Cricket News
| On May 14, 2022 10:06 PM IST

MCA T20 Cup Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

MCA T20 Cup starts from 14 May, 2022. 16 Teams – Active, Asia Pacific University, BD Tigers XI, Bukit Jalil Sports School, Deccan, Global Stars, Knights XI, Lanka Lions, MR KB Putrajaya, Malaysian Armed Forces, PAK Eagles, Royal Strikers, Royal Warriors, Sticky Wicket, Taamco Warriors and United For Cricket – will be locking horns in 31 matches.

MCA T20 Cup Squads

Global Stars squad: Gohar Bukhari Muhammad Afzal Muhammad Faisal (c) Abdulla Shahid Ajeb Khan Amir Khan Aslam Khan Malik Fahad Hussain Mohamad Amin Hussain Mohsan Idrees Nasir Abbas Waqar Haider Ammar Zuhdi Hazalan (Wk) Qadeer Ahmed Waseem Ashraf.

Asia Pacific University squad: Advait Brijesh Marathe Amirul Zubair Zulkifle Amogha Seeralan Kanagala Dharma Mohamad Asyraf Azmi Mohamed Aslam Pavan Kashyap Zubaidi Zulkifle Ammar Uzair Fikri Azwar Ahmad Tajri Daniyal Hashmi Ishaq Muzamil Mohammad Afiq Kevin Perera (Wk) Virandeep Singh (Wk) Muhammad Amir Pavandeep Singh Santosh Sridhar Usman Hashmi Vijay Unni Vishvaruben Kumar.

United for Cricket squad: Amit Kumar Jabran Nawaz Kashif Shahzad Naveen Ravindra Alakunte Sandeep Singh Shahul Hameed Sahib Ameen Mohammed Faesal Hosain Jishuvan Ramasundran Mazhar Ali Khan Murad Ali (c) Tyler Evan Lewis Senthil Manickam (Wk) Yasir Shah (Wk) Elesh Umagiliya Kamran Hameed Kishan Kumar Ananthan Shaheer Kanee Poyil Zahid Fazal

Royal Strikers squad: Ainool Hafizs Anirudh Pamaraju Ipeter Saac Nalin Hudson Sumanth Kadri Suvarna Amir Aiman Anil Fellixx Chandan Kumar Hafiz Shahid Iqbal Hasnat Nisar Jerin Raj Pankiras Muhammad Asyraf Rifaie Naveed Hafeez Nilesh Pagare Santosh Gosavi Sujith Subramanian Syahir Syamael Shaari Varun Varghese Venkat Manivel Ramaneni Pawan

Active squad: Ghani Rahman Idaya Dhulla Jahan Zaib Mohammad Rilmy Saddam Hossain Salman Zhari Anandbir Singh Parmar Asif Raza Muhammad Ashraf Atif Shahzad Dilawar Abbas Jayashankar Sharma Muhammad Farooq Muhammad Irfan Latif Rajkumar Rajendran Syed Ali Mir Syed Omar Hatmi Syed Zafar Mehdi Wong Kam Foon Mohamad Razali Saif ul Islam

Deccan squad: Adambasha Shaik Mohan Reddy Senthil Kumar Subhani Shaik Syed Rehmatullah Vasu Seelamneni Venkata Makkeni Azman Ahmad Mohamed Ariff Jamaluddin Raj Gowtham Veera Boddu Vignesh Vishwanthan Vijaykumar Birdar Akshintala Nagaraju Girish Mathpal Hossain Ahamed Srikanth Kasi

Malaysia Armed Forces squad: Ahmad Asby Anwar Arudin Norwira Zazmie Abdul Fatah Ibrahim Abdul Rashid Hairil Anuar Md Razman Zabri Mohamad Fhadli Ishak Mohd Qayyum Khan Mohd Ridzuan Uti Muhamad Bakri Amin Muhamad Haziq Muhamad Nazri Muhamad Noor Muhamad Syahadat Muhammad Nur Izzudin Suharril Fetri Zaidan Taha Rosman Zakaria Muhammad Wafiq Roszaidi Roslan Shukri Rahim Syazrul Ezat

Bukit Jalil Sports School squad: Mohammad Haziq Aiman Mohd Nazril Abd Rahman Muhammad Faiz Ahmad Nasir Adam Maliki Ismail Ahmad Akmal Akram Malik Lokman Nur Hakim Muhammad Adam Hakimi Ramli Muhammad Affiq Afendi Inaludin Muhammad Azim Hazimi Ramli Muhammad Azri Azhar Zulamry Bin Mohdin Mohammad Hairil Harisan Wan Muhammad (c) & (Wk) Muhammad Aiman Aqil Masran Muhammad Amir Asyraf Khairon Nizam Muhammad Luqman Sachinu Hettige

BD Tigers XI squad: Abu Hanif Nirob Arief Yusof Gazi Md Rubel Md Arafat Md Musa Md Parves Md Shahidur Rahman Mojibor Mia Saddam Hussain Firdaus Asri Hamzah Bin Mohamad Aras Azmi Muhammad Aiman Zaquan Muhammad Irfan Samsul Haque Anwar Zahid Shaikh Alimul Islam Abdullah Al Tawhid Kazi Tahmid Md Sagor Md Wasim Mia Muhd Ibrahim Khalil

MR KB Putrajaya squad: Kamran Khan Said Ismail Khan Zafar Ali Amjad Aman Khizar Hayat Muhammad Muqri Jafri Muhammad Rahman Shahnisha Hussain (c) Syed Azhar Abbas Ainool Haqqiem (Wk) Aamir Khan Dhivendran Mogan Hasnain Abbas Shah Ikramullah Khan Hanifullah Muhammad Daud Muhammad Faiq Abu Bakar

Lanka Lions squad: Neranjan Wijesinghe Priyankara Wickramasinghe Upul Sathkumara Ahamed Hijas Buddika Madusanka Damith Warusavithana Muhammad Khairullah Muhammad Rifqi Iman Khamis Naveen Dewinda Thusara Kodikara Thusith Chamara Perera Faris Iskandar (Wk) Jude Prasantha Milroy Nadeen Dananjaya Suranga Perera Theekshana Liyanage Thilina Madhushanka

Knights XI squad: Chandrasekaran Ramachandran (c) Kuhaneshwaran Suresh Mugilan Sethu Rajkumar Gunasekaran Sanjhey Subanantha Vibindas Sivadasan Dharsan Karupiah Kasiraman Munusamy Mohan Raja Narendra Mahanthi Ravi Chakravarthy Sounderrajan Selvakumar Kunchithapatham Senthil Kumar Murusamy Sreeram Bolisetti Syed Nizamuddin Tamil Vedhan Vivek Narayanasamy Ganesh Sathiyamoorthy (Wk) Ajithkumar Harish Aneesh Vadakkoott

PAK Eagles squad: Ahmad Faiz Inam Muhammad Muhammad Asif Muhammad Irfan Rana Talha Rafiq Akbar Ali Amith Giri Ariff Ullah Devin Sehar Jabeen Rasheed Malik Anas Mehmood (c) Muhammad Gulraiz Rizwan Haider Sheraz Farrukh Asad Ali Ibrahim Zahid (Wk) Anwar Rahman Fitri Sham Majeed Khan Shakti Singh

Related: Most sixes in IPL

Royal Warriors squad: Ankit Joshi Muhammad Hafiz Suhaimi Muhammad Syamil Fadzli Rohit Vyas Sandeep Taneeru Syahmi Zufayri Uddipta Chattopadhyay Abhishek Parashar Krishna Chaitanya Varma Lavakumar Deergasi Surendra Reddy Yellappagari Chandramohan Reddy Muhammad Asyqal Zakari Naga Vijay Babu

Sticky Wicket squad: Adrian Burton Roshan Senna Singh Saifullah Malik Aidan Savarimuthu Aimal Khan Rishabh Sukrit Shankar Sathish Sharvin Muniandy Shivnarin Rajaratnam Siddharth Neelakantan Syed Aziz Wahib Zada Xavier Ariam Thuraiappah Harinderjit Singh Sekhon (Wk) Sidharth Karthik Rajaratnam (Wk) Neville Liyanage Niroshan De Silva Sharveen Surendran Yoosuf Azyan Farhath

Tamco Warriors squad: Anil Thakur (c) Apurav Koyande Ashok Kumar Jay Doshi Kalith Amarasinghe Md Ahad Hossian Mohammad Ali Khan Saleh Shadman Haiqal Khair Jinendra Muraly Michael Masih Muhammad Hasif Shrinivas Iyer Kazi Nazmul Islam (Wk) Shafiq Sharif (Wk) Mohsin Zaman Sumit Potbhare Vinuja Galadegara

Related: IPL Team owners

MCA T20 Cup Schedule

Date Fixture Time
14 May, 2022 Global Stars vs United for Cricket 7 AM IST
14 May, 2022 BD Tigers XI vs Knights XI 11:30 AM IST
15 May, 2022 PAK Eagles vs Sticky Wicket 7 AM IST
15 May, 2022 Malaysian Armed Forces vs Tamco Warriors 11:30 AM IST
21 May, 2022 Bukit Jalil Sports School vs Lanka Lions 7 AM IST
21 May, 2022 Royal Warriors vs Asia Pacific University 11:30 AM IST
22 May, 2022 Active vs MR KB Putrajaya 7 AM IST
22 May, 2022 Royal Strikers vs Deccan 11:30 AM IST
16 July, 2022 Lanka Lions vs Global Stars 7 AM IST
16 July, 2022 Knights XI vs Royal Warriors 11:30 AM IST
17 July, 2022 MR KB Putrajaya vs PAK Eagles 7 AM IST
17 July, 2022 Deccan vs Malaysian Armed Forces 11:30 AM IST
23 July, 2022 United For Cricket vs Bukit Jalil Sports School 7 AM IST
23 July, 2022 Asia Pacific University vs BD Tigers XI 11:30 AM IST
24 July, 2022 Sticky Wicket vs Active 7 AM IST
24 July, 2022 Tamco Warriors vs Royal Strikers 11:30 AM IST
30 July, 2022 Lanka Lions vs United For Cricket 7 AM IST
30 July, 2022 Knights XI vs Asia Pacific University 11:30 AM IST
31 July, 2022 MR KB Putrajaya vs Sticky Wicket 7 AM IST
31 July, 2022 Deccan vs Tamco Warriors 11:30 AM IST
6 August, 2022 Global Stars vs Bukit Jalil Sports School 7 AM IST
6 August, 2022 Royal Warriors vs BD Tigers XI 11:30 AM IST
7 August, 2022 PAK Eagles vs Active 7 AM IST
7 August, 2022 Malaysian Armed Forces vs Royal Strikers 11:30 AM IST
13 August, 2022 1st Quarter Final 7 AM IST
13 August, 2022 2nd Quarter Final 11:30 AM IST
14 August, 2022 3rd Quarter Final 7 AM IST
14 August, 2022 4th Quarter Final 11:30 AM IST
20 August, 2022 1st Semi-Final 7 AM IST
20 August, 2022 2nd Semi-Final 11:30 AM IST
21 August, 2022 Final 7 AM IST

 

Related: Highest Paid Player in IPL 2022

WATCH MCA T20 Cup Live Score and Streaming: FanCode app.

CLICK HERE for MCA T20 Cup Dream11 Prediction

 

Related: IPL 2022 Prize Money

Follow us on Google News

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.