Categories: Cricket News
| On Oct 22, 2021 3:16 PM IST

Plunket Shield Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

Plunket Shield starts from 23 October. 6 Teams – Canterbury, Northern Districts, Auckland Aces, Wellington Firebirds, Otago Volts and Central Stags – will be locking horns in 22 matches.

Plunket Shield Squads

Auckland Aces squad: Adithya Ashok, George Worker, Mark Chapman, Martin Guptill, Robert O’Donnell, William O’Donnell, Olly Pringle, Ryan Harrison, Sean Solia, Ben Horne (WK), Cole Briggs (WK), Glenn Phillips (WK), Benjamin Lister, Danru Ferns, Kyle Jamieson, Lockie Ferguson, Louis Delport, Matthew Gibson, Ross ter Braak, William Somerville.

Canterbury squad: Chad Bowes, Harry Chamberlain, Henry Nicholls, Jack Boyle, Ken McClure, Leo Carter, Cole McConchie, Daryl Mitchell, Henry Shipley, Todd Astle, Cam Fletcher (WK), Tom Latham (WK), Andrew Hazeldine, Edward Nuttall, Fraser Sheat, Matt Henry, Sean Davey, Theo van Woerkom, Will Williams, William O’Rourke.

Central Stags squad: Ben Smith, Greg Hay, Ross Taylor, Tom Bruce, Will Young, Brad Schmulian, Christian Leopard, Doug Bracewell, Josh Clarkson, Bayley Wiggins (WK), Dane Cleaver (WK), Adam Milne, Ajaz Patel, Ben Wheeler, Blair Tickner, Jayden Lennox, Joey Field, Ray Toole, Seth Rance.

Otago Volts squad: Dale Phillips, Hamish Rutherford, Mitch Renwick, Neil Broom, Nick Kelly, Anaru Kitchen, Josh Finnie, Michael Rippon, Max Chu (WK), Angus McKenzie, Jacob Duffy, Jake Gibson, Jarrod McKay, Matthew Bacon, Michael Rae, Travis Muller.

Northern Districts squad: Bharat Popli, Henry Cooper, Jeet Raval, Joe Carter, Kane Williamson, Katene Clarke, Kristian Clarke, Brett Hampton, Colin de Grandhomme, Mitchell Santner, Scott Kuggeleijn, Peter Bocock (WK), Tim Seifert (WK), Anurag Verma, Brett Randell, Frederick Walker, Ish Sodhi, Joe Walker, Matthew Fisher, Neil Wagner, Tim Southee, Trent Boult, Zak Gibson.

Wellington Firebirds squad: Devon Conway, Jakob Bhula, Troy Johnson, James Neesham, Jamie Gibson, Luke Georgeson, Rachin Ravindra, Callum McLachlan (WK), Finn Allen (WK), Michael Bracewell (WK), Tom Blundell (WK), Ben Sears, Hamish Bennett, Ian McPeake, Logan van Beek, Michael Snedden, Nathan Smith, Ollie Newton, Peter Younghusband.

Plunket Shield Schedule

October 23, Saturday

Canterbury vs Central Stags, 3:00 AM

Wellington Firebirds vs Otago Volts, 3:00 AM

October 31, Sunday

Otago Volts vs Central Stags, 3:00 AM

Wellington Firebirds vs Northern Districts, 3:00 AM

November 7, Sunday

Otago Volts vs Northern Districts, 3:00 AM

Central Stags vs Auckland Aces, 3:00 AM

Wellington Firebirds vs Canterbury, 3:00 AM

November 15, Monday

Auckland Aces vs Otago Volts, 3:00 AM

Wellington Firebirds vs Central Stags, 3:00 AM

Northern Districts vs Canterbury, 3:00 AM

March 4, Friday

Auckland Aces vs Canterbury, 3:00 AM

Northern Districts vs Wellington Firebirds, 3:00 AM

Central Stags vs Otago Volts, 3:00 AM

March 12, Saturday

Canterbury vs Wellington Firebirds, 3:00 AM

Central Stags vs Northern Districts, 3:00 AM

Otago Volts vs Auckland Aces, 3:00 AM

March 20, Sunday

Otago Volts vs Wellington Firebirds, 3:00 AM

Northern Districts vs Auckland Aces, 3:00 AM

Central Stags vs Canterbury, 3:00 AM

March 28, Monday

Canterbury vs Otago Volts, 3:00 AM

Auckland Aces vs Wellington Firebirds, 3:00 AM

Northern Districts vs Central Stags, 3:00 AM


WATCH Plunket Shield Live Score and Streaming: New Zealand Cricket YouTube Channel

CLICK HERE for Plunket Shield Dream11 Prediction

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.

RELATED ARTICLES