Categories: Cricket News
| On Nov 15, 2021 2:03 PM IST

USA One Day National Championship Squads, Schedule, Playing 11, Dream11 Prediction, Live Score and Streaming

Share

USA One Day National Championship starts on 15 November. 8 Teams – Mid Atlantic Zone, East, Midwest, South, West Blues, South West, USA 19 and West Zone Reds – will be locking horns in 16 matches.

USA One Day National Championship Squads

Mid Atlantic Zone squad: Raj Bhavsar, Raymond Ramrattan, Sunny Sohal, Abhayjit Khangura, Gauranshu Sharma, Milind Kumar, Ryan Scott, Stephen Wiig, Monank Patel (c) & (Wk), Dane Piedt, Jessy Singh, Justin Dill, Rasesh Behera.

East squad: Derick Narine, Trinson Carmichael, Xavier Marshall (c), Aryan Joshi, Bhaskar Yadram, Dominique Rikhi, Gajanand Singh, Juanoy Drysdale, Tahmid Ahmed, Akshay Homraj (Wk), Jaladh Dua, Damion Jacobs, Karima Gore, Taaha Warraich

South squad: Aaron Jones (c), Hanchard Hamilton, Matthew Comerie, Rishi Bhardwaj, Sagar Patel, Steven Taylor, Zain Sayed, Ateendra Subramanian, Duvvarapu Siva Kumar, Evroy Dyer, Jaskaran Malhotra (Wk), Amila Aponso, Kyle Phillip, Mark Parchment

West Zone Blues squad: Aakashveer Saini, Cody Chetty, Timil Patel, Ayan Desai, Harpreet Singh, Nisarg Patel (c), Ravi Timbawala, Andries Gous (Wk), Elmore Hutchinson, Gayan Fernando, Marty Kain, Mrunal Patel, Shadley van Schalkwyk, Vedant Jain

Mid West squad: Fahad Babar, Joshua Kind, Luke Schofield, Najam Iqbal, Ferhan Ali, Hasan Bemat, Mohit Patel, Karan Kumar (Wk), Nikhil Kanchan (c), Datta Yadavalli, Shaheer Hasan, Vraj Patel.

South West squad: Corey Anderson (c), Ahmed Butt, Ali Samad, Hamza Bangash, Hamza Khalid, Karthik Gattepalli, Laksh Parikh, Nothush Kenjige, Shayan Jahangir, Shuja Naqvi, Sujith Gowda, Sushant Modani, Usman Rafiq, William Ludick

USA 19 squad: Ali Sheikh (c), Abhiram Bolisetty, Abhiram Valisammagari, Aditya Gupta, Ishan Sharma, Rahul Jariwala, Rehman Dar, Ritwik Behera, Rohan Phadke, Rohan Posanipally, Saiteja Mukkamalla, Sanjay Krishnamurthi, Skanda Rohit Sharma, Yasir Mohammad.

West Zone Reds squad: Saurabh Netravalkar (c), Hammad Azam, Harmeet Singh, Mohit Nataraj, Narsingh Deonarine, Neeraj Goel, Pranay Suri, Saideep Ganesh, Sagib Saleem, Shamith Pasula, Shehan Jayasuriya, Sid Matani, Vatsal Vaghela, Abhishek Paradkar

USA One Day National Championship Schedule

November 15, Monday

East vs Midwest, 9:00 PM

West Blue vs South, 9:00 PM

West Red vs South West, 9:00 PM

Mid-Atlantic vs USA 19, 9:00 PM

November 16, Tuesday

South vs Mid-Atlantic, 9:00 PM

Midwest vs West Red, 9:00 PM

USA 19 vs West Blue, 9:00 PM

South West vs East, 9:00 PM

November 18, Thursday

West Blue vs Mid-Atlantic, 9:00 PM

Midwest vs South West, 9:00 PM

East vs West Red, 9:00 PM

South vs USA 19, 9:00 PM

November 19, Friday

1st vs 2nd, 9:00 PM

3rd vs 4th, 9:00 PM

5th vs 6th, 9:00 PM

7th vs 8th, 9:00 PM

WATCH USA One Day National Championship Live Score and Streaming: USA Cricket’s YouTube Channel.

CLICK HERE for USA One Day National Championship Dream11 Prediction

Kuljyot Singh

A cricket maniac who lives his life like a T20 match, time is short so make the most of it. Always thriving to learn more about cricket writing and obviously being an Indian, a big cricket expert.

RELATED ARTICLES