Categories: Cricket News
| On Oct 13, 2021 3:38 PM IST

Women’s Big Bash T20 Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

Women’s Big Bash T20 starts from 14 October. 8 Teams – Sydney Thunder, Sydney Sixers, Melbourne Renegades, Melbourne Stars, Adelaide Strikers, Brisbane Heat, Hobart Hurricanes and Perth Scorchers – will be locking horns in 56 matches.

Women’s Big Bash T20 Squads

Brisbane Heat squad: Jess Jonassen, Anneke Bosch, Nadine de Klerk, Poonam Yadav, Zoe Cooke, Nicola Hancock, Grace Harris, Laura Kimmince, Mikayla Hinkley, Charli Knott, Georgia Prestwidge, Georgia Redmayne, Courtney Sippel, Georgia Voll.

Adelaide Strikers squad: Darcie Brown, Tahlia McGrath, Megan Schutt, Dane van Niekerk, Laura Wolvaardt, Jemma Barsby, Nell Bryson-Smith, Sarah Coyte, Meagan Dixon, Katie Mack, Tegan McPharlin, Bridget Patterson, Maddie Penna, Annie O’Neil, Amanda-Jade Wellington.

Hobart Hurricanes squad: Rachel Priest, Nicola Carey, Tayla Vlaeminck, Mignon du Preez, Richa Ghosh, Angelina Genford, Maisy Gibson, Ruth Johnston, Sasha Moloney, Chloe Rafferty, Amy Smith, Molly Strano, Naomi Stalenberg, Belinda Vakarewa, Rachel Trenaman.

Melbourne Stars squad: Meg Lanning, Annabel Sutherland, Maia Bouchier, Kim Garth, Linsey Smith, Lucy Cripps, Maddy Darke, Nicole Faltum, Tess Flintoff, Georgia Gall, Anna Lanning, Rhys McKenna, Erin Osborne, Elyse Villani.

Melbourne Renegades squad: Sophie Molineux, Georgia Wareham, Eve Jones, Harmanpreet Kaur, Jemimah Rodrigues, Makinley Blows, Josie Dooley, Jess Duffin, Ellen Falconer, Holly Ferling, Poppy Gardner, Ella Hayward, Carly Leeson, Rhiann O’Donnell, Courtney Webb.

Sydney Thunder squad: Rachael Haynes, Smriti Mandhana, Deepti Sharma, Issy Wong, Sam Bates, Hannah Darlington, Jessica Davidson, Corinne Hall, Sammy-Jo Johnson, Anika Learoyd, Phoebe Litchfield, Kate Peterson, Olivia Porter, Lauren Smith, Tahlia Wilson.

Perth Scorchers squad: Sophie Devine, Beth Mooney, Chamari Athapathu, Marizanne Kapp, Samantha Betts, Mathilda Carmichael, Piepa Cleary, Ashley Day, Amy Edgar, Heather Graham, Lisa Griffith, Alana King, Lilly Mills, Taneale Peschel, Chloe Piparo.

Sydney Sixers squad: Ellyse Perry, Ashleigh Gardner, Alyssa Healy, Shafali Verma, Radha Yadav, Jade Allen, Nicole Bolton, Maitlan Brown, Erin Burns, Stella Campbell, Lauren Cheatle, Emma Hughes, Matilda Lugg, Angela Reakes, Claire Moore.

Women’s Big Bash T20 Schedule

October 14

Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars, Blundstone Arena, Hobart, 2:10 PM

October 16

Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes, Blundstone Arena, Hobart, 10:10 AM

Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers, Blundstone Arena, Hobart, 1:35 PM

October 17

Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat, Blundstone Arena, Hobart, 4:45 AM

Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers, Blundstone Arena, Hobart, 8:10 AM

October 19

Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes, Blundstone Arena, Hobart, 7:55 AM

Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers, Blundstone Arena, Hobart, 11:20 AM

October 20

Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers, Blundstone Arena, Hobart, 7:55 AM

Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers, Blundstone Arena, Hobart, 11:20 AM

October 23

Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes, Invermay Park, Launceston, 4:45 AM

Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat, Invermay Park, Launceston, 8:30 AM

Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers, UTAS, Launceston, 10:10 AM

Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades, UTAS, Launceston, 1:35 PM

October 24

Adelaide Strikers vs Brisbane Heat, Invermay Park, Launceston, 4:45 AM

Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades, UTAS, Launceston, 8:10 AM

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder, UTAS, Launceston, 11:45 AM

October 26

Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder, UTAS, Launceston, 7:55 AM

Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat, UTAS, Launceston, 11:20 AM

October 27

Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades, UTAS, Launceston, 7:55 AM

Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars, UTAS, Launceston, 11:20 AM

October 30

Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers, Lilac Hill Park, Perth, 7:55 AM

Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars, UTAS, Launceston, 10:35 AM

Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers, Lilac Hill Park, Perth, 11:20 AM

Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes, UTAS, Launceston, 2 PM

October 31

Sydney Thunder vs Hobart Hurricanes, UTAS, Launceston, 4:45 AM

Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades, Lilac Hill Park, Perth, 7:55 AM

Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Stars, UTAS, Launceston, 8:10 AM

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers, Lilac Hill Park, Perth, 11:20 AM

November 3

Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes, WACA Ground, Perth, 7:55 AM

Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers, WACA Ground, Perth, 11:20 AM

November 6

Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat, Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, 4:45 AM

Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers, Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, 8:10 AM

Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes, WACA Ground, Perth, 11:20 AM

November 7

Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide, 4:45 AM

Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide, 8:10 AM

Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers, WACA Ground, Perth, 11:20 AM

November 9

Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat, Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, 9:05 AM

Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder, Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, 12:30 PM

November 10

Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers, Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, 7:55 AM

Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers, Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, 11:20 AM

November 11

Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers, Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, 7:55 AM

November 13

Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars, Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, 11:20 AM

Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers, Great Barrier Reef Arena, Mackay, 10:10 AM

Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers, Great Barrier Reef Arena, Mackay, 1:35 PM

November 14

Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers, Great Barrier Reef Arena, Mackay, 4:45 AM

Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder, Great Barrier Reef Arena, Mackay, 8:10 AM

November 17

Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers, Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, 10:10 AM

Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder, Great Barrier Reef Arena, Mackay, 1:35 PM

November 19

Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Renegades, Great Barrier Reef Arena, Mackay, 10:10 AM

Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Thunder, Great Barrier Reef Arena, Mackay, 1:35 PM

November 20

Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide, 4:45 AM

Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide, 8:10 AM

Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder, Great Barrier Reef Arena, Mackay, 10:10 AM

Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades, Great Barrier Reef Arena, Mackay, 1:35 PM

November 21

Sydney Sixers vs Perth Scorchers, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide, 4:45 AM

Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide, 8:10 AM

November 24

Semi-final 1

November 25

Semi-final 2

November 27

Final


WATCH Women’s Big Bash T20 Live Score and Streaming: Sony Sports Network and Sony LIV app.

CLICK HERE for Women’s Big Bash T20 Dream11 Prediction

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.

RELATED ARTICLES