Categories: Cricket News
| On Dec 21, 2021 1:18 PM IST

U19 Asia Cup Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

U19 Asia Cup starts from 23 December. 8 Teams – India, UAE, Kuwait, Pakistan, Afghanistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka and Bangladesh – will be locking horns in 15 matches.

U19 Asia Cup Squads

India Under 19 squad: Harnoor Singh Pannu, Angkrish Raghuvanshi, Ansh Gosai, S K Rasheed, Yash Dhull (Captain), Anneshwar Gautam, Siddharth Yadav, Kaushal Tambe, Nishant Sindhu, Dinnesh Bana (wk), Aaradhya Yadav (wk), Rajangad Bawa, Rajvardhan Hangargekar, Garv Sangwan, Ravi Kumar, Rishith Reddy, Manav Parakh, Amrit Raj Upadhyay, Vicky Ostwal, Vasu Vats (subject to fitness clearance).

Bangladesh Under-19 full squad: Rakibul Hasan (captain), Prantik Nawrose Nabil, Mahfijul Islam, Iftakhar Hossain Ifti, SM Meherob Hasan, Aich Mollah, Abdulla Al Mamun, Gazi Mohammad Tahjibul Islam, Ariful Islam, Md Fahim, Mohammad Musfik Hasan, Ripon Mondol, Md Ashiqur Zaman, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Naimur Rohman Noyon.

Nepal Under-19 full squad: Dev Khanal (captain), Sher Malla, Dipesh Kandel, Vivek Yadav, Vivek Rana Magar, Gulshan Jha, Santosh Karki, Adil Ansari, Tilak Raj Bhandari, Arjun Kumal, Vasir Ahmed, Durgesh Gupta, Prakash Jaisi, Arjun Saud, Rahul Bhandari.

Afghanistan Under-19 full squad: Suliman Safi (captain), Suliman Arabzai, Bilal Sayeedi, Allah Noor, Muhammadullah, Khyber, Ijaz Ahmad, Izharulhaq Naweed, Noor Ahmad, Ijaz Ahmadzai, Faisal Khan, Naveed Zadran, Bilal Sami, Nangeyalia Khan, Khalel Ahmad, Mohammad Ishaq, Abdul Hadi, Bilal Tarin, Shahid Hassani, Younus

Sri Lanka Under-19 full squad (final squad TBC): Sadeesh Jayawardena, Shavon Dania, Dunith Wellalage (captain), Pawan Pathiraja, Matheesha Pathirana, Vibahavith Ehelapola, Traveen Mathews, Chamidu Wickramasinghe, Lahiru Abeysinghe, Lahiru Dewatage, Danal Hemananda, Wanuja Kumara, Pawan Sandesh, Jeewaka Shasheen, Sasanka Nirmal, Ryan Fernando, Yasiru Rodrigo, Raveen de Silva, Vinuja Ranpul, Abhishek Liyanarachchi, Sadisha Rajapaksa, Matheesa Weerasingha, Malsha Tharupathi, Harindu Jayasekera, Bawantha Jayasinghe and Maleesha Silva.

Pakistan Under-19 full squad: Qasim Akram (captain), Abdul Faseeh, Abdul Wahid Bangalzai, Ahmed Khan, Ali Asfand, Arham Nawab, Awais Ali, Faisal Akram, Haseebullah, Irfan Khan Niazi, Maaz Sadaqat, Mehran Mumtaz, Mohammad Shehzad, Rizwan Mehmood, Zeeshan Zameer.

UAE Under-19 full squad: Alishan Sharafu (captain), Kai Smith, Dhruv Parashar, Punya Mehra, Ronak Panoly, Ali Aamer Naseer, Adithya Shetty, Soorya Sathish, Sailles Jaishankar, Vinayak Vijaya Raghavan, Aayan Khan, Aryansh Sharma, Jash Giyanani, Shival Bawa, Nilansh Keswani.

U19 Asia Cup Schedule

Thursday, 23 December

India vs UAE, 11 AM IST

Afghanistan vs Pakistan, 11 AM IST

Bangladesh vs Nepal, 11 AM IST

Friday, 24 December

Sri Lanka vs Kuwait, 11 AM IST

Saturday, 25 December

India vs Pakistan, 11 AM IST

Afghanistan vs UAE, 11 AM IST

Bangladesh vs Kuwait, 11 AM IST

Sunday, 26 December

Sri Lanka vs Nepal, 11 AM IST

Monday, 27 December

India vs Afghanistan, 11 AM IST

Pakistan vs UAE, 11 AM IST

Tuesday, 28 December

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka, 11 AM IST

Nepal vs Kuwait, 11 AM IST

Thursday, 30 December

Semi-Final 1, 11 AM IST

Semi-Final 2, 11 AM IST

Friday, 31 December

Final, 11 AM IST


 

WATCH U19 Asia Cup Live Score and Streaming: Star Sports Network and HotStar app.

CLICK HERE for U19 Asia Cup Dream11 Prediction