Cricket News
| On May 6, 2022 12:17 AM IST

St Lucia T10 Blast Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

St Lucia T10 Blast starts from 6 May, 2022. 14 Teams – Babonneau Leatherbacks, Dennery Segment Rising Stars, Laborie Bay Royals, Invictus Desruisseaux, Vieux Fort North Raiders, Vieux Fort South Sunrisers, South Castries Lions, Gros Islet Cannon Blasters, Micoud Eagles, Soufriere Sulphur City Stars, Mon Repos Stars, Central Castries Mindoo Heritage, Mabouya Valley Constrictors and Choiseul Coal Pots – will be locking horns in 30 matches.

St Lucia T10 Blast Squads

Dennery Segment Rising Stars squad: Deylan James, Rudel Mathurin, Vernon Emmanuel, Bradley Giddings, Gunyelle Cherubin, Ishmael Clement, Maius Stanislaus, Alex Regis (wk), Azad Faucher, Gervanni Clement, Lennice Modeste, Ligorius Alexander, Zenus Modeste

Invictus Desruisseaux squad: Delan Martial, Eardley Dupres, Ernie Dorelieu, Kurdney Constantine, Garvey Mitchel, Kevin Augustin, Stephone Dupres, Delon Neptune (wk), Garette Alphonse, Josan James, Josh Alphonse, Kaylan Neptune, Kerlan Martial, Neil Moncherry, Ryan Langellier, Samuel Montia

South Castries Lions squad: Lemrol Charles, Noelle Leo (wicket-keeper), Aaron Joseph, Wade Clovis, Shervon Leo, Johnson Charles (captain), Rumario Simmons, Collinus Callendar, Xavier Gabriel, Daniel Baptiste, Wendell Inglis, Nixon Edmund, Avalinus Callendar.

Mon Repos Stars squad: Sadrack Descartes, Craig Emmanuel, Sabinus Emmanuel (wicket-keeper), Keon Gaston, Christian Charlery (captain), Kevin Augustin, Evanus, Emmanuel, Hazel Charlery, Dichege Henry, Jamal Lesmond, Rohan Lesmond, Kurnan Henry, Shawnil Edward.

Central Castries Mindoo Heritage squad: Dwight Thomas, Tyler Sookwa, Jaden Elibox, Keygan Arnold, Dillan John, Jemmi Mauricette, Stephen Naitram (captain), Rahym Joseph, Alleyn Prospere, Gaspard Prospere (wicket-keeper), Sanjay Hayle, Ephron Charles, McKenny Clarke.

Gros Islet Cannon Blasters squad: Dornan Edward, Jard Goodman, Kymani Sexius, Lee Solomon, Vidal Crandon (wicket-keeper), Udell Preville, Dalton Polius (captain), Vernillius Gabriel, Larry Edward, Tyrel Chicot, Ryan Goodman, Khan Elcock, Bolton Sayers.

Mabouya Valley Constrictors squad: Orey Changoo (wicket-keeper), Rick Smith, Zachary Edmund, Leon Polius, Chard Polius, Lennice Modeste, Murgaran Shoulette (captain), Shem Severin, Mitchel Louisy, Christian Ange, Dale Smith, Nean Deterville, Maius Stanislaus.

Choiseul Coal Pots squad: Valange St. Ange, Vince Smith, Nick Joseph, Alvinaus Simon, Canice Richardson, Bronte Bess (captain), Jason Simon (wicket-keeper), Junior Henry, Audy Alexander, Tristan Norbal, Stephane Theophane, Clem St. Rose, Sky Lafeuillee.

Vieux Fort North Raiders squad: Joshaun Mann, Curtly Jonny, David Naitram, Ricky Hippolyte, Al Prince (captain), Junior Peter (wicket-keeper), Ernell Sexius, Chris Pamphile, Kurt Edward, Shawn Auguste, Tariq Gabriel, Shaw Straker, Johann Williams.

Related: Most sixes in IPL

Babonneau Leatherbacks squad: Nehemiah Wilfred, Caleb Thomas, Devon Eugene, Nyeem Rosemond, Qwaine Henry, Shervon Joseph (captain), Zayee Antoine, Stuart Calderon, Alvin Lafeuille, Alex Joseph, Steven Abraham (wicket-keeper), Tristan Pierre, Isiah Wilfred.

Soufriere Sulphur City Stars squad: Wayne Prospere, Julian Sylvester (wicket-keeper), Kervel Propere, Kevin Gassie, Quint Mesmain, Shanii Mesmain (captain), Ashley Hippolyte, Bradley Tisson, Xytus Emmanuel, Tenacy Hippolyte, Jervan Charles, Dalius Monrose, Keither Prospere.

Laborie Bay Royals squad: Nick Andrew, Tyran Theodore, Rick Moses, Daran Pierre, Sanjay Pamphile, Awene Edward (captain), Denlee Anthony (wicket-keeper), Michael Francois, Shervin George, Jordan Emmanuel, Romain Ramroach, Calvin Stanislaus, Quincy St, Rose.

Micoud Eagles squad: Lanse Sammy, Tarrique Edward, Shervin Charles, Travis Gifford, Garvin Serieux Jr (wicket-keeper), Daren Sammy (captain), Nereville Florence, Luke, JN. Pierre, Daren Sammy Jr, Murlan Sammy, Mervin Wells, Michael Charlery, Kuston Jules, Winnel Felix, Earvin Frederick.

Vieux Fort South Sunrisers squad: Kerlan Martial, Richie Robert (wicket-keeper), Jermain Harding, Kurdney Constantine, Dyondre Taylor, Dishon Rampal (captain), Jevin Isidore, Eardley Dupres, Ray Joseph, Kamanie Laure, Rydell Baptiste, Kahlil St Hill, Delan Martial.

Related: IPL Team owners

St Lucia T10 Blast Schedule

Date Fixture Time
6 May, 2022 Babonneau Leatherbacks vs Dennery Segment Rising Stars 9:15 PM IST
7 May, 2022 Laborie Bay Royals vs Invictus Desruisseaux 12 AM IST
7 May, 2022 Vieux Fort North Raiders vs Laborie Bay Royals 9:15 PM IST
8 May, 2022 Vieux Fort South Sunrisers vs Babonneau Leatherbacks 12 AM IST
8 May, 2022 Invictus Desruisseaux vs Vieux Fort North Raiders 9:15 PM IST
9 May, 2022 Dennery Segment Rising Stars vs Vieux Fort South Sunrisers 12 AM IST
9 May, 2022 South Castries Lions vs Gros Islet Cannon Blasters 9:15 PM IST
10 May, 2022 Micoud Eagles vs Soufriere Sulphur City Stars 12 AM IST
10 May, 2022 Mon Repos Stars vs Central Castries Mindoo Heritage 9:15 PM IST
11 May, 2022 Mabouya Valley Constrictors vs Choiseul Coal Pots 12 AM IST
11 May, 2022 TBC vs Micoud Eagles 9:15 PM IST
12 May, 2022 Gros Islet Cannon Blasters vs Soufriere Sulphur City Stars 12 AM IST
12 May, 2022 Mon Repos Stars vs TBC 9:15 PM IST
13 May, 2022 Central Castries Mindoo Heritage vs Mabouya Valley Constrictors 12 AM IST
13 May, 2022 TBC vs South Castries Lions 9:15 PM IST
14 May, 2022 Gros Islet Cannon Blasters vs Micoud Eagles 12 AM IST
14 May, 2022 Choiseul Coal Pots vs TBC 9:15 PM IST
15 May, 2022 Mabouya Valley Constrictors vs Mon Repos Stars 12 AM IST
15 May, 2022 Gros Islet Cannon Blasters vs TBC 9:15 PM IST
16 May, 2022 South Castries Lions vs Soufriere Sulphur City Stars 12 AM IST
17 May, 2022 Central Castries Mindoo Heritage vs Choiseul Coal Pots 12 AM IST
17 May, 2022 Soufriere Sulphur City Stars vs TBC 9:15 PM IST
18 May, 2022 Micoud Eagles vs South Castries Lions 12 AM IST
18 May, 2022 Choiseul Coal Pots vs Mon Repos Stars 9:15 PM IST
19 May, 2022 Central Castries Mindoo Heritage vs TBC 12 AM IST
19 May, 2022 1st Semi-Final 9:15 PM IST
20 May, 2022 2nd Semi-Final 12 AM IST
20 May, 2022 3rd Place Play-off 9:15 PM IST
21 May, 2022 Final 12 AM IST

 

Related: Highest Paid Player in IPL 2022

WATCH St Lucia T10 Blast Live Score and Streaming: FanCode app.

CLICK HERE for St Lucia T10 Blast Dream11 Prediction

 

Related: IPL 2022 Prize Money

Follow us on Google News

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.