbyshire 3:30 PM IST
7 August, 2022 Surrey vs Warwickshire 3:30 PM IST
7 August, 2022 Northamptonshire vs Essex 3:30 PM IST
7 August, 2022 Sussex vs Leicestershire 3:30 PM IST
7 August, 2022 Lancashire vs Derbyshire 3:30 PM IST
7 August, 2022 Yorkshire vs Worcestershire 3:30 PM IST
7 August, 2022 Durham vs Middlesex 3:30 PM IST
7 August, 2022 Kent vs Hampshire 3:30 PM IST
7 August, 2022 Gloucestershire vs Somerset 3:30 PM IST
9 August, 2022 Hampshire vs Northamptonshire 3:30 PM IST
10 August, 2022 Somerset vs Durham 3:30 PM IST
10 August, 2022 Glamorgan vs Yorkshire 3:30 PM IST
10 August, 2022 Middlesex vs Surrey 3:30 PM IST
10 August, 2022 Gloucestershire vs Nottinghamshire 3:30 PM IST
10 August, 2022 Lancashire vs Worcestershire 6:30 PM IST
11 August, 2022 Essex vs Kent 6:30 PM IST
12 August, 2022 Durham vs Gloucestershire 3:30 PM IST
12 August, 2022 Nottinghamshire vs Middlesex 3:30 PM IST
12 August, 2022 Warwickshire vs Sussex 3:30 PM IST
12 August, 2022 Northamptonshire vs Glamorgan 3:30 PM IST
12 August, 2022 Derbyshire vs Hampshire 3:30 PM IST
12 August, 2022 Leicestershire vs Somerset 3:30 PM IST
14 August, 2022 Nottinghamshire vs Durham 3:30 PM IST
14 August, 2022 Hampshire Lancashire 3:30 PM IST
14 August, 2022 Kent vs Northamptonshire 3:30 PM IST
14 August, 2022 Worcestershire vs Derbyshire 3:30 PM IST
14 August, 2022 Sussex vs Surrey 3:30 PM IST
14 August, 2022 Essex vs Glamorgan 3:30 PM IST
14 August, 2022 Somerset vs Middlesex 3:30 PM IST
14 August, 2022 Leicestershire vs Warwickshire 3:30 PM IST
17 August, 2022 Glamorgan vs Lancashire 3:30 PM IST
17 August, 2022 Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire 3:30 PM IST
17 August, 2022 Essex vs Yorkshire 3:30 PM IST
17 August, 2022 Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire 3:30 PM IST
17 August, 2022 Derbyshire vs Kent 3:30 PM IST
17 August, 2022 Gloucestershire vs Leicestershire 3:30 PM IST
17 August, 2022 Durham vs Sussex 3:30 PM IST
17 August, 2022 Surrey vs Somerset 3:30 PM IST
19 August, 2022 Middlesex vs Warwickshire 3:30 PM IST
19 August, 2022 Worcestershire vs Essex 3:30 PM IST
19 August, 2022 Glamorgan vs Hampshire 3:30 PM IST
19 August, 2022 Lancashire vs Northamptonshire 3:30 PM IST
19 August, 2022 Kent vs Yorkshire 3:30 PM IST
19 August, 2022 Surrey vs Gloucestershire 3:30 PM IST
19 August, 2022 Somerset vs Sussex 3:30 PM IST
20 August, 2022 Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire 3:30 PM IST
21 August, 2022 Hampshire vs Essex 3:30 PM IST
21 August, 2022 Derbyshire vs Yorkshire 3:30 PM IST
21 August, 2022 Warwickshire vs Durham 3:30 PM IST
21 August, 2022 Middlesex vs Gloucestershire 3:30 PM IST
23 August, 2022 Worcestershire vs Glamorgan 3:30 PM IST

 

WATCH English Domestic One Day Cup Live Score and Streaming: FanCode app.

CLICK HERE for English Domestic One Day Cup Dream11 Prediction

 

Follow us on Google News

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.