Cricket News
| On Apr 17, 2022 5:20 PM IST

ECS T10 Bulgaria Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

ECS T10 Bulgaria starts from 18 April, 2022. 5 Teams – Academic – MU Sofia, BSCU – MU Plovdiv, Indo-Bulgarian, The Black Smiths and VTU-MU Pleven – will be locking horns in 24 matches.

ECS T10 Bulgaria Squads

Indo-Bulgarian squad: Prakash Mishra, Chris Lakov, Gagandeep Singh, Shafquat Khan, Bakhtiar Tahiri, Nikolay Nankov, Rohit Dhiman, Suraj Negi, Lovesh Sharma, Adrian Dunbar, Nick Johns-Wickberg, Gaurav Chopra, Chris Webster, Mandeep Kumar, Henry Hamilton, Ankush Sharma, Kalimuthu Manimaran, Sanchit Saini.

Academic- MU Sofia squad: Jacob Albin, Kevin D’Souza, Aravinda de Silva, Delrick Vinu, Huzaif Yousuf, Bradleey Constantine, Omar Rasool, Nikhil Oliviera, Ashbel Nicson, Kevin George, Ali Rasool, Ken Shaji, Firas Hussain, Sandeep Nair, Teyn Nyumark, Nanan Bashir, Abbas Ahmed, Muhammad Sultan, Mubarak Ali, Zeerak Chughtai, Danyal Ali.

The Black Smiths squad: Mohammad Fayyaz, Agagyul Ahmadhel, Ivaylo Katzarski, Boyko Ivanov, Aswad Khan, Gathsara Seekkuge, Muhammad Tayub, Hristo Ivanov, Arslan Mughal, Adil Patel, Jakob Gul, Omer Malik, Dave Patel, Waleed Khan, Salman Khan.

Related: Most sixes in IPL

BSCU- MU Plovdiv squad: Saim Hussain, Sulaiman Ali, Kiran Dasan, Umar Naveed, Zain Asif, Zain Abidi, Parth Acharya, Faizan Rehman, Karthik Sreekumar, Muhammad Uzair, Ahsan Khan, Roohaan Makhdoomi, Mohammad Sufyan, Ahmed Naveed, Muhammad Khan.

VTU- MU Pleven squad: Nithin Sunil, Akshay Harikumar, Amal Thomas, Jishnu Sivakumar, Mukul Kadyan, Suhaid Puthanpurayil, Tarun Yadav, Apoorv Mishra, Shariyar Mohammed, Zain Mustafa, Zaigham Butt, Kanna Manohar, Ali Mohammed, Unni Manohar, Mohammad Arham.

Related: IPL Team owners

ECS T10 Bulgaria Schedule

Date Fixture Time
18 April, 2022 The Black Smiths vs Academic – MU Sofia 11:30 AM IST
18 April, 2022 The Black Smiths vs Academic – MU Sofia 1:30 PM IST
18 April, 2022 BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs VTU-MU Pleven 3:30 PM IST
18 April, 2022 BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs VTU-MU Pleven 5:30 PM IST
19 April, 2022 Academic – MU Sofia vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv 11:30 AM IST
19 April, 2022 Academic – MU Sofia vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv 1:30 PM IST
19 April, 2022 VTU-MU Pleven vs Indo-Bulgarian 3:30 PM IST
19 April, 2022 VTU-MU Pleven vs Indo-Bulgarian 5:30 PM IST
20 April, 2022 The Black Smiths vs VTU-MU Pleven 11:30 AM IST
20 April, 2022 The Black Smiths vs VTU-MU Pleven 1:30 PM IST
20 April, 2022 Indo-Bulgarian vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv 3:30 PM IST
20 April, 2022 Indo-Bulgarian vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv 5:30 PM IST
21 April, 2022 The Black Smiths vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv 11:30 AM IST
21 April, 2022 The Black Smiths vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv 1:30 PM IST
21 April, 2022 Indo-Bulgarian vs Academic – MU Sofia 3:30 PM IST
21 April, 2022 Indo-Bulgarian vs Academic – MU Sofia 5:30 PM IST
22 April, 2022 Academic – MU Sofia vs VTU-MU Pleven 11:30 AM IST
22 April, 2022 Academic – MU Sofia vs VTU-MU Pleven 1:30 PM IST
22 April, 2022 Indo-Bulgarian vs The Black Smiths 3:30 PM IST
22 April, 2022 Indo-Bulgarian vs The Black Smiths 5:30 PM IST
23 April, 2022 Eliminator 11:30 AM IST
23 April, 2022 Qualifier 1 1:30 PM IST
23 April, 2022 Qualifier 2 4:30 PM IST
23 April, 2022 Final 8 PM IST

 

Related: Highest Paid Player in IPL 2022

WATCH ECS T10 Bulgaria Live Score and Streaming: FanCode app.

CLICK HERE for ECS T10 Bulgaria Dream11 Prediction

 

Related: IPL 2022 Prize Money

Follow us on Google News

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.