Cricket News
| On Jan 28, 2022 10:36 PM IST

European T10 Gibraltar Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

European T10 Gibraltar starts on 30 January, 2022. 5 Teams – Bavaria, Calpe Giants, Pirates, Sloggers and Tarik – will be locking horns in 22 matches.

European T10 Gibraltar Squads

Bavaria squad – Andrew Cromb, Andrew Reyes, Andrew Rodriguez, Christian Lowe, Christian Rocca, Christopher Gomila, David Mitchell, Dylan Casciaro, Erin Barnett, Iain Latin, Ian Farrell, James Bosio, John Mathews, Julian Santos, Karl Santos, Kenroy Nestor, Kyle Du Plessis, Morgan Peters, Richard Buzaglo, Robert Alexander, Robin Petrie, Ryan Grimes, Samarth Bodha, Vikram Khatwani.

Calpe Giants squad – Blaise Cook, Dave Barley, David Jacobs, David Robeson, Gareth Bunday, Harry Scott, Jack Horrocks, Joseph Marples, Karim Vatvani, Lee Rimmer, Lee Sims, Lorne Burns, Matthew Clenahan, Michael Lamin, Patrick Hatchman, Paul Edgeller, Robert Azopardi, Sam Houghton, Scott Blake, Scott Rowbottom, Thomas Orton, Zachary Simpson.

Pirates squad – Adetayo Atoloye, Arun Purushotham, Asif Tarar, Christopher Delaney, Christopher Watkins, David Quach, Huw Barber-Jones, James Allan, James Stephenson, Kieron J Ferrary, Louis Bruce, Mark Garratt, Nadeem hussain, Nikhil Advani, Ravi Panchal, Richard Cunningham, Richard Hatchman, Robert Dixon, Sebastian Suarez, Steven Gilbert, Thomas Phillips, William Duarte, William Peters.

Sloggers squad – Bryan Zammit, Carl Ramagge, Charles Harrison, Christian Barbara, Christian Navas, Damien Delgado, Emerson Rovegno, Garry Turner-Bone, Jawaad Bokhari, Jonathan Gracia, Jorgen Haveland, Joseph Neale, Julian Freyone, Kayron Stagno, Lee Graham, Luke Collado, Mark Bacarese, Mark Casciaro, Matthew Hunter, Matthew Reoch, Obdulio Bacarese, Paul Buttigieg, Rajesh Kochhar, Ryan Gonzalez, Timothy Reoch.

Tarik squad – Adam Orfila, Amit Malhotra, Avinash Pai, Daniel Chandley, Daniel Guest, Harshdepp Singh, James Templeton, Jesse Olivares, Jonathan West, Maanav Nayak, Marc Gouws, Mark Gomez, Matthew Whelan, Michael Kelly, Myles Goodfellow, Sameer Nayak, Sebastian Maynard, Shaun Ainsworth, Sukhjit Singh, Suresh Nelakurthi, Timothy Anderson, Zaheer Uddin.

European T10 Gibraltar Schedule

Sunday, January 30

Tarik vs Calpe Giants – 9:30 PM IST

Monday, January 31

Tarik vs Calpe Giants – 12 AM IST

Calpe Giants vs Pirates – 9:30 PM IST

Tuesday, February 1

Calpe Giants vs Pirates – 12 AM IST

Bavaria vs Sloggers – 10 PM IST

Wednesday, February 2

Bavaria vs Sloggers – 12 AM IST

Tarik vs Pirates – 10 PM IST

Thursday, February 3

Tarik vs Pirates – 12 AM IST

Calpe Giants vs Bavaria – 10 PM IST

Friday, February 4

Calpe Giants vs Bavaria – 12 AM IST

Sloggers vs Tarik – 10 PM IST

Saturday, February 5

Sloggers vs Tarik – 12 AM IST

Bavaria vs Pirates – 10 PM IST

Sunday, February 6

Bavaria vs Pirates – 12 AM IST

Bavaria vs Tarik – 10 PM IST

Monday, February 7

Bavaria vs Tarik – 12 AM IST

Sloggers vs Calpe Giants – 10 PM IST

Tuesday, February 8

Sloggers vs Calpe Giants – 12 AM IST

Sloggers vs Pirates – 10 PM IST

Wednesday, February 9

Sloggers vs Pirates – 12 AM IST

Bronze Final – 10:00 PM IST

Thursday, February 10

ECS T10 Gibraltar Final – 12 AM IST

WATCH European T10 Gibraltar Live Score and Streaming: FanCode app.

CLICK HERE for European T10 Gibraltar Dream11 Prediction

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.