Categories: Cricket News
| On Sep 9, 2021 11:24 AM IST

Women’s T20 Africa Qualifier Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

Women’s T20 Africa Qualifier starts from 9 September. 11 Teams –
Botswana Women, Rwanda Women, Cameroon Women, Eswatini Women, Mozambique Women, Namibia Women, Nigeria Women, Sierra Leone, Tanzania Women, Uganda Women and Zimbabwe Women – will be locking horns in 29 matches.

Women’s T20 Africa Qualifier Squads

Botswana Women squad: Laura Mophakedi (c), Florence Samanyika (vc), Olebogeng Batisani, Kesego Inakale, Onneile Keitsemang, Jacqueline Kgang, Thandiwe Legabile, Bontle Madimabe (wk), Precious Modimo, Thapelo Modise, Amantle Mokgotlhe, Collin Mokibelo, Shameelah Mosweu, Botsogo Mpedi, Tuelo Shadrack.

Cameroon squad: Michelle Ekani (c), Odile Agbor, Marguerite Bessala, Maeva Douma, Akago Eliane, Elsa Gana, Nantia Kenfack, Tchouabo Leslie, Clemence Manidom, Bernadette Mbida, Cynerah Mboe, Jeanne Ngono, Madeleine Sissako, Michel Tedjui

Eswatini squad: Dumsile Dlamini, Phindo Dlamini, Winile Ginindza, Ntombizini Gwebu, Nombuso Khumalo, Samkelisiwe Mabuza, Nomvuyo Magagula, Tenele Malinga, Khulani Maseko, Mawilsia May, Welile Mazibuka, Ntombizonke Mkhatshwa.

Mozambique Women squad: Olga Matsolo (c), Isabel Chuma, Alcinda Cossa, Palmira Cuinica, Sheila Guambe, Rosalia Hoiong, Flora Macaringue, Paula Mazuze, Atalia Monjane, Cecelia Murrombe, Helena Rungo, Jessica Sainda, Dalmira Tivane.

Namibia Women squad: Irene van Zyl (c), Arrasta Diergaardt, Kayleen Green (wk), Mezerly Gorases, Victoria Hamunyela, Yasmeen Khan (wk), Mekelaye Mwatile, Wilka Mwatile, Sylvia Shihepo, Namusha Shiomwenyo, Adri van der Merwe, Kaylee van Wyk, Edelle van Zyl, Sune Wittmann.

Nigeria Women squad: Blessing Etim (c), Kehinde Abdulquadri, Taiwo Abdulquadri, Omonye Asika, George Chinyenum, Mary Desmond, Joy Efosa, Abigail Igbobie (wk), Miracle Imimole, Piety Lucky, Agatha Obulor, Racheal Samson, Esther Sandy, Salome Sunday

Rwanda Women squad: Marie Bimenyimana (c), Sifa Ingabire, Alice Ikuzwe, Flora Irakoze (wk), Gisele Ishimwe, Henriette Ishimwe, Immaculee Muhawenimana, Belyse Murekatete, Josiane Nyirankundineza, Cathia Uwamahoro, Merveille Uwase, Sarah Uwera (wk), Antoinette Uwimbabazi, Margueritte Vumiliya.

Sierra Leone squad: Linda Bull (c), Adama Kamara, Aminata Kamara, Ann Marie Kamara, Zainab Kamara, Ramatu Kassim, Mabinty King, Isatu Koroma, Janet Kowa, Fatmata Parkinson, Fatu Pessima, Mabinty Sankoh, Mary Sheriff, Marie Turay.

Tanzania Women squad: Hudaa Omary (c), Zinaida Jeremiah, Sophia Jerome, Linda Justine, Perice Kamunya, Fatuma Kibasu, Jennifer Kimaro, Shufaa Mohamed, Saum Mtae, Monica Pascal, Neema Pius, Nasra Saidi, Mwanaiddi Shakim, Mwanaidi Swedy, Nuru Tindo, Mwanamvua Ushanga.

Uganda Women squad: Immaculate Nakisuuyi (c), Janet Mbabazi (vc), Prosscovia Alako, Irene Alumo, Evelyn Anyipo, Concy Aweko, Kevin Awino, Damalie Busingye, Esther Iloku, Naomi Kayondo, Patricia Malemikia, Rita Musamali, Stephani Nampiina, Racheal Ntono.

Zimbabwe Women squad: Mary-Anne Musonda (c), Christabel Chatonzwa, Chiedza Dhururu (wk), Tasmeen Granger, Precious Marange, Audrey Mazvishaya, Esther Mbofana, Chipo Mugeri-Tiripano, Modester Mupachikwa, Ashley Ndiraya, Josephine Nkomo, Lorraine Phiri, Nomvelo Sibanda, Loreen Tshuma.

Women’s T20 Africa Qualifier Schedule

September 9, Thursday

Rwanda vs Mozambique, 12:45 PM

Namibia vs Uganda, 1:00 PM

Botswana vs Eswatini, 5:45 PM

Nigeria vs Sierra Leone, 6:00 PM

September 10, Friday

Tanzania vs Zimbabwe, 12:45 PM

Cameroon vs Uganda, 1:00 PM

Botswana vs Mozambique, 5:45 PM

Namibia vs Nigeria, 6:00 PM

September 11, Saturday

Eswatini vs Zimbabwe, 12:45 PM

Cameroon vs Sierra Leone, 1:00 PM

Mozambique vs Tanzania, 5:45 PM

Nigeria vs Uganda, 6:00 PM

September 12, Sunday

Eswatini vs Rwanda, 12:45 PM

Botswana vs Zimbabwe, 1:00 PM

September 13, Monday

Rwanda vs Tanzania, 12:45 PM

Cameroon vs Nigeria, 1:00 PM

Mozambique vs Zimbabwe, 5:45 PM

Namibia vs Sierra Leone, 6:00 PM

September 14, Tuesday

Eswatini vs Tanzania, 12:45 PM

Cameroon vs Namibia, 1:00 PM

Botswana vs Rwanda, 5:45 PM

Sierra Leone vs Uganda, 6:00 PM

September 16, Thursday

Mozambique vs Eswatini, 12:45 PM

Rwanda vs Zimbabwe, 1:00 PM

Botswana vs Tanzania, 5:45 PM

September 17, Friday

1st Semi-Final, 12:45 PM

2nd Semi-Final, 5:45 PM

September 19, Sunday

Third place playoff, 12:45 PM

Final, 5:45 PM


WATCH Women’s T20 Africa Qualifier Live Score and Streaming: FanCode app

CLICK HERE for Women’s T20 Africa Qualifier Dream11 Prediction

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.

RELATED ARTICLES