Mohammad Hafeez Wife, Age, Height, Stats, Teams, News, Controversy

Updated on: Aug 25, 2022 11:37 am IST

  • Mohammad Hafeez Pakistani Cricketer:

    Mohammad Hafeez is a Pakistani cricketer who has served the game as a top-order batsman and handy off-spin bowler for more than a decade.

    Age  41 Years
    Height 6 ft 2 in
    Wife Nazia Hafeez
    Jersey Number 8

    Nickname: Professor

    Role: All-rounder

    Test Debut: vs Bangladesh in on 20th August 2003

    ODI Debut: vs Zimbabwe on 3rd April 2003

    T20I Debut: vs England in Bristol on 28th August 2006

    Mohammad Hafeez Pakistani Cricketer

    Major Teams: Pakistan, Peshawar Zalmi, Lahore Lions, Kolkata Knight Riders, Guyana Amazon Warriors, Faisalabad Wolves, Faisalabad.

    Date of Birth: 17 October 1980

    Birth Place: Gujjar Khan, Punjab, Pakistan

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Mohammad Hafeez Wife

    Marital Status: Married

    Wife name: Nazia Hafeez

    Marriage Date: 2007

    Children: Son: Roshan Hafeez; Daughter: Emaan Hafeez

    Mohammad Hafeez Pakistani Cricketer Wife

    Controversy

    In 2019, Mohammad Hafeez commented India lost a Cricket World 2019 game to oust Pakistan.

     

    Mohammad Hafeez Wife

    Family

    Father: Abdul Aziz

    Mother: N/A

    Sister: Samina Imran, Sumaira Nadeem and Mehrunissa

    Brother:  N/A

    Coach/Mentor: N/A

    Religion: Islam

    Address: Gujjar Khan, Punjab, Pakistan

    Previous Article
    Next Article