Categories: Fantasy Cricket
| On Updated : Dec 22, 2020 11:31 AM IST

Dream11 Women’s Super Smash T20 Squads, Schedule, Prediction, Live Streaming, Key Stats

Dream11 Womens Super Smash T20 will start on 24 December, featuring New Zealand cricket's superstars like Sophie Devine, Suzie Bates, Amelie Kerr. Defending champions Wellington Blaze will look for the 4th consecutive T20 title.

Dream11 Women's Super Smash T20 Squads

The six team Women Super Smash will feature 33 matches in total. Both teams will play each other twice in league stage.

Wellington Blaze, Auckland Hearts, Central Hinds, Northern Spirit, Otago Sparks and Canterbury Magicians are the participating teams

SquadsCanterbury Magicians squad
Sarah Asmussen, Missy Banks, Natalie Cox, Kate Ebrahim, Laura Hughes, Allie Mace-Cochrane, Frances Mackay(c), Jess Simmons, Gabby Sullivan, Amy Satterthwaite, Lea Tahuhu, Jacinta Savage, Emma Kench, Georgia Edge, Kate Sims, Kirsty Nation and Kristy Havill.

Wellington Blaze squad
Olivia Boivin, Rebecca Burns, Tash Codyre, Sophie Devine, Dee Doughty, Maddy Green, Antonia Hamilton, Xara Jetly, Leigh Kasperek, Amelia Kerr, Jess Kerr, Caitlin King, Jamie Mason-Jones, Jess McFadyen, Beth Molony, Thamsyn Newton, Georgia Plimmer and Maneka Singh.

Who is the Best Test Batsman?

Otago Sparks squad
Gemma Adams, Emma Black, Caitlin Blakely, Millie Cowan, Bhagya Herath, Polly Inglis, Bella James (c), Marina Lamplough, Sophie Oldershaw, Suzie Bates, Hayley Jensen, Katey Martin, Eden Carson, Megan Meltzer, Saffron Wilson, Sophie Gray, Olivia Gain and Molly Loe.

Central Hinds squad
Melissa Hansen, Georgia Atkinson, Monique Rees, Ashtuti Kumar, Claudia Green, Jess Watkin, Natalie Dodd, Anlo van Deventer(c), Kerry-Anne Tomlinson, Hannah Rowe, Mikaela Greig, Emily Cunningham, Esther Lanser, Rosemary Mair and Jamie Watkins.

Northern Spirit squad
Felicity Leydon-Davis(c), Kate Anderson, Emma Baker, Bernadine Bezuidenhout, Lucy Boucher, Carolyn Esterhuizen, Katie Gurrey, Brooke Halliday, Lauren Heaps, Olivia Lobb, Lily Mulivai, Eimear Richardson, Charlotte Sarsfield, Shriya Naidu, Georgina Harris and Kayley Knight.

Auckland Hearts squad
Bella Armstrong, Jane Barnett, Skye Bowden, Sarah Carnachan, Lauren Down, Izzy Gaze, Holly Huddleston, Amie Hucker, Fran Jonas, Yaz Kareem, Arlene Kelly, Tariel Lamb, Regina Lilii(c), Roz McNeill, Molly Penfold, Katie Perkins, Anna Peterson, Jesse Prasad, Saachi Shahri and Natasha van Tilburg.


Dream11 Emirates D20 T20 Schedule

December 24, Thursday: Wellington Blaze vs Auckland Hearts at 2:40 AM (Basin Reserve, Wellington)

December 27, Sunday: Central Hinds vs Wellington Blaze at 8:10 AM (McLean Park, Napier)

December 28, Monday: Otago Sparks vs Auckland Hearts at 5:00 AM (Molyneux Park, Alexandra)

December 29, Tuesday: Otago Sparks vs Canterbury Magicians at 5:00 AM (Molyneux Park, Alexandra)

December 30, Wednesday: Central Hinds vs Northern Spirit at 2:40 AM (Pukekura Park, Plymouth)

December 31, Thursday: Central Hinds vs Auckland Hearts at 2:40 AM (Pukekura Park, Plymouth)

January 1, Friday: Northern Spirit vs Wellington Blaze at 8:10 AM (Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui)

January 2, Saturday: Northern Spirit vs Otago Sparks at 8:10 AM (Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui)

January 3, Sunday: Auckland Hearts vs Canterbury Magicians at 4:00 AM (Eden Park, Auckland)

January 4, Monday: Northern Spirit vs Central Hinds at 8:00 AM (Seddon Park, Hamilton)

January 8, Friday: Otago Sparks vs Central Hinds at 3:50 AM (University Oval, Dunedin)

January 9, Saturday: Wellington Blaze vs Northern Spirit at 3:50 AM (Basin Reserve, Wellington)

January 10, Sunday: Canterbury Magicians vs Central Hinds at 8:10 AM (Hagley Oval, Christchurch)

January 11, Monday: Canterbury Magicians vs Auckland at 8:10 AM (Hagley Oval, Christchurch)

January 14, Thursday: Otago Sparks vs Wellington Blaze at 3:50 AM (University Oval, Dunedin)

January 15, Friday: Canterbury Magicians vs Northern Spirit at 11:40 AM (Hagley Oval, Christchurch)

January 16, Saturday: Canterbury Magicians vs Wellington at 7:30 AM (Hagley Oval, Christchurch)

January 118, Sunday: Auckland Hearts vs Northern Spirit at 3:50 AM (Eden Park, Auckland)

January 19, Monday: Central Hinds vs Otago Sparks at 5:00 AM (Pukekura Park, Plymouth)

January 21, Thursday: Canterbury Magicians vs Central Hinds at 8:00 AM (Seddon Park, Hamilton)

January 23, Saturday: Auckland Hearts vs Central Hinds at 4:10 AM (Eden Park, Auckland)

January 24, Sunday: Wellington Blaze vs Otago Sparks at 4:10 AM (Basin Reserve, Wellington)

January 25, Monday: Canterbury Magicians vs Wellington Blaze at 4:10 AM (Basin Reserve, Wellington)

January 29, Friday: Northern Spirit vs Auckland Hearts at 11:40 AM (Seddon Park, Hamilton)

January 30, Saturday: Canterbury Magicians vs Otago Sparks at 8:10 AM (Hagley Oval, Christchurch)

January 31, Sunday: Wellington Blaze vs Central Hinds at 3:40 AM (Basin Reserve, Wellington)

February 1, Monday: Auckland Hearts vs Otago Sparks at 8:00 AM (Eden Park, Auckland)

February 5, Friday: Central Hinds vs Canterbury Magicians at 8:10 AM (McLean Park, Napier)

February 6, Saturday: Otago Sparks vs Northern Spirit at 4:10 AM (University Oval, Dunedin)

February 7, Sunday: Auckland Hearts vs Wellington Blaze at 8:00 AM (Eden Park, Auckland)

February 11, Thursday: TBC vs TBC (Preliminary Final) at 3:30 AM

February 14, Sunday: TBC vs TBC (Final) at 3:30 AM


Top performers in 2019 edition

Auckland
Katie Perkins 485 @ 69.28 in 2019 edition, Best – 70*, SR – 126.63, 50s – 5

Anna Peterson 15 wickets @ 18.60 in 2019 edition, Best – 3/32

Canterbury
Frances Mackay 298 runs @ 37.25, Best – 56*
Jacinta Savage 12 wickets @ 18.50, Best – 3/11

Central
Jess Watkin 275 runs @ 27.5, Best – 95, SR – 152.77, 50s – 2
Hannah Rowe 8 wickets @ 36.37, Best – 3/27

Northern
Caitlin Gurrey 416 runs @ 52, Best – 106*, SR – 133.33, 100s -1, 50s – 3
Carolyn Esterhuizen 13 wickets @ 23.61, Best – 3/28

Otago
Suzie Bates 441 runs @ 49, Best – 106*, SR – 134.04, 100s – 1, 50s – 2
Hannah Darlington 13 wickets @ 17.84, Best -3/12

Wellington
Sophie Devine 369 runs @ 52.71, Best – 112, SR – 184.50, 100s – 1, 50s – 2
Jess Kerr – 20 wickets @ 10.30, Best – 4/13


Click for Dream11 Womens Super Smash T20 Dream11 Prediction, Playing 11, News updates


Cricket Live Streaming

Watch Dream11 Women's Super Smash T20 Live on FANCODE App.

For FREE fantasy sports teams and tips on your mobile phone, Fill out the form below
Loading Please Wait..