Cricket News
| On Feb 15, 2022 5:29 PM IST

Ranji Trophy 2022 Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

Ranji Trophy 2022 starts from 17 February. 38 Teams – Goa, Maharashtra, Odisha, Punjab, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu, Lucknow, Baroda, Bengal, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Mumbai, Services, Guwahati, Vadodara, Andhra Pradesh, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Rajasthan, Delhi Assam, Bihar, Gujarat, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Railways, Sultanpur, Rohtak, Chandigarh, Delhi, Hyderabad, Saurashtra, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh, Meghalaya, Tripura, Vidarbha, Nagaland, Manipur, Mizoram, Sikkim, Arunachal Pradesh, Mulapadu and Visakhapatnam – will be locking horns

Ranji Trophy 2022 Squads

Tamil Nadu squad: Vijay Shankar (c), Baba Aparajith, Aswin Crist, Kaushik Gandhi, Ganga Sridhar Raju, Baba Indrajith, Narayan Jagadeesan, R Kavin, M Mohammed, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Sai Sudharsan, Sandeep Warrier, P Saravana Kumar, Shahrukh Khan, Manimaran Siddharth, Ragupathy Silambarasan, Laxmesha Suryaprakash, and Lakshminarayanan Vignesh.

Uttar Pradesh squad: Kuldeep Yadav (c), Almas Shaukat, Rishabh Bansal, Priyam Garg, Hardeep Singh, Jasmer Dhankhar, Dhruv Jurel, Aryan Juyal, Madhav Kaushik, Parth Mishra, Akshdeep Nath, Ankit Rajpoot, Shanu Saini, Samarth Singh, Sameer Choudhary, Karan Sharma, Shivam Mavi, Shivam Sharma, Rinku Singh, Yash Dayal, and Zeeshan Ansari.

Mizoram squad: Taruwar Kohli (c), Bobby Zothansanga (vc), Abhay, Iqbal Abdulla, Uday Kaul, Lalmangaiha, Lalhruaizela, Reuben Lalhruaizela, B Lalnunfela, Lalnunkima Varte, Michael Lalremkima, Joseph Lalthankhuma, Parvez Ahmed, Rosiamliana Ralte, Remruatdika Ralte, Sumit Lama, Andrew Vanlalhruaia, K Vanlalruata, and Vikash Kumar.

Vidarbha squad: Faiz Fazal (c), Akshay Wadkar (vc), Ganesh Bhosle, Ganesh Satish, Praful Hinge, Mohit Kale, Akshay Karnewar, Lalit Yadav, Siddhesh Neral, Yash Rathod, Sanjay Raghunath, Aditya Sarwate, Atharva Taide, Aditya Thakare, Akshay Wakhare, Apoorv Wankhade, Siddhesh Wath, and Yash Thakur.

Sikkim squad: Akash Luitel, Ankur Malik, Nitesh Gupta, Codanda Ajit Karthik, Kranthi Kumar, Nilesh Lamichaney, Lee Yong Lepcha, Liyan Khan, Rajiv Malay, Md Saptulla, Nasun Tamang, Rahul Tamang, Pankaj Kumar Rawat, Anwesh Sharma, Sumit Singh, Chitiz Tamang, Palzor Tamang, and Ashish Thapa.

Andhra Pradesh squad: Striker Bharat (c), S Ashish, Ashwin Hebbar, Bandaru Ayyappa, Ricky Bhui, Uppara Girinath, Girinath Reddy, CR Gnaneshwar, Karan Shinde, Maheep Kumar, Manish Golamaru, Mohammad Rafi, Naren Reddy, Prithvi Raj, Yash Sandeep, KV Sasikanth, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Pinninti Tapaswi, Thanneru Vamsi Krishna, Ahitesh Varma, and Tripurana Vijay.

Mumbai squad: Prithvi Shaw (c), Aman Hakim Khan, Armaan Jaffer, Shashank Attarde, Mohit Avasthi, Royston Dias, Shivam Dube, Aakarshit Gomel, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Sarfaraz Khan, Tanush Kotian, Dhawal Kulkarni, Shams Mulani, Siddharth Raut, Prashant Solanki, Hardik Tamore, Aditya Tare, and Arjun Tendulkar, Ajinkya Rahane

Bengal squad: Abhimanyu Easwaran (c), Abishek Porel, Akash Deep, Writtick Chatterjee, Sudip Chatterjee, Nilkantha Das, Abhishek Das, Sudip Kumar Gharami, Habib Gandhi, Karan Lal, Anustup Majumdar, Sayan Mondal, Mukesh Kumar, Ishan Porel, Pradipta Pramanik, Geet Puri, Abhishek Raman, Ritwik Roy Chowdhury, Kazi Saifi, Shahbaz Ahmed, and Manoj Tiwary.

Gujarat squad: Bhargav Merai (c), Het Patel (vc), Rujul Bhatt, Saurav Chauhan, Piyush Chawla, Siddharth Desai, Chintan Gaja, Manan Hingrajia, Manprit Juneja, Roosh Kalaria, Umang Kumar, Jayveer Parmar, Kathan Patel, Tejas Patel, Karan Patel, Priyesh Patel, Abhinav Tandel, and Parth Vaghani.

Saurashtra squad: Jaydev Unadkat (c), Cheteshwar Pujara, Sheldon Jackson, Arpit Vasavada, Chirag Jani, Kamlesh Makwana, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Chetan Sakariya, Prerak Mankad, Vishvarajsinh Jadeja, Harvik Desai, Kevin Jivrajani, Kushang Patel, Jay Chauhan, Samarth Vyas, Parthkumar Bhut, Yuvrajsinh Chudasama, Devang Karamta, Snell Patel, Kishan Parmar, and Aditya Jadeja.

Baroda squad: Kedar Dhevdhar, Vishnu Solanki, Pratyush Kumar, Shivalik Sharma, Krunal Pandya, Abhimanyusingh Rajput, Dhruv Patel, Mitesh Patel, Lukman Meriwala, Babasafikhan Pathan (wk), Atit Sheth, Bhargav Bhatt, Parth Kohli, Shashwat Rawat, Soyeb Sopariya, Kartik Kakade, Gurjindersingh Mann, Jyotsnil Singh, Ninad Rathwa, and Akshay More.

Delhi squad: Pradeep Sangwan, Nitish Rana, Dhruv Shorey, Priyansh Arya, Yash Dhull, Khsitij Sharma, Jonty Sidhu, Himmat Singh, Lalit Yadav, Anuj Rawat Wk, Lakshay Thareja wk, Navdeep Saini, Simarjit Singh, Mayank Yadav, Kuldeep Yadav, Vikas Mishra, Shivang Vashist, Shivam Sharma.

Maharashtra squad: Ankeet Bawane (Captain), Rahul Tripathi (Vice Captain), Yash Nahar, Pavan Shah, Naushad Shaikh, Azim Kazi, Vishant More (wicket-keeper), Satyajeet Bachhav, Avdhoot Dandekar (wicket-keeper), Taranjitsingh Dhillon, Mukesh Choudhary, Ashay Palkar, Pradeep Dadhe, Divyang Hinganekar, Yash Kshirsagar, Vishal Gite, Nikit Dhumal, Siddhesh Veer, Manoj Ingale, Vicky Ostwal and Kaushal Tambe.

Ranji Trophy 2022 Schedule

17th February 2022

Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh

Kerala vs Meghalaya

Bengal vs Baroda

Hyderabad vs Chandigarh

Karnataka vs Railways

J&K vs Pondicherry

Saurashtra vs Mumbai

Odisha vs Goa

Andhra vs Rajasthan

Services vs Uttarakhand

Punjab vs Himachal Pradesh

Haryana vs Tripura

Vidarbha vs Uttar Pradesh

Maharashtra vs Assam

Delhi vs Tamil Nadu

Jharkhand vs Chhattisgarh

Bihar vs Mizoram

Nagaland vs Sikkim

Manipur vs Arunachal Pradesh

24th February 2022

Gujarat vs Kerala

Madhya Pradesh vs Meghalaya

Bengal vs Hyderabad

Baroda vs Chandigarh

Karnataka vs J&K

Railways vs Pondicherry

Saurashtra vs Odisha

Mumbai vs Goa

Andhra vs Services

Rajasthan vs Uttarakhand

Punjab vs Haryana

Himachal Pradesh vs Tripura

Vidarbha vs Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh vs Assam

Delhi vs Jharkhand

Tamil Nadu vs Chhattisgarh

Bihar vs Sikkim

Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh

Manipur vs Mizoram

3rd March 2022

Gujarat vs Meghalaya

Madhya Pradesh vs Kerala

Bengal vs Chandigarh

Baroda vs Hyderabad

Karnataka vs Pondicherry

Railways vs J&K

Saurashtra vs Goa

Mumbai vs Odisha

Andhra vs Uttarakhand

Rajasthan vs Services

Punjab vs Tripura

Himachal Pradesh vs Haryana

Vidarbha vs Assam

Uttar Pradesh vs Maharashtra

Delhi vs Chhattisgarh

Tamil Nadu vs Jharkhand

Bihar vs Arunachal Pradesh

Nagaland vs Mizoram

Manipur vs Sikkim

WATCH Ranji Trophy 2022 Live Score and Streaming: Star Sports Network and HotStar app.

CLICK HERE for Ranji Trophy 2022 Dream11 Prediction

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.