South African Provincial T20 Cup Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Updated on: Sep 29, 2022 9:48 am IST

  • South African Provincial T20 Cup Squads Schedule live score Dream11 Playing 11

    South African Provincial T20 Cup starts from 30 September, 2022. 8 Teams – Eastern Cape Iinyathi, Eastern Storm, Garden Route Badgers, Limpopo Impalas, Mpumalanga Rhinos, Northern Cape Heat, South Africa Under 19 and Tuskers – will be locking horns in 15 matches.

    South African Provincial T20 Cup Squads

    Northern Cape Heat squad: Grant Thomson, Hano Viljoen, Ernest Kemm, Kagisho Mohale, Andrew Rasemene, Johan van Dyk, Rivaldo Moonsamy, Victor Mahlangu, Kelly Smuts, Tshepo Ntuli, Jason Oakes.

    Tuskers squad: Stefan Tait, Jonathan Vandiar, Cameron Sheckleton, Kurtlyn Mannikam, Thamsanqa Khumalo, Malcom Nofal, Alindile Mhletywa, Keith Dudgeon, Michael Erlank, Tian Koekemoer, Andile Mogakane.

    Garden Route Badgers squad: Blade Capell, Matthew Christensen, Hanno Kotze, Jhedli van Briesies, Jean du Plessis, Andre Malan, Onke Nyaku, Sean Whitehead, Marcello Piedt, Sintu Majiza, Herschelle America.

    Eastern Cape Iinyathi squad: Nonelela Yikha, Mncedisi Malika, Clayton Bosch, Phapama Fojela, Jason Niemand, Marco Marais, Thomas Kaber, Gideon Peters, Jerry Nqolo, Josh van Heerden, Jade de Klerk, Joshua Dodd, Sinovuyo Ntuntwana.

    Mpumalanga Rhinos squad: Yassar Cook, Rubin Hermann, Tumelo Koto, Jon Hinrichsen, Blake Schraader, Jurie Snyman, Lizo Makhosi, Kieran Kenny, Alex Kok, Mohammed Mayet, Thula Ngcobo, Benjamin Van Niekerk.

    Limpopo Impalas squad: Ludwig Kaestner, Thomas Hobson, Michael Ntokozo Mahlaba, Nyiko Shikwambana, Sithembile Langa, Louren Steenkamp, Liam Peters, Ruan Haasbroek, Sizwe Masondo, Clayton August, Morne Venter.

    Eastern Storm squad: Aron Visser, Shane Dadswell, Divan Posthumus, Amaan Khan, Matthew Arnold, Wesley Coulentianos, Tumelo Simelane, Mangaliso Mosehle, Kabelo Sekhukhune, Danie Rossouw, Sinenhlanhla Zwane.

    South Africa U19 squad: Ethan John Cunningham, Valintine Kitime, Gerhardus Maree, George Van Heerden, Andile Simelane, Kaden Solomons, Michael Copeland, Matthew Boast, Liam Alder, Aphiwe Mnyanda, Kwena Maphaka, Asakhe Tshaka, Jade Smith, Joshua Stephenson.

    South African Provincial T20 Cup Schedule

    Date Match Time
    30 September, 2022 Eastern Storm vs South Africa Under 19 1 PM IST
    30 September, 2022 Garden Route Badgers vs Limpopo Impalas 1:30 PM IST
    30 September, 2022 Tuskers vs Mpumalanga Rhinos 5:15 PM IST
    30 September, 2022 Eastern Cape Iinyathi vs Northern Cape Heat 6 PM IST
    1 October, 2022 Tuskers vs South Africa Under 19 1 PM IST
    1 October, 2022 Northern Cape Heat vs Garden Route Badgers 1:30 PM IST
    1 October, 2022 Eastern Storm vs Mpumalanga Rhinos 5:15 PM IST
    1 October, 2022 Eastern Cape Iinyathi vs Limpopo Impalas 6 PM IST
    2 October, 2022 Mpumalanga Rhinos vs South Africa Under 19 1 PM IST
    2 October, 2022 Limpopo Impalas vs Northern Cape Heat 1:30 PM IST
    2 October, 2022 Tuskers vs Eastern Storm 5:15 PM IST
    2 October, 2022 Eastern Cape Iinyathi vs Garden Route Badgers 6 PM IST
    8 October, 2022 1st Semi Final 6 PM IST
    8 October, 2022 2nd Semi Final 6 PM IST
    9 October, 2022 Final 6 PM IST

    WATCH South African Provincial T20 Cup Live Score and Streaming: FanCode app.

    CLICK HERE for South African Provincial T20 Cup Dream11 Prediction

     

    Click for more Cricket News

    Previous Article
    Next Article