Adelaide Strikers Women Vs Sydney Thunders Women, 46th Match – Dream 11 Fantasy Team Predictions

Women’s Big Bash League, 2017-18

The 43rd match of Women’s Big Bash League, 2017-18 will be played between Sydney Thunders Women and Adelaide Strikers Women at the Robertson Oval Stadium. Both the teams have won seven Women’s Big Bash League games so far.

 

Match Details:

Series: Women’s Big Bash League, 2017-18

Venue: Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales

Date: Jan 20, 2018

Local Time: 14:00 Hrs

Match Type: T20 Cricket Match

 

Points Table:

 

TEAMMATCHWONLOSTTIEDNRPTSNRR
Sydney Sixers Women11740014+0.976
Sydney Thunders Women9720014+0.810
Adelaide Strikers Women10730014+0.638
Brisbane Heat Women12660012+0.118
Melbourne Renegades Women10550010+0.402
Perth Scorchers Women10550010+0.037
Melbourne Stars Women1037006+0.903
Hobart Hurricanes Women1019002-2.163

 

Sydney Thunders Women Team News:

The Sydney Thunders Women side, which is likely to play with same playing 11, will play under the leadership of Alex Blackwell.

 

Squad-

Alex Blackwell (Cap), Rachel Priest (WK), Stafanie Taylor, Maisy Gibson, Samantha Bates, Harmanpreet Kaur, Rachael Haynes, Rene Farrell, Naomi Stalenberg, Nicola Carey, Belinda Vakarewa, Lauren Cheatle, Emily Leys, Clara Iemma, Jodie Hicks, Carly Leeson

 

Probable Playing 11-

Alex Blackwell (Cap), Rachel Priest (WK), Stafanie Taylor, Maisy Gibson, Samantha Bates, Harmanpreet Kaur, Rachael Haynes, Rene Farrell, Naomi Stalenberg, Nicola Carey, Belinda Vakarewa

 

Key Players-

RL Haynes – 316 runs

AJ Blackwell – 238 runs

RH Priest – 144 runs

NE Stalenberg – 134 runs

D van Niekerk – 19 wickets

SE Aley – 16 wickets

LG Smith – 6 wickets

EA Perry – 4 wickets

 

Adelaide Strikers Women Team News:

Due to their consecutive wins, Sydney Thunder Women will play this fixture with same playing 11. Suzie Bates will lead this side.

 

Squad-

Suzie Bates (Cap), Tegan McPharlin (WK), Sophie Devine, Tabatha Saville, Megan Schutt, Tammy Beaumont, Tahlia McGrath, Amanda Wellington, Bridget Patterson, Katelyn Pope, Alex Price, Rhiannon Dick, Annie O Neil, Shelley Nitschke, Sarah Elliott, Samantha Betts, Brittany Perry, Ellie Falconer

 

Probable Playing 11-

Suzie Bates (Cap), Tegan McPharlin (WK), Sophie Devine, Tabatha Saville, Megan Schutt, Tammy Beaumont, Tahlia McGrath, Amanda Wellington, Bridget Patterson, Katelyn Pope, Alex Price

 

Key Players-

SW Bates – 341 runs

SFM Devine – 247 runs

TT Beaumont – 197 runs

BE Patterson – 150 runs

SFM Devine – 12 wickets

A Wellington – 12 wickets

TM McGrath – 12 wickets

ML Schutt – 9 wickets

 

Please Note: The SA-W vs ST-W match preview listed here is based on our research and understanding. We urge you to choose your own playing 11.

 

ST-W vs AS-W Fantasy Team Prediction:

 

Even though the Sydney Thunders Women is leading the points table, our dream 11 experts are putting the Adelaide Strikers Women as favourites. According to them, the winning ratio will be 45:55. So, we suggest you pick more players from the AS-W side. Kindly revisit our website before the ST-W vs AS-W match deadline and get the final update from our dream 11 experts.