Categories: Cricket
| On Updated : Jul 2, 2020 12:37 PM IST

Dream11 St Lucia T10 Blast: Match Prediction, Squads, Fixtures, Results, Points Table, Live Streaming, Captain Picks

St Lucia T10 is all set to get underway from 23 June in the Caribbean. After the successful run of the Vincy Premier League, the St. Lucia National Cricket Association (SLNCA) is organizing a T10 tournament including 10 teams that will last till July 8. St. Lucia T10 Blast has been announced in collaboration with Dream11 in June 2020. What makes this league even more exciting is the participation of household names like Johnson Charles and former West Indies captain Darren Sammy.

St LuciaT10 Match Prediction

30 matches are set to be played, during the competition at the Darren Sammy Cricket Ground. All the matches will be streamed live on the Fan code App in the Indian territory which is owned by Dream11. Two matches will be played each day and timings will be from 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm local time, whereas, the IST will be 10:00 PM and midnight 12.

Gros Islet, Babonneau, Central Castries, South Castries, Mabouya Valley, Mon Repos, Vieux Fort, Choiseul, Laborie Bay and Soufriere will be the teams in the tournament and will be divided into 2 groups of 5 teams each.

The teams will have a maximum of 15 players, retaining 8 players the remaining 7, which will be picked from the player draft.


Dream11 St Lucia T10 Blast Points Table

Last updated: 1st July

P W L D NRR Pts
1 Gros Islet Cannon Blasters 4 4 0 0 5.175 8
2 Mon Repos Stars 4 3 1 0 2.164 6
3 South Castries Lions 2 2 0 0 1.150 4
4 Central Castries 3 2 1 0 0.767 4
5 Choiseul Clay Pots 3 2 1 0 0.115 4
6 Vieux Fort North Raiders 3 2 1 0 -1.497 4
7 Mabouya Constrictior 4 1 3 0 -2.075 2
8 Soufriere Sulphur 3 0 3 0 -0.804 0
9 Laborie Bay Royals 3 0 3 0 -1.025 0
10 Babonneau Leatherbacks 3 0 3 0 -5.219 0


Dream11 St Lucia T10 Schedule

All the Dream11 St Lucia T10 matches will be played at the Darren Sammy International Stadium in St Lucia. The Dream11 St Lucia T10 Blast schedule is mentioned below as per Indian Standard Time (IST).

23rd June

Choiseul vs Soufriere- 10:00 PM

24th June

Mabouya vs Man Repos- 12:00 AM
Babonneu vs Central Castries- 10:00 PM

25th June

Gros Islet vs Man Repos- 12:00 AM
Soufriere vs Mabouya- 10:00 PM

26th June

Mon Repos vs South Castries- 12:00 AM
Central Castries vs Gros Islet- 10:00 PM

27th June

Women's Match #1- 07:30 PM
Vieux Fort vs Laborie- 12:00 AM
Choiseul vs Mabouya- 10:00 PM

28th June

Babboneu vs Gros Islet- 12:00 AM
Mabouya vs South Castries- 10:00 PM

29th June

Central Castries vs Laborie- 12:00 AM
Choiseul vs Mon Repos- 10:00 PM

30th June

Babboneu vs Vieux Fort- 12:00 AM
Gros Islet vs Laborie- 10:00 PM

1st July

Soufriere vs Man Repos- 12:00 AM
Choiseul vs South Castries- 10:00 PM

2nd July

Babonneau vs Laborie- 12:00 AM
South Castries vs Soufriere- 10:00 PM

3rd July

Veterans Match #1- 07:30 PM
Super 4: 1st Group A vs 2nd Group B- 10:00 PM
Vieux Fort vs Central Castries- 12:00 AM

4th July

Womens Match #2- 07:30 PM
Super 4: 2nd Group A vs 1st Group B- 12:00 AM
Super 4: 1st Group A vs 2nd Group A- 10:00 PM

5th July

Veterans Match #2- 07:30 PM
Super 4: 1st Group B vs 2nd Group A- 10:00 PM
Super 4: 2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B- 12:00 AM

6th July

Super 4: 2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B- 12:00 AM
Semifinal #1- 10:00 PM

7th July

Women's Match #3- 07:30 PM
3rd Place playoff- 10:00 PM
Semifinal #2- 12:00 AM

8th July

The Final- 12:00 AM


St Lucia T10 Squads

Central Castries squad: Jamaal James, Akeem Auguste, Johnnel Eugene, Tyler Sookwa, Jaden Elibox, Dillan John, Jemmi Mauricette, Keygan Arnold, Stephen Naitram, Alleyn Prospere, Rahym Joseph, Keddy Lesporis, Sanjay Hayle, Gaspard Prospere, Alvin Prospere.

Mon Repos squad: Craig Emmanuel, Keon Gaston, Shervin Charles, Hazel Charlery, Gary Mathurin, Dischege Henry, Sabinus Emmanuel, Sadrack Descartes, Evanus Emanuel, Mervin wells, Rohan Lesmond, Kendal Samuel, Jamaal Lesmond, Kevin Augustin, Christian Charlery.

Gros Islet squad: Dalton Polius, Larry Edwards, Tarryck Gabriel, Dornan Edward, Kimani Melius, Vernillius Gabriel, Simeon Gerson, Garvin Serieux Jr, Lee Solomon, Jard Goodman, Tyrel Chicot, Kymani Sexius, Dane Edward.

Soufriere Sulphur City squad: Ashley Hippoltye, Shani Mesmain, Kevin Gassie, Dalius Monrose, Julian Sylvester, Bradley Tisson, Kervell Prospere, Xytus Emmanuel, Tenancy Hippoltye, Denver Didier, Quint Mesmain, Wayne Prospere, Sanjay Pamphile

South Castries squad: Tonius Simon, Collinus Callendar, Darren Sammy, Kemrol Charles, Johnson Charles, Noelle Leo, Aaron Joseph, Alex Antoine, Malcolm Monrose, Daniel Jn Baptiste, Kester Charlermagne, Shervon Leo, Tarrick Edward, Xavier Gabriel

Rest of the squads will be updated soon.


Where to Watch St Lucia T10 Live Streaming Details

Dream11 being the title sponsor of yet St Lucia T10 League. FANCODE will be the platform where online streaming can be enjoyed. All the matches including Women and Veteran games will be telecasted live on the same platform.

For St Lucia T10 Dream11 predictions, click here

Dream11 ECS T10 St Gallen: Match Prediction, Squads, Fixtures, Results, Points Table, Live Streaming, Captain Picks

Akshay Singh @Akshay_Cric

An ardent sports enthusiast who likes to write in such a manner so that the readers could relate themselves and feel the passion of the game.