English T20 Blast Sunday fixtures | LEI vs DER Dream11 | YOR vs NOT Dream11 Match Prediction

Updated on: Aug 25, 2019 11:20 am IST

  • DER VS LEI Dream11

    LEI vs DER Dream11 | YOR vs NOT Dream11 Team Prediction | English T20 Blast Sunday fixtures

    English T20 Blast super Sunday is here. With five games scheduled for Sunday, we bring an all-in-one package for you with team news, squads, best performers and of course best fantasy team combinations. Let’s get started.

     

    LEI vs DER Dream11 Team Prediction

    Leicestershire squad: Ackermann (c), Aadil, Cosgrove, Davis, Dearden, Hill (wk), Griffiths, Klein, Lilley, Mike, Parkinson, Swindells and Wright.

    Top run-getters: Ackermann, Cosgrove

    Top wicket-takers: Ackermann, Griffiths

     

    Derbyshire squad (last game): Billy Godleman, Luis Reece, Wayne Madsen, Leus du Plooy,  Alex Hughes, Matt Critchley, Darren Stevens, Anuj Dal, Daryn Smit, Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Logan van Beek, Ravi Rampaul and Boyd Rankin.

    Top run-getters: Billy Godleman, Wayne Madsen

    Top wicket-takers: Ravi Rampaul, Matt Critchley

    WK: Harry Swindles

    Batsmen: M Cosgrove, W Madsen, B Godleman, L d Plooy

    All-rounders: C Ackerman, L Reece, M Critchley

    Bowlers: G Griffiths, A Lilley, R Rampaul


    HAM vs ESS Dream11 Team Prediction

    Hampshire squad: Kyle Abbott, Brad Taylor, Tom Alsop, Rilee Rossouw, James Fuller, Lewis McManus, James Vince (c), Liam Dawson, Sam Northeast, Tabraiz Shamsi, Chris Morris, Ian Holland, Chris Wood and Ryan Stevenson.

    Top run-getters: James Vince , Liam Dawson

    Top wicket-takers: Kyle Abbott, Chris Morris

     

    Essex squad: Simon Harmer (c), Mohammad Amir, Dan Lawrence, Jamie Porter, Shane Snater, Paul Walter, Tom Westley, Adam Wheater (wk), Adam Zampa, Aaron Beard, Ravi Bopara, Sam Cook, Cameron Delport and Ryan ten Doeschate

    Top run-getters: Tom Westley, Cameron Delport

    Top wicket-takers: Adam Zampa

     

    WK: A Wheater

    Batsmen: R Rossouw, J Vince, C Delport, T Westley

    All-rounders: C Morris, L Dawson, R t Doeschate

    Bowlers: C Wood, K Abbott, A Beard

     


    LAN vs WOR Dream11 Team Prediction

    Lancashire squad (last game): Alex Davies, Liam Livingstone, Steven Croft, Keaton Jennings, Glenn Maxwell, Dane Vilas(w/c), James Faulkner, Josh Bohannon, Saqib Mahmood, Richard Gleeson, Matthew Parkinson, Toby Lester, Rob Jones, Stephen Parry, Danny Lamb

    Top run-getters:  Glenn Maxwell, Alex Davies

    Top wicket-takers: Matthew Parkinson, Liam Livingstone

    Worcestershire squad: Martin Guptill, Riki Wessels, Moeen Ali (c), Hamish Rutherford, Wayne Parnell, Ben Cox (wk), Ross Whiteley, Ed Barnard, Daryl Mitchell, Dillon Pennington, Patrick Brown and Thomas Charles Fell.

    Top run-getters: Martin Guptill, Riki Wessels

    Top wicket-takers: Patrick Brown, Wayne Parnell

    WK: Vilas

    Batsmen: Weasels, Guptill, Davies, Livingstone

    All-rounders: Ali, Parnell, Faulkner

    Bowlers: Barnard, Pennington, Parkinson


    NOR vs WAS Dream11 Team Prediction

    Northamptonshire squad: Adam Rossington (wk), Richard Levi, Joshua Cobb (c), Alex Wakely, Dwaine Pretorius, Rob Keogh, Faheem Ashraf, Tom Sole, Graeme White, Ben Sanderson, Blessing Muzarabani, Luke Procter, Nathan Buck, Charlie Thurston, Matt Coles, Ben Curran

    Top run-getters: Adam Rossington, Alex Wakely

    Top wicket-takers: Ben Sanderson

    Warwickshire squad (last game): Patel, Burgess, Hannon-Dalby, Pollock, Thomson, Banks, Green, Hose, Rhodes, Wainman, Brookes, Hain, Lamb and Sibly

    Top run-getters: Sam Hain, Hose

    Top wicket-takers: Brookes

    WK: Rossington

    Batsmen: Keogh, Sibley, Hain, Hose

    All-rounders: Pretorious, Cobb, Green

    Bowlers: Sanderson, Patel, Brookes

     


    YOR vs NOT Team Prediction

    Yorkshire squad: Tim Bresnan, Harry Brook, Will Fraine, Tom Kohler-Cadmore (c), Jack Leaning, Adam Lyth, Keshav Maharaj, Duanne Olivier, Mathew Pillans, Jack Shutt, Jonny Tattersall, (WK), Jordan Thompson, Matthew Waite and David Willey

    Top run-getters: Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Adam Lyth

    Top wicket-takers: Jack Shutt

    Nottinghamshire squad: Dan Christian (c), Joe Clarke, Ben Duckett, Luke Fletcher, Harry Gurney, Alex Hales, Jake Libby, Tom Moores, Chris Nash, Samit Patel, Liam Patterson-White, Luke Wood, Jake Ball and Matt Carter.

    Top run-getters: Alex Hales, Joe Clarke

    Top wicket-takers: Harry Gurney, Luke Wood

    WK: Clarke, Moores

    Batsmen: Hales, Duckett, Lyth, Cadmore

    All-rounders: Christian, Willey

    Bowlers: Wood, Gurney, Shutt

     

    Previous Article
    Next Article