Categories: Cricket News
| On 9 months ago

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2018: Full squad of all teams

By Chaitanya Laxman

The Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy will start from February 21st and this domestic tournament will see plenty of start Indian cricketers in action. This inter-state tournament T20 tournament will have 140 matches in total.

Here is the full squad of all participating teams-

Andhra Squad: Hanuma Vihari (Captain), KC Bharat, Ricky Bhui, Ashwin Hebbar, Bandaru Ayyappa, Girinath Reddy, Pranith Manyala, Prashanth Kumar, DB Ravi Teja, Harishankar Reddy, KV Sasikanth, Shoaib Md Khan, B Ayyappa, CH Stephen, Bhargav Bhatt

Bengal Squad: Manoj Tiwary (Captain), Abhimanyu Easwaran (vice-captain), Wriddhiman Saha (wk), Ashoke Dinda, Shreevats Goswami (wk), Vivek Singh, Writtick Chatterjee, Ritwik Roy Chowdhury, Shahbaz Ahamad, Pradipta Pramanik, Kanishk Seth, Sayan Ghosh, Ishan Porel, Prayas Ray Barman and Ayan Bhattacharjee.

Delhi Squad: Ishant Sharma (Captain), Nitish Rana (Vice Captain), Dhruv Shorey, Himmat Singh, Unmukt Chand, Manjot Kalra, Hiten Dalal, Lalit Yadav, Pawan Negi, Navdeep Saini, Subodh Bhati, Pranshu Vijayran, Varun Sood, Anuj Rawat (WK) and Gaurav Kumar

Karnataka Squad: Manish Pandey (Captain), Karun Nair, Mayank Agarwal, Manoj S Bhandage, KC Cariappa, Shreyas Gopal, Rohan Kadam, V Koushik, Abhimanyu Mithun, Prasidh Krishna, Sharath BR, KV Siddharth, Luvnith Sisodia, J Suchith, Vinay Kumar

Punjab Squad: Harbhajan Singh (Captain), Mandeep Singh, Manan Vohra, Shubhman Gill, Gurkirat Singh Mann, Anmolpreet Singh, Sharad Lumba, Prabhsimran Singh (wk), Manpreet Singh Grewal, Baltej Singh, Barinder Sran, Sandeep Sharma, Yuvraj Singh, Karan Kaila, Krishan

Maharashtra Squad: Rahul Tripathi (Captain), Naushad Shaikh, Ankit Bawne, Satyajeet Bachhav, Samad Fallah, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Swapnil Gugale, Divyang Himganekar, Rohit Motwani, Nikhil Naik, Vijay Zol, Vishal Gite, Hitesh Walunj

Madhya Pradesh Squad: Rajat Patidar (Captain), Avesh Khan, Salman Baig, Sohraab Dhaliwal , Yash Dubey, Mihir Hirwani, Venkatesh Iyer, Kumar Kartikeya, Ishwar Pandey, Naman Ojha, Kuldeep Sen, Parth Sahani, Anshul Tripathi

Meghalaya Squad: Puneet Bisht, Raj Biswa, Gurinder Singh, Lakhan Singh, Jason Lamare, Yogesh Nagar, Abhay Negi, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Amiangshu Sen, Aditya Singhania, Swarajeet Das

Mumbai Squad: Ajinkya Rahane (Captain), Prithvi Shaw, Shreyas Iyer, Shardul Thakur, Dhawal Kulkarni, Siddhesh Lad, Aditya Tare, Suryakumar Yadav, Akash Parkar, Eknath Kerkar, Dhrumil Matkar, Shams Mulani, Shubham Ranjane, Tushar Deshpande, Royston Dias

Railways Squad: Prashant Gupta (Captain), Anureet Singh, Ashish Yadav, Prashant Awasthi, Gandhar Bhatawadekar, Mrunal Devdhar, Abhinav Dixit, Amit Chopra, Harsh Tyagi, Manjeet Singh, Amit Mishra, Ambikeshwar Mishra, Amit Paunikar, Pratham Singh, Krishnakant Upadhyay

Rajasthan Squad: Mahipal Lomror (Captain), Aniket Choudhary, Chetan Bist, Robin Bist, Deepak Chahar, Rahul Chahar, Aditya Garhwal, Manender Narender Singh, Siddharth Saraf, Nathu Singh, Tajinder Singh, Abhijeet Tomar, Tanveer-Ul-Haq

Saurashtra Squad: Jaydev Unadkat (Captain), Aarpit Vasavada, Agnivesh Ayachi, Jay Chauhan, Divyaraj Chauhan, Yuvraj Chudasama, Harvik Desai, Sheldon Jackson, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Vishvaraj Jadeja, Chirag Jani, Prerak Mankad, Cheteshwar Pujara, Hardik Rathod, Chetan Sakariya, Robin Uthappa

Tamil Nadu Squad: Ravichandran Ashwin (Captain), Washington Sundar, V Athisayaraj Davidson, Murugan Ashwin, NS Chaturved, J.. Kousik, C. Hari Nishaanth, Baba Indrajith, N Jagadeesan, Jagatheesan Kousik, M Mohammed, T Natarajan, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, M. Shahrukh Khan, Abhishek Tanwar, R Vivek

Jammu & Kashmir-Shubham Khajuria, Adil Reshi, Owais Shah, Shubham Pundir, Bandeep Singh, Parvez Rasool, Irfan Pathan, Waseem Raza, Manzoor Dar ( Pandav), Abdul Samad, Jatin Wadhwan, Mujtaba Yousuf, Umar Nazir, Suryansh Raina, Ram Dayal and Shahrukh Dar.

Hyderabad Squad: Ambati Rayudu, Himalay Agarwal, Tanmay Agarwal, Ashish Reddy, Akash Bhandari, Mehdi Hasan, Chama V Milind, Mohammed Siraj, Telukupalli Ravi Teja, Akshath Reddy, Rohit Rayudu, Palakodeti Sairam, Bavanaka Sandeep, Kolla Sumanth, Jamalpur Mallikarjun

Odisha Squad: Rajesh Dhuper, Subham Nayak, Pappu Roy, Sandeep Pattnaik, Govinda Poddar, Debabrata Pradhan, Suryakant Pradhan, Rajesh Mohanty, Abhishek Raut, Biplab Samantray, Anurag Sarangi, Subhranshu Senapati, Arabind Singh

Kerala Squad: Sachin Baby (Captain), Arun Karthik, KM Asif, Basil Thampi, Akshay Chandran, Vinoop Manoharan, Sudhesan Midhun, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Karaparambil Monish, MD Nidheesh, Rohan Prem, Ponnam Rahul, Sandeep Warrier, Jalaj Saxena, Vishnu Vinod

Tripura Squad: Manisankar Murasingh (Captain), Pratyush Singh, Abhijit Chakraborty, Kaushal Acharjee, Joydeep Banik, Udiyan Bose, Saurabh Das, Ninad Kadam, Sanjay Majumder, Rana Dutta, Tushar Saha, Nirupam Sen, Nirupam Chowdhary, Samrat Singha, Kamal Das

Services Squad: Rajat Paliwal (Captain), Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Sachidanand Pandey, Vikas Hathwala, Mohit Ahlawat, Lakhan Singh, Nakul Sharma, Diwesh Pathania, Ravi Chauhan, Rahul Singh, Arjun Sharma, Nakul Harpal Verma, Vikas Yadav

Sikkim Squad: Tashi Pintso, Karma Bhutia, Mandup Bhutia, Rinzing Bhutia, Bibek Dayali, Bipul Sharma, Ishwar Chaudhary, Nilesh Lamichaney, Lee Yong Lepcha, Milind Kumar, Pritam Nirala, Amosi Rai, Palzor Tamang, Asish Thapa

Chaitanya Laxman

Smitten by cricket, green mountains, and written words, Chaitanya is engrossed with cricket stats and analysis. But cricket commentary is what he savors the most.