Rebel WBBL 2020: Squads, Schedule, Prediction, Live Streaming, Women Big Bash Start Date 25 October

Updated on: Oct 23, 2020 1:39 pm IST

  • Rebel WBBL 2020: Squads, Schedule, Prediction, Live Streaming, Women Big Bash Start Date

    Rebel WBBL 2020 will start from 25 October.  The sixth edition of Women Big Bash will witness 59 matches played in a bio-secure hub in Sydney. The tournament will be followed by KFC Big Bash League.

    Rebel WBBL Prediction

    Just like the previous edition, eight teams will be competing in this edition of Rebel WBBL. These include Adelaide Strikers, Brisbane Heat, Melbourne Renegades, Sydney Sixers, Hobart Hurricanes, Melbourne Stars, Sydney Thunder and Perth Scorchers.

    Watch Rebel WBBL Women Big Bash League Live Streaming BBL 2020 squads, schedule, news, Points Table, Dream11 Prediction Today Match Dream11 Team

    BBL T20 Squads

    Let’s take a look at the Rebel WBBL squads for the sixth edition.

    Adelaide Strikers Women squad

    Suzie Bates, Darcie Brown, Sarah Coyde, Ellie Falconer, Katie Mack, Tahlia McGrath, Tiegan McPharlin, Annie O’Neill, Bridget Patterson, Madeline Penna, Alex Price, Megan Schutt, Stefanie Taylor, Amanda-Jade Wellington, Laura Woolvaardt

    Adelaide Strikers Women squad

    Nadine de Klerk, Mandy Green, Nicola Hancock, Grace Harris, Laura Harris, Mikayla Hinkley, Jess Jonassen, Charli Knott, Amelia Kerr, Delissa Kimmince, Lilly Mills, Georgia Prestwidge, Georgia Redmayne, Courtney Sippel, Georgia Voll

    Hobart Hurricanes Women squad

    Nicola Carey, Corinne Hall, Brooke Hepburn, Hayley Jensen, Erica Kershaw, Hayley Matthews, Sasha Moloney, Rachel Priest, Chloe Rafferty, Amy Smith, Naomi Stalenberg, Emma Thompson, Chloe Tryon, Belinda Vakarewa

    Melbourne Renegades Women squad

    Makinley Blows, Maitlan Brown, Josie Dooley, Jess Duffin, Erin Fazackerley, Ella Hayward, Lizelle Lee, Carly Leeson, Sophie Molineux, Courtney Neale, Amy Satterthwaite, Molly Strano, Lea Tahuhu, Georgia Wareham, Courtney Webb

    Melbourne Stars Women squad

    Katherine Brunt, Lucy Cripps, Sophie Day, Bhavi Devchand, Mignon du Preez, Nicole Faltum, Holly Ferling, Tess Flintoff, Georgia Gall, Alana King, Meg Lanning, Erin Osborne, Nat Sciver, Annabel Sutherland, Elyse Villani

    Perth Scorchers Women squad

    Megan Banting, Jemma Barsby, Samantha Betts, Nicole Bolton, Mathilda Carmichael, Piepa Cleary, Sophie Devine, Sarah Glenn, Heather Graham, Amy Jones, Emma King, Beth Mooney, Taneale Peschel, Chloe Piparo, Georgia Wyllie

    Sydney Sixers Women squad

    Sarah Aley, Erin Burns, Stella Campbell, Lauren Cheatle, Maddy Darke, Ashleigh Gardner, Lisa Griffith, Alyssa Healy, Jodie Hicks, Emma Hughes, Marizanne Kapp, Ellyse Perry, Angela Reakes, Hayley Silver-Holmes, Dane van Niekerk

    Sydney Thunder Women squad

    Sam Bates, Tammy Beaumont, Hannah Darlington, Rachael Haynes, Saskia Horley, Shabnim Ismail, Sammy-Jo Johnson, Heather Knight, Anika Learoyd, Phoebe Litchfield, Kate Peterson, Olivia Porter, Lauren Smith, Rachel Trenaman, Tahlia Wilson


    Rebel WBBL Schedule 

    October 25: Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars (North Sydney Oval), Adelaide Strikers v Hobart Hurricanes (Hurstville Oval), Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunder (North Sydney Oval)

    Monday, October 26: Melbourne Stars v Sydney Thunder (North Sydney Oval), Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Renegades (Hurstville Oval), Sydney Sixers v Adelaide Strikers (North Sydney Oval), Perth Scorchers v Hobart Hurricanes (Hurstville Oval)

    Saturday, October 31: Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers (Sydney Showground), Melbourne Renegades v Perth Scorchers (Drummoyne Oval), Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes (Sydney Showground), Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars (Sydney Showground)

    Sunday, November 1: Adelaide Strikers v Perth Scorchers (Drummoyne Oval), Sydney Thunder v Brisbane Heat (Sydney Showground), Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Sixers (Sydney Showground), Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Stars (Drummoyne Oval)

    Tuesday, November 3: Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Renegades (Blacktown International Sportspark 1), Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Stars (Blacktown International Sportspark 1)

    Wednesday, November 4: Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder (Blacktown International Sportspark 1), Brisbane Heat v Sydney Sixers  (Blacktown International Sportspark 1)

    Saturday, November 7: Brisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers (North Sydney Oval), Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder (Hurstville Oval), Sydney Sixers v Hobart Hurricanes (North Sydney Oval), Melbourne Stars v Perth Scorchers (North Sydney Oval)

    Sunday, November 8: Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder (Hurstville Oval), Melbourne Renegades v Adelaide Strikers (North Sydney Oval), Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Stars (North Sydney Oval), Sydney Sixers v Perth Scorchers (Hurstville Oval)

    Tuesday, November 10: Melbourne Stars v Adelaide Strikers (Blacktown International Sportspark 1), Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes (Blacktown International Sportspark 1)

    Wednesday, November 11: Perth Scorchers v Sydney Sixers (Blacktown International Sportspark 1), Brisbane Heat v Sydney Thunder (Blacktown International Sportspark 1)

    Saturday, November 14: Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Renegades (Sydney Showground), Adelaide Strikers v Brisbane Heat (Drummoyne Oval), Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Sixers (Sydney Showground), Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Stars (Sydney Showground)

    Sunday, November 15: Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Sixers (Drummoyne Oval), Hobart Hurricanes v Brisbane Heat (Sydney Showground), Sydney Thunder v Perth Scorchers (Sydney Showground), Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades (Drummoyne Oval)

    Tuesday, November 17: Hobart Hurricanes v Adelaide Strikers (Hurstville Oval), Sydney Sixers v Brisbane Heat (Blacktown International Sportspark 1), Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars (Hurstville Oval), Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Renegades (Blacktown International Sportspark 1)

    Wednesday, November 18: Brisbane Heat v Perth Scorchers (Hurstville Oval), Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades (Blacktown International Sportspark 1), Melbourne Stars v Hobart Hurricanes (Hurstville Oval), Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers (Blacktown International Sportspark 1)

    Saturday, November 21: Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat (Drummoyne Oval), Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder (Drummoyne Oval), Hobart Hurricanes v Perth Scorchers, Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades (North Sydney Oval)

    Sunday, November 22: Sydney Thunder v Hobart Hurricanes (Drummoyne Oval), Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers (North Sydney Oval), Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers (North Sydney Oval), Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat (Drummoyne Oval)

    Wednesday, November 25: Semi-final 1 (TBC)

    Thursday, November 26: Semi-final 2 (TBC)

    Sunday, November 29: Final (TBC)

     

    For the Women Big Bash updates and Rebel WBBL 2020 News, click


    Where to Watch Rebel WBBL Women Big Bash League Live Streaming Details

    To be updated

    BBL 2020: Squads, Schedule, News, Points Table, Match Prediction, Live Streaming, Stats, Start Date

    Previous Article
    Next Article