Categories: Cricket
| On Updated : Jun 25, 2020 3:23 PM IST

Dream11 ECS T10 St Gallen: Match Prediction, Squads, Fixtures, Results, Points Table, Live Streaming, Captain Picks

Dream11 ECS T10 St Gallen is the latest offering for fantasy cricket lovers across the world. Dream11 T10 St Gallen will be played between 22-26 June 2020.

It seems in Europe cricket has found a new hub. After the successful completion of cricket in the domestic scenes of Czech Republic, Finland, Stockholm, it is now time for Switzerland to get themselves moving with cricket.

Just like the Stockholm T10, St Gallen T10 will also witness a total of 5 games in a day with the final day witnessing 4 games including two semifinals, a third-place playoff and the big final.

The tournament will consist of 27 matches featuring 7 club teams of Switzerland. All matches will take place at Gründemoos, St Gallen. The first match will be played at 12:30 PM IST, whereas, the last match of the day will be played at 08:30 PM.

Dream11 ECS T10 St Gallen Match Prediction

Here's another cricket dish served for the ardent fans of the game courtesy Dream11. The COVID-19 pandemic proved to be a disappointment all around the globe, but slowly and steadily cricket is enduring and it is finding its place back.

T10 St Gallen Points Table (updated on 25 June)

Team Name Matches Won Lost No-result Points
Olten CC
6 6 0 0 12
Zurich Nomads 4 3 1 0 6
Winterthur CC
3 2 1 0 4
Power CC 4 2 2 0 4
St Gallen CC 6 2 4 0 4
Cossonay CC 3 1 2 0 2
Zurich Crickets CC 6 0 6 0 0

Dream11 ECS T10 St Gallen Schedule

All the ECS T10 St Gallen matches will be played at the Gründemoos ground in St Gallen. The Dream11 ECS T10 St Gallen schedule is mentioned below as per Indian Standard Time (IST).

22nd June

Zurich Nomads CC vs Zurich Crickets CC- 12:30 PM
Zurich Nomads CC vs Olten CC- 02:30 PM
St Gallen CC vs Olten CC- 04:30 PM
Zurich Crickets CC vs St Gallen CC- 06:30 PM
Winterthur CC vs Zurich Crickets CC- 08:30 PM

23rd June

Zurich Crickets CC vs Power CC- 12:30 PM
Power CC vs Olten CC- 02:30 PM
St Gallen CC vs Winterthur CC- 04:30 PM
Zurich Nimads CC vs St Gallen CC- 06:30 PM
St Gallen CC vs Power CC- 08:30 PM

24th June

Zurich Crickets CC vs Cossonay CC- 12:30 PM
Cossonay CC vs Olten CC- 02:30 PM
Olten CC vs Zurich Crickets CC- 04:30 PM
St Gallen CC vs Cossonay CC- 06:30 PM
Winterthur CC vs Olten CC- 08:30 PM

25th June

Power CC vs Zurich Nomads CC- 12:30 PM
Zurich Nomads CC vs Cossonay CC- 02:30 PM
Cossonay CC vs Power CC- 04:30 PM
Winterthur CC vs Zurich Nomads CC- 06:30 PM
Power CC vs Winterthur CC- 08:30 PM

26th June

Semifinal 1- 12:30 PM
Semifinal 2- 02:30 PM
3rd place Playoff- 05:30 PM
The Final- 08:30 PM

Dream11 St Lucia T10 Blast: Match Prediction, Squads, Fixtures, Results, Points Table, Live Streaming, Captain Picks

Dream11 ECS T10 St Gallen Squads

Zurich Nomads CC squad: Ankit Gupta, Farid Din, Hassan Ahmad, Satbir Singh, Shijo Joseph, Naveed Ahmad, Idrees Muhammad Tariq, Shafqat Hussain, Faheem Nazir, Azeem Nazir, Waqas Khawaja, Asvin Lakkaraju, Noman Khan, Prasad Shikhare, Lalit Dubey, Abid Mahmood, Khawer Memon.

Zurich Crickets CC squad: Khawar Awan, Dayn Pariaug, James West, Attaullah Ahmadzai, Abdullatif Safi, Brijesh Luthra, Gokul Das, Nicolas Henderson, Noorkhan Ahmadi, Elankeeran Raveendran, Gushalavan Santhirasekeram, Suleman Ali Khan, Eden Wardle, Nawroz Jabarkheel, Abdullah Zahir, Wafadar Wahidzai, Baljit Singh

St Gallen CC squad: Muhammad Armghan Khan, Nasir Mahmood, Ali Abbas, Falak Sher, Kemardo Fletcher, Haroon Khan, Nareshkumar Thangavadivel, Nithurshan Shvaneshwaran, Pradeepan Sivanesachelvan, Muhammad Waqar, Ahmad Saeed, Vivek Garg, Mohamed Nasim, Saravanamurthu Sasikumar, Musa Ahmadzai, Nurullah Safi, Sheraz Sarwari, Khalid Bajwa, Ketan Patel, Safi Mohabatullah, Omed Niazi, Tanveer Abbas, Fazli Khan, Muhammad Idrees, Muhammad Zeeshan, Sangul Safi, Emile Morgan

Olten CC squad: Ijaz Bhagri, Ali Usman, Ali Nayyer, Mohamed Shahid, Gowreesan Navaretnarasa, Tharanitharan Thanabalasingham, Yasotharan Thirnavukarasu, Malyar Stanikzai, Shane Charles, Pratheeparaj, Varothayan, Johnson Diyon, Jeyakanthan Perumal, Shathees Thanasegaram, Nalinambika Kumar, Rizwan Izzadeen, Mohamed Peer, Roshanth Karunamoorthy, Sufiyan Mohamed, Hamad Khan, Arbab Khan, Ravindrakumar Damotharam

Power CC squad: Babar Anwar, Ahad Butt, Simon Thomas Henderson, Izhar Shinvari, Jayarathne Sudath, Thomas Mampilly, Tariq Shehzad, Atta Sajid, Attas Ahmed, Rehmat Ullah Zahid, Arshad Butt, Faraz Virk, Moaz Butt, Moeid Butt, Mubarik Rana, Khalid Mehmood, Asad Mahmood, Afzzal Sikander, Aamar Siddique Butt, Abdul Khalik Rana, Safiat Ullah Sajid, Shahnawaz Muhammad, Osama Mahmood, Baljinder Singh, Ashfaq Ahmad.

Winterthur CC squad: Zaharan Sufiyan, Anoop Singh, Chis Lodge, Mohamed Aqular, Muralitharan Gnanasekaram, Kasun Munasinghe, Deesh Banneheke, Sufyan Cheema, Bilal Saleem, Bhanuka Abeygoonawardana, Sahan Lakshitha, Bashir Khan, Pio De Silva, Rajveer Singh Tiwana, Chamidh dee Mantha, Fayaz Rahumathullah, Elyas Mahmudi, Imran Sirajudeen, Saqib Ali, Shaktheeswar Sivakaran.

Cossonay CC squad: Thileepan Rasalingam, Ashish Das, Waseem Javaid, Prateek Gumbhar, Bharath Narayanan, Sriniketh Srinivasan, Arjun Vinod, Ashwin Vinod, Ismail Zaidi, Andrew Ryan, Yateendra Sinh, Jai Sinh, Mumtaz Ahmadzai, Vikas Bhat, Aidan Andrews, Ruwan Jayakody, Cameron Allen



ECS Czech T10 Fantasy Cricket Captain Picks
(updated on 25 June)

Top Batsmen

Yasotharan Thirnavukarasu
(Olten CC)
202 Runs
HS 61
Avg. 40.40
SR 204.04

Mohamed Shahid
(Olten CC)
Runs 136
HS 61
Avg. 27.20
SR 183.78

Faheem Nazir
(Zurich Nomads CC)
Runs 110
HS 45
Avg. 36.66
SR 189.65

Top Bowlers

Shijo Joseph
(Zurich Nomads CC)
Wickets 7
Best 4/3

Deesh Banneheka
Winterthur CC
Wickets 6
Best 5/13

Gushalavan Santhirasekeram
Zurich Crickets CC
Wickets 6
Best 2/1


Where to Watch ECS T10- St Gallen Live Streaming Details

No Indian media has TV broadcasting rights for ECS St Gallen T10 League. All matches mentioned in the ECS T10 St Gallen schedule will be streamed live on the Fancode App. The ECS T10 St Gallen will also be streamed live on the European Cricket Network

For ECN Czech T10 Dream11 predictions, click here

Finnish T20 League: Match Predictions, Squads, Fixtures, Results, Points Table, Live Streaming, Captain Picks

Akshay Singh @Akshay_Cric

An ardent sports enthusiast who likes to write in such a manner so that the readers could relate themselves and feel the passion of the game.