ICC Academy Summer T20 Cup Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Updated on: Aug 20, 2022 11:35 am IST

  • ICC Academy Summer T20 Cup Squads Schedule live score Dream11 Playing 11

    ICC Academy Summer T20 Cup starts on 20 August, 2022. 10 Teams – Dubai Dare Devils, Dubai Gymkhana, Future Mattress, Pindi Boys Defenders CC,  Valley Boyz, Interglobe Marine, Karwan CC, Mid-East Metals, Seven Districts and The Vision Shipping – will be locking horns in 23 matches.

    ICC Academy Summer T20 Cup Squads

    Seven Districts squad: Lahiru Sandaruwan, Muhammad Haider, Muhammad Sagheer, Naveed Haider, Muhammad Uzair, Muhammad Zameer, Shahzad Ali, Wahab Hassan, Farman Ali (Wk), Muhammad Kashif (Wk), Abdul Ghaffar, Ajmal Khan, Muhammad Farooq, Muhammad Saghir Khan, Shahid Nawaz.

    The Vision Shipping squad: Ali Abid, Fayaz Dongaroan, Mohammad Nadeem, Asim Kamal, Fayyaz Ahmed, Ikram Janjua, Imran Javed, Jawad Ghani, Nasir Faraz, Sajad Malook, Saqib Mahmood (c), Shahbaz Ali, Ubaidullah Muhammad, Muhammad Umar Arshad (Wk), Salman Khan (Wk), Waheed Ahmed (Wk), Irad Ali, Muhammad Rohid, Zakir Afridi.

    Mid-East Metals squad: Awais Noor, Basit Ali, Faizan Awan, Irfan Ashraf, Mannal Siddiqui, Adnan Maqsood, Ali Anwaar, Khurram Khawaja (c), Muhammad Asif, Tehran Khan, Ateeq Ur Rehman (Wk), Farzam Alam (Wk), Hazrat Bilal, Muhammad Nauman, Muhammad Qaiser.

    Future Mattress squad: Adil Mirza, Alishan Sharafu, Amjad Gul, Ansar Khan, Muhammad Usman, Saif Janjua, Wasi Shah, Aryan Lakra, Rohan Mustafa (c), Tasawar Jammu, Zawar Farid, Abdul Shakoor (Wk), Muhammad Ikram Jaura (Wk), Akif Raja, Haider Ali, Matiullah Khan, Mohammad Azhar, Muhammad Mudassar, Umair Ali.

    Interglobe Marine squad: Asif Behrooz Khan, Basil Hameed, Hameed Khan, Sandeep Singh, Chundangapoyil Rizwan, Shahnawaz Khan, Touqeer Riyasat, Vishnu Sukumaran, Yasir Kaleem (Wk), Asif Mumtaz (c), Harry Bharwal, Junaid Siddique, Luqman Hazrat, Mohammad Zahid, Muhammad Taimoor.

    Dubai Gymkhana squad: Hammad Ahmed Khan, Mohammad Shahir, Muhammad Aslam Shehzad, Muhammad Hassan, Shajat Talat, Usama Khalid, Waqas Ahmed Khan, Bilal Azmat, Jeevan Gangadharan, Syed Aashir, Varun Arora, Hamdan Tahir (Wk), Muhammad Abid Nini, Muhammad Adnan Qaisar, Tashfen Yasin.

    Valley Boyz squad: Adil Shah, Hemayun Bazaz, Mafooz Ilahi, Musa Benazir, Zaid Wani, Bilal Ahmad, Khalid Ibrahim, Mohsen Mattoo, Mudasir Wani (c), Saqib Amin, Usman Masood, Danish Hafiz (Wk), Majid Manzoor (Wk), Khalil Trumboo, Suhail Muzaffer, Usman Trumboo.

    Dubai Dare Devils squad: Azharuddin Qureshi, Haroon Ghaus, Mohamed Nashir Saipillai, Abdul Aziz Mohd Rashid, Akshay Jotin, Ali Gohar, Anoop Nair, Munad Akbari, Rathesh Poojarim, Riswan Shamsudeen, Abhay Jotin (Wk), Rahul Soni (c) & (Wk), Ashish Sharma, Farhan Hanif, Krishnan Balasubramanian, Mohit Raghav.

    Pindi Boys Defenders CC squad: Abdullah Azhar, Babar Ghazanfar, Irfan Ali, Muhammad Imran, Nawab Adnan ul Mulk, Rizwan Amanat Ali, Salman Shahid, Suleman Khalid, Farrukh Abbas Kazmi, Haider Ali Butt, Muhammad Yasir (c), Sayed M Saqlain, Wajid Khan, Farhan Babar (Wk), Muhammad Imran OD (Wk), Salman Babar (Wk), Arsalan Javed, Asfandyar Khan, Atta Ur Rehman, Danish Qureshi, Farhan Ahmad, Muhammad Ali, Saqib Manshad.

    Karwan CC squad: Ali Khan, Dawood Ejaz, Haris Khanzada, Moazzam Hayat, Rameez Shahzad, Nadir Hussain, Qamar Awan, Sardar Bahzad, Tariq Mehmood, Furqan Khalil (Wk), Babar Iqbal, Hafeez ur Rehman, Imran Khan jr, Saif Ghauri, Sheraz Piya, Usama Mir, Zahid Ali.

    ICC Academy Summer T20 Cup Schedule

    Date Match Time
    20 August, 2022 Pindi Boys Defenders CC vs Future Mattress 9:30 PM IST
    21 August, 2022 Seven Districts vs Interglobe Marine 9:30 PM IST
    22 August, 2022 Dubai Dare Devils vs Pindi Boys Defenders CC 9:30 PM IST
    23 August, 2022 Seven Districts vs Mid-East Metals 9:30 PM IST
    24 August, 2022 The Vision Shipping vs Interglobe Marine 9:30 PM IST
    25 August, 2022 Valley Boyz vs Dubai Dare Devils 9:30 PM IST
    26 August, 2022 Mid-East Metals vs Interglobe Marine 9:30 PM IST
    27 August, 2022 Dubai Gymkhana vs Valley Boyz 9:30 PM IST
    29 August, 2022 Dubai Gymkhana vs Pindi Boys Defenders CC 9:30 PM IST
    30 August, 2022 Valley Boyz vs Future Mattress 9:30 PM IST
    31 August, 2022 The Vision Shipping vs Seven Districts 9:30 PM IST
    1 September, 2022 Valley Boyz vs Pindi Boys Defenders CC 9:30 PM IST
    2 September, 2022 Dubai Gymkhana vs Future Mattress 9:30 PM IST
    3 September, 2022 Dubai Dare Devils vs Future Mattress 9:30 PM IST
    4 September, 2022 The Vision Shipping vs Mid-East Metals 9:30 PM IST
    5 September, 2022 Dubai Gymkhana vs Dubai Dare Devils 9:30 PM IST
    6 September, 2022 The Vision Shipping vs Karwan CC 9:30 PM IST
    7 September, 2022 Seven Districts vs Karwan CC 9:30 PM IST
    8 September, 2022 Mid-East Metals vs Karwan CC 9:30 PM IST
    9 September, 2022 Interglobe Marine vs Karwan CC 9:30 PM IST
    10 September, 2022 1st Semi-Final 9:30 PM IST
    12 September, 2022 2nd Semi-Final 9:30 PM IST
    13 September, 2022 Final 9:30 PM IST

     

    WATCH ICC Academy Summer T20 Cup Live Score and Streaming: FanCode app.

    CLICK HERE for ICC Academy Summer T20 Cup Dream11 Prediction

     

    Click for more Cricket News

    Previous Article
    Next Article