Categories: Cricket
| On Updated : Jun 29, 2020 8:23 AM IST

Sri Lanka T10 League: Match Prediction, Squads, Fixtures, Results, Points Table, PDC T10 Live Streaming

Sri Lanka T10 League is all set to commence from June 25. After the Caribbean, Sri Lanka becomes the second Test-playing nation to resume Cricket with Sri Lanka PDC T10 league.

Sri Lanka will be the second full member nation after Australia to return to the grounds amid the ongoing pandemic. Various Sri Lankan cricketers will be seen returning to action with the Puttalam District Cricket Association T10 league.

The PDC league will be starting on June 25. Before the onset of PDC T10 league, a jersey launch event will be organized in Sri Lanka.

THE TOURNAMENT HAS BEEN  POSTPONED

UVA T20 League: Match Prediction, Squads, Schedule, Results, Points Table, Live Streaming


Sri Lanka T10 League Match Prediction

The Sri Lanka T10 League will be a 12-day tournament, and the venue will be the world heritage site of Anuradhapura in Sri Lanka which is all set to witness a total of 46 gruelling encounters.

The list of players includes the top players of Sri Lanka such as Ajantha Mendis, Chamara Silva, Nuwan Kulasekara, Asela Gunarathna, Thilan Thushara, Dhammika Prasad, Sachithra Senanayake, Chamara Kapugedra, Ishara Amerasinghe. Apart from the mentioned names, many more are expected to join the thrill

The 8 teams participating are- Hurricane Blasters, Spartan Heroes, Power Gladiators, Chillow Warriors, Puttlum Stars, Global Riders, Royal Lions and Giant legends. The players who are participating have already begin their training at the start of the month.


Sri Lanka T10 League Points Table

A total of 8 teams participating in PDC T10 have been divided into two pools of 4 teams.

Pool 1 – Spartan Heroes, Puttlum Stars, Chillow Warriors and Royal Lions
Pool 2 – Global Riders, Hurricane Blasters, Power Gladiators and Giant Legends

Pool 1

Team Name Matches Played Won Lost No-result Points
Spartan Heroes 00 00 00 00 00
Puttlum Stars 00 00 00 00 00
Chillow Warriors 00 00 00 00 00
Royal Lions 00 00 00 00 00

Pool 2

Team Name Matches Played Won Lost No-result Points
Global Riders 00 00 00 00 00
Hurricane Blasters 00 00 00 00 00
Power Gladiators 00 00 00 00 00
Giant Legends 00 00 00 00 00

Sri Lanka T10 League Schedule

All the Sri Lanka T10 League matches will be played at the Samadhi Ground, Anuradhapura. The Sri Lanka T10 League schedule is mentioned below as per Indian Standard Time (IST).

THE TOURNAMENT HAS BEEN  POSTPONED

June 25

10.00 AM – Chillow Warriors v Spartan Heroes
12.00 PM – Royal Lions v Puttlum Stars
2.00 PM – Spartan Heroes v Puttlum Stars
4.00 PM – Royal Lions v Chillow Warriors

June 26

10.00 AM – Chillow Warriors v Puttlum Stars
12.00 PM – Royal Lions v Spartan Heroes
2.00 PM – Puttlum Stars v Spartan Heroes
4.00 PM – Chillow Warriorsv Puttlum Stars

June 27

10.00 AM – Royal Lions v Puttlum Stars
12.00 PM – Royal Lions v Spartan Heroes
2.00 PM – Chillow Warriors v Spartan Heroes
4.00 PM – Royal Lions v Chillow Warriors

June 28

10.00 AM – Puttlum Stars v Spartan Heroes
12.00 PM – Chillow Warriors v Puttlum Stars
2.00 PM – Royal Lions v Chillow Warriors
4.00 PM – Royal Lions v Spartan Heroes

June 29

10.00 AM – Royal Lions v Puttlum Stars
12.00 PM – Chillow Warriors v Spartan Heroes
2.00 PM – Power Gladiators v Global Riders
4.00 PM – Giant Legends v Hurricane Blasters

June 30

10.00 AM – Hurricane Blasters v Global Riders
12.00 PM – Giant Legends v Power Gladiators
2.00 PM – Power Gladiators v Hurricane Blasters
4.00 PM – Giant Legends v Global Riders

July 1

10.00 AM – Hurricane Blasters v Global Riders
12.00 PM – Power Gladiators v Hurricane Blasters
2.00 PM – Hurricane Blasters v Giant Legends
4.00 PM – Giant Legends v Global Riders

July 2

10.00 AM – Power Gladiators v Global Riders
12.00 PM – Giant Legends v Power Gladiators
2.00 PM – Hurricane Blasters v Global Riders
4.00 PM – Power Gladiators v Hurricane Blasters

July 3

10.00 AM – Giant Legends v Power Gladiators
12.00 PM – Giant Legends v Global Riders
2.00 PM – Giant Legends v Hurricane Blasters
4.00 PM – Power Gladiators v Global Riders

July 4

10.00 AM – Royal Lions v Chillow Warriors
12.00 PM – Spartan Heroes v Puttlum Stars
2.00 PM – Giant Legends v Power Gladiators
4.00 PM – Hurricane Blasters v Global Riders

July 5

10.00 AM – Rank 7 v Rank 8 [7th – 8th place playoff]
12.00 PM – Rank 5 v Rank 6 [5th – 6th place playoff]
2.00 PM – Rank 1 v Rank 2 [Qualifier 1]
4.00 PM – Rank 3 v Rank 4 [Qualifier 2]

July 6

10.00 AM – Loser of Qualifier 1 v Winner of Qualifier 2 [Eliminator]
12.00 PM – Winner of Qualifier 1 v Winner of Eliminator [FINAL]

Dream11 St Lucia T10 Blast: Match Prediction, Squads, Fixtures, Results, Points Table, Live Streaming

St Lucia T10 Squads

Spartan Heroes
Lahiru Geethanjana (C), S Sandeepa, C Induwara, I Madhushan, E Sahaspriya, G Dushmantha, R Sampath, L Katulada, C Senarathna, R Indarathna, A Iddamalgoda, M Priyasad, K Weeranga, S Kelum, Asela Gunaratne, L Edirirsinghe, S Jayamaha, S Sewwanda, C Senanayake

Puttlum Stars

Shanaka Lakruwan (C), K Mishra, C Silva, S Lakruwan, K Perera, L Dilshan, N Deshan, Prabhash Wanasinghe, Laksika de Silva, Nuwan Kulasekara, Rashmika Senanayake, K Ravindu, Nallapperuma, U Charuka Chandeera, U Rajanayaka, H Jayasundara

Chillow Warriors

Amith Udara (C), M Hashan, T Randilu, T Dinesh, S Pathiraja, T Chaminda, C Sandakelum, U Nawarathne, P Kodagoda, M Rishkan, J Hashan, A Karunarathne, K Chandimal, G Kavinda, ANelson, A Udara

Royal Lions

Sanka Purna (C), A Perera, D Guruge, D Ranathunga, M Fernando, S Purna, Chamara Kapugedera, N Nirmal, A Madushan, M Madurusinghe, D Shaminda, Srimath, S Heshan, A Keshan, K Perera, R Suharshana

Global Riders

Captain: Sandun Kumara

Hurricane Blasters

Captain: Channa Rathnayake

Power Gladiators

Captain: Suleka Kasun

Giant Legends

Captain: Prasad Dissanayake

Rest of the squads will be updated soon.


Where to Watch Sri Lanka T10 League Live Streaming Details

PDC T10 Live streaming will be on the SportsTiger App.

For PDC Sri Lanka T10 League Dream11 predictions, click here

Dream11 ECS T10 St Gallen: Match Prediction, Squads, Fixtures, Results, Points Table, Live Streaming, Captain Picks

Akshay Singh @Akshay_Cric

An ardent sports enthusiast who likes to write in such a manner so that the readers could relate themselves and feel the passion of the game.