Categories: Fantasy Cricket
| On Updated : Jan 9, 2021 4:13 PM IST

South Africa ODD Squads, Schedule, Prediction, Live Streaming & Details

South Africa ODD, or Momentum One Day Cup, will start on 9 December. The final of the tournament will be played on February 14. Six teams are divided into two groups.
Group A: Dolphins, Titans and Knights
Group B: Lions, Cape Cobras and Warriors

South Africa ODD Squads

Lions squad
Temba Bavuma, Rassie van der Dussen, Kagiso Rabada, Reeza Hendricks, Dwaine Pretorius, Beuran Hendricks, Aaron Phangiso, Nicky van der Bergh, Bjorn Fortuin, Wiaan Mulder, Dominic Hendricks, Nono Pongolo, Ryan Rickelton, Eldred Hawken, Kagiso Rapulana, Delano Potgieter, Joshua Richards, Malusi Siboto, Lutho Sipamla, Sisanda Magala, Wesley Marshall and Tladi Bokako.

Cape Cobras squad
Pieter Malan, Tayo Walbrugh, Zubayr Hamza(c), Jonathan Bird, Jason Smith, Aviwe Mgijima, Ferisco Adams, Dane Piedt, Mangaliso Mosehle(w), Tsepo Ndwandwa, Akhona Mnyaka, Rory Kleinveldt, Lizaad Williams, Hanno Kotze, Thando Ntini.

Titans squad
Aiden Markram, Tony de Zorzi, Rivaldo Moonsamy(w), Dean Elgar, Grant Thomson(c), Farhaan Behardien, Dayyaan Galiem, Matthew Arnold, Khwezi Gumede, Imran Manack, Alfred Mothoa, Corbin Bosch, Gregory Mahlokwana, Diego Rosier.

What has been the biggest highlight of India's tour of Australia 2020-21?

Dolphins squad
Sarel Erwee, Grant Roelofsen(w), Vaughn van Jaarsveld, Khaya Zondo, Marques Ackerman, Sibonelo Makhanya, Senuran Muthusamy, Robbie Frylinck, Keshav Maharaj(c), Prenelan Subrayen, Kerwin Mungroo, Daryn Dupavillon, Okuhle Cele, Keith Dudgeon.

Knights squad
Raynard van Tonder, Grant Mokoena, Jacques Snyman, Keegan Petersen, Patrick Kruger, Andries Gous, Shaun von Berg, Wandile Makwetu (wk/captain), Corne Dry, Tshepo Ntuli, Mbulelo Budaza, Gerald Coetzee, Ottniel Baartman, Obus Pienaar.

Warriors squad
Andrew Birch, Gihahn Cloete, Yaseen Vallie (c), Rudi Second, Sisanda Magala, Matthew Breetzke, Marco Marais, Dyllan Matthews, Sinethemba Qeshile (wk), Onke Nyaku, Glenton Stuurman, Ayabulela Gqamane, Lesiba Ngoepe, Sithembile Langa.


South Africa ODD Schedule

January 09, Saturday

Titans vs Dolphins, Pool A

January 10, Sunday

Dolphins vs Knights, Pool A

January 13, Wednesday

Knights vs Titans, Pool A

January 14, Thursday

Dolphins vs Titans, Pool A

January 15, Friday

Titans vs Knights, Pool A

January 16, Saturday

Knights vs Dolphins, Pool A

January 29, Friday

Cape Cobras vs Lions, Pool B

January 30, Saturday

Lions vs Warriors, Pool B

January 31, Sunday

Warriors vs Cape Cobras, Pool B

February 3, Wednesday

Cape Cobras vs Warriors, Pool B

February 4, Thursday

Lions vs Cape Cobras, Pool B

February 5, Friday

Warriors vs Lions, Pool B

February 11, Thursday

1st in Pool A vs 2nd Pool B (1st Semi-Final)

February 12, Friday

1st in Pool B vs 2nd Pool A (2nd Semi-Final)

February 14, Sunday

Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs Winner of Semi-Final 2 (Final)

Match Timing  1:30 PM IST

Click for South Africa ODD Dream11 Prediction, Playing 11, News updates

For FREE fantasy sports teams and tips on your mobile phone, Fill out the form below
Loading Please Wait..