Categories: Cricket News
| On 1 month ago

Ranji Trophy 2019-20 season: Complete squads of all teams

Ranji Trophy 2019-20 season kick starts on 9 December. After white-ball cricket tournaments, the domestic cricketers would turn to the longer format. Karnataka would look to complete the domestic treble after Vijay Hazare and Mushtaq Ali triumphs.

Ranji Trophy 2019-20 season Squads

Mumbai squad for first game: Suryakumar Yadav (c), Aditya Tare (vc), Ajinkya Rahane, Prithvi Shaw, Jay Bista, Shubham Ranjane, Akash Parkar, Sarfaraz Khan, Shams Mulani, Vinayak Bhoir, Shashank Attarde, Shardul Thakur, Tushar Deshpande, Dhawal Kulkarni and Eknath Kerkar.
NOTE: Siddesh Lad will not be available for first game

Delhi squad for first two fixtures: Dhruv Shorey (c), Nitish Rana (vc), Kunal Chandela, Anuj Rawat (wk), Jonty Sidhu, Lalit Yadav, Shivam Sharma, Vikas Mishra, Tejas Baroka, Pradeep Sangwan, Navdeep Saini, Pawan Suyal, Kunwar Bidhuri, Hiten Dalal, Shivank Vashisht.

Kerala squad: Sachin Baby (c), P. Rahul, Jalaj Saxena, Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod, Rohan Prem, Salman Nizar, Mohammed Azharudeen, Akshay Chandran, Sijimon Joseph, Sandeep Warrier, K.M. Asif, Basil Thampi, M.D. Nidheesh, Rohan Kunnunmel, S. Midhun.
NOTE: Sanju V. Samson will miss the first game of the season

Karnataka squad: Karun Nair (c), Shreyas Gopal (vc), Mayank Agarwal, Devdutt Padikkal, Dega Nischal, Ravikumar Samarth, Pavan Deshpande, Krishnappa Gowtham, Jagadeesha Suchith, BR Sharath (wk), Sharath Srinivas (wk), Ronit More, David Mathias, V Koushik, KS Devaiah.

Saurashtra squad for first two fixtures: Jaydev Unadkat (c), Cheteshwar Pujara, Sheldon Jackson, Arpit Vasavada, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Kamlesh Makwana, Snell Patel, Chirag Jani, Harvik Desai, Prerak Mankad, Avi Barot, Vishvaraj Jadeja, Kushang Patel, Chetan Sakariya, Divyaraj Chauhan and Jay Chauhan

Tamil Nadu squad for first two matches: Vijay Shankar (c), B Aparajith (vc), M Vijay, Abhinav Mukund, K Dinesh Karthik, N Jagadeesan, R Ashwin, R Sai Kishore, T Natarajan, K Vignesh, Abhishek Tanwar, M Ashwin, M Siddharth, Shahrukh Khan, K Mukunth.
NOTE: Washington Sundar to join the squad for the second match, K Mukunth will be released from the squad.

Hyderabad squad for the first match: Sumanth Kolla (c), P Akshath Reddy, Tanmay Agarwal, K Rohith Rayudu, B Sandeep, Akash Bhandari, T Ravi Teja, M Ravi Kiran,  Mohd Mudassar Hussain, Pragyan Ojha, Mehdi Hasan, Saket Sai Ram, Sudeep Tyagi, KSK Chaitanya (Wk), Himalay Agarwal and T Sukanth

Jammu & Kashmir squad for first two fixtures: Parvez Rasool, Irfan Pathan, Shubham Khajuria, Ahmad Banday, Shubham Pundir, Ian Dev Singh, Owais Shah, Obaid Haroon, Waseem Raza, Amir Aziz, Mohammad Mudhasir, Umar Nazir, Aakash Chaudhary, Fazil Rashid, Rohit Sharma and Paras Sharma.

Maharashtra squad: Naushad Shaikh (c), Ruturaj Gaikwad (vc), Swapnil Gugale, Chirag Khurana, Rahul Tripathi, Ankeet Bawane, Azeem Kazi, Vishant More (wk), Satyajeet Bachhav, Samad Fallah, Anupam Sanklecha, Digvijay Deshmukh, Pradeep Dadhe, Mukesh Choudhary, Jagdish Zope.

Gujarat squad: Parthiv Patel(c), Priyank Panchal, Mehul Patel, Rujul Bhatt, Piyush Chawla, Siddharth Desai, Chintan Gaja, Samit Gohel, Manprit Juneja, Rush Kalaria, Kshitij Patel, Bhargav Merai, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Karan Patel, Dhruv Raval

Baroda squad: Kedar Devdhar(c), Deepak Hooda, Sagar Mangalorkar, Lukman Meriwala, Babashafi Pathan, Pratyush Kumar, Yusuf Pathan, Atit Sheth, Pinal Shah, Swapnil Singh, Vishnu Solanki, Soaeb Tai, Aditya Waghmode

Vidarbha squad: Faiz Fazal(c), Ganesh Satish, Rajneesh Gurbani, Wasim Jaffer, Akshay Karnewar, Lalit M Yadav, Sanjay Ramaswamy, Aditya Sarwate, Atharwa Taide, Aditya Thakare, Akshay Wadkar, Shrikant Wagh, Akshay Wakhare, Apoorv Wankhade, Siddhesh Wath

Bengal squad: Manoj Tiwary(c), Sudip Chatterjee, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Koushik Ghosh, Anustup Majumdar, Ishan Porel, Abhishek Raman, Saurabh Singh, Boddupalli Amit, Ashok Dinda, Aamir Gani, Shreevats Goswami, Mukesh Kumar, Pradipta Pramanik, Prayas Barman

For more fantasy cricket news, join Telegram