Fantasy Cricket
| On Nov 7, 2020 10:05 AM IST

Dream11 Vincy Premier League T10: Squads, Schedule, Prediction, Live Streaming, Key Stats

Share

Dream11 Vincy Premier League T10: The second edition of the VPL T10 will start on 7 November. All 30 Vincy Premier League matches will be played at Arnos Vale Sporting Complex in Kingstown, St Vincent.

Dream11 Vincy Premier League T10 Squads

The six teams will participate in the tournament for over 15 days with two fixtures to be played on each day. Salt Pond Breakers were the champions of the first edition while La Soufriere Hikes were the runners-up. Dream11 Vincy Premier League T10 squads are as follows:

Botanic Gardens Rangers Squad: Kenneth Dember (Marquee), Hyron Shallow, Atticus Browne, Kimali Williams, Keron Cottoy, Donwell Hector, Donald Delpleche, Emmanuel Stewart, Zemron Providence, Romario Bibby, Solomon Bascombe, Ronique Laborde, Winston Samuel

Grenadines Divers Squad: Obed McCoy (Marquee), Asif Hooper, Shem Browne, Razine Browne, Tyrone Theophile, Kadir Nedd, Geron Wyllie, Braxie Browne, Romario Grant, Wayne Harper, Kevin Abraham, Leon Quashie, Jordan Samuel

Salt Pond Breakers Squad: Sunil Ambris (Marquee), Delorn Johnson, Javid Harry, Urnel Thomas, Ryan John, Tijourn Pope, Ricavo Williams, Seon Sween, Leshawn Lewis, Jeremy Layne, Romano Pierre, Davian Barnum, Kensley Joseph

La Soufriere Hikers Squad:  Desron Maloney (Marquee), Dillon Douglas, Salvan Browne, Othneil Lewis, Kavem Hodge, Andre Hunte, Benniton Stapleton, Nickie Antoine, Anson Latchman, Rayon Williams, Jeremy Haywood, Tilron Harry, Kemron Strough

Dark View Explorers Squad: Lindon James (Marquee), Shammon Hooper, Deron Greaves, Miles Bascombe, Dean Browne, Jaheil Walters, Wesrick Strough, Drumo Toney, O’J Matthews, Jade Matthews, Denson Hoyte, Alick Athanaze

Fort Charlotte Strikers Squad: Gidron Pope (Marquee), Ray Jordan, Rasheed Fredericks, Sealroy Williams, Johnson Charles, Rickford Walker, Kirton Lavia, Alex Samuel, Kimson Dalzell, Nigel Small, Chelson Stowe, Andrew Thomas, Sylvan Spencer


Vincy Premier League T10 Schedule

7 November
9:00 PM: Match 1, Grenadines Divers vs Botanic Garden Rangers
11:00 PM: Match 2 , Salt Pond Breakers vs Dark View Explorers

8 November
9:00 PM: Match 3, Dark View Explorers vs Grenadines Divers
11:00 PM: Match 4, La Soufriere Hikers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers

9 November
9:00 PM: Match 5, Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Salt Pond Breakers
11:00 PM: Match 6, Botanic Garden Rangers vs La Soufriere Hikers

10 November
9:00 PM: Match 7,  Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breakers
11:00 PM: Match 8, Dark View Explorers vs Botanic Garden Rangers

11 November
8:00 PM: Match 9, Grenadines Divers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers
10:30 PM: Match 10, La Soufriere Hikers vs Dark View Explorers

12 November
8:00 PM: Match 11, Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Botanic Garden Rangers
10:30 PM: Match 12, La Soufriere Hikers vs Salt Pond Breakers

13 November
8:00 PM: Match 13, La Soufriere Hikers vs Dark View Explorers
10:30 PM: Match 14, Grenadines Divers vs Botanic Garden Rangers

14 November
8:00 PM: Match 15, Dark View Explorers vs Grenadines Divers
10:30 PM: Match 16, Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Salt Pond Breakers

15 November
8:00 PM: Match 17, Botanic Garden Rangers vs Salt Pond Breakers
10:30 PM: Match 18, Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Dark View Explorers

16 November
8:00 PM: Match 19, La Soufriere Hikers vs Grenadines Divers
10:30 PM: Match 20, Botanic Garden Rangers vs Salt Pond Breakers

17 November
8:00 PM: Match 21, Botanic Garden Rangers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers
10:30 PM: Match 22, Salt Pond Breakers vs La Soufriere Hikers

18 November
8:00 PM: Match 23, Dark View Explorers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers
10:30 PM: Grenadines Divers vs La Soufriere Hikers


Dream 11 Vincy Premier League T10 Prediction, Who will win today match

Marquee players in Vincy T10 League

For Dream11 Prediction of Vincy Premier League T10, Playing 11, News updates, click here.

 

Vincy Premier League T10 Key Stats

Top 5 Batsmen in last edition

HCR Shallow (Botanic Gardens Rangers)
Runs 285, HS 66*, AVG 40.71

SR Browne (La Soufriere Hikers)
Runs 279, HS 70, AVG. 31

SW Ambris (Salt Pond Breakers)
Runs 274, HS 75*, AVG 39.14

A Hooper (Grenadine Divers)
Runs 251, HS 67*, AVG 31.37

D Douglas (La Soufriere Hikers)
Runs 203, HS 58*, AVG 33.83

Top 5 Bowlers in last edition

W Strough (Salt Pond Breakers)
Wickets 13, Best figures 3/7

Sealron Williams (Dark View Explorers)
Wickets 11, Best figures 3/11

A Hooper (Grenadine Divers)
Wickets 11, Best figures 3/19

D Greaves (Dark View Explorers)
Wickets 10, Best figures 4/16

SW Ambris (Salt Pond Breakers)
Wickets 10, Best figures 2/4

Live cricket online: Where to Watch Vincy T10 League live cricket streaming

All the matches of Vincy Premier League will be streamed live on FANCODE App.