Categories: Cricket
| On Updated : Jul 4, 2020 10:00 PM IST

ECS T10 Kummerfeld: Match Prediction, Squads, Schedule, Results, Points Table, Live Streaming

It is time for ECS T10 Kummerfeld. The tournament is brought to you by The European Cricket Network and Deutscher Cricket Bund, and sponsored by Dream11. Dream11 ECS T10 Kummerfeld will get underway from Monday, June 29 in Kummerfeld, Germany.

After St Gallen, Stockholm, and the Czech Republic, the Kummerfeld is the next in line to bring in six teams from Northern Germany and numerous German internationals to showcase their skills to a global audiences.

Kummerfeld T10 Match Prediction

The ECS T10 Kummerfeld will witness a total of 20 games starting from 29th June and it will last till 03rd July 2020. Six teams are taking part in this competition and a total of 4 matches will take place every single day.

The teams participating are not divided into any groups or pools, but will be squaring off against each other in a round-robin format. The six teams competing are KSV Cricket, PSV Hann Munden, MTV Stallions, SG Findorff EV, SC Europa Cricket and VFB Fallersleben

UVA T20 League: Match Prediction, Squads, Schedule, Results, Points Table, Live Streaming

ECS T10 Kummerfeld Points Table

Here is the points table of ECS T10 Kummerfeld which will be played between 29 June till 03rd July. Last updated 1st July

P W L D NRR Pts
1 PSV Hann Munden 5 4 1 0 1.658 8
2 SG Findorff E.V. 5 3 1 1 2.514 7
3 MTV Stallions 5 3 2 0 0.143 6
4 KSV Cricket 5 2 3 0 0.103 4
5 SC Europa Cricket 5 2 3 0 -0.496 4
6 VFB Fallersleben 5 0 4 1 -3.478 1

ECS Kummerfeld T10 Schedule

All the ECS T10 Kummerfeld matches will be played at the Kummerfeld Sports Verein, Kummerfeld. The ECS T10 Kummerfeld schedule is mentioned below as per Indian Standard Time (IST).

June 29

12:30 PM– KSV Cricket vs PSV Hann Munden
03:00 PM– MTV Stallions vs SG Findorff
05:30 PM– PSV Hann Munden vs SG Findorff
08:00PM– MTV Stallions vs PSV Hann Munden

June 30

12:30 PM– VFB Fallersben vs KSV Cricket
03:00 PM– PSV Hann Munden vs SC Europa Cricket
05:30 PM– VFB Fallersben vs SC Europa Cricket
08:00 PM– PSV Hann Munden vs VFB Fallersben

July 1

12:30 PM– SC Europa Cricket vs KSV Cricket
03:00 PM– VFB Fallersben vs MTV Stallions
05:30 PM– MTV Stallions vs SC Europa Cricket
08:00 PM– KSV Cricket vs MTV Stallions

July 2

12:30 PM– SG Findorff vs SC Europa Cricket
03:00 PM– KSV Cricket vs SG Findorff
05:30 PM– SG Findorff vs VFB Fallersben
08:00 PM– TBC vs TBC

July 3

12:30 PM– Semifinal 1
03:00 PM– Semifnal 2
05:30 PM– 3rd Place playoff
08:00 PM– Final

Dream11 St Lucia T10 Blast: Match Prediction, Squads, Fixtures, Results, Points Table, Live Streaming


ECS T10 Kummerfeld Squads

Kummerfelder Sportverein squad

Muhammad Samiullah, Asad Ahmad Khan, Faisal Bin Mubashar, Sulaiman Kakar, Sadeequllah Shinwari, Souman Das, Partip Datta, Adhyay Datta, Israr Khan, Sharaanya Sadarangani, Syed Zaid-Hasan, Izatullah Dawalatzai, Safilluah Ahmad Zai, Rezuan Afzan., Naveed Ahmad, Asad Jan Dawoodkhel, Mussaddiq Ahmad, Finn Sadarangani, Shekib Naibkhel, Sultan Sherzad Shah, Satar Darwesh, Masoud Dostkhel, Dilraj Singh, Saied Sajad Sadat, Shoaib Azam

Polizeisportverein Hann Munden squad

Kamran Niasi, Gulraiz Mustafa, Nader Khan-Rahmany, Amin Zadran, Sajid Jaberkhel, Awal Khan-Safi, Sardar Wali-Kakar, Imran Hafiz, Vinod Joshi, Nasir Rustamkheil, Amanullah Sharifi, Wahid Muhammad, Zaheer Khan-Jamali, Junaid Javed, Omedullah Safi, Royal Sotra, Adeel Ahmad, Matiullah Yousafzai

MTV Stallions squad

Muneeb Mohammad, Sanaullah Amarkhel, Zohaib Orya, Pradeep Singh-Bhandari, Kalyan Yalamanchili, Ismail Khalid, Harshit Shah, Pratik Desai, Sasanka Sanka, Surajlal Putta-Motilal, Prashanth Potharlanka, Gaurav Singh-Rathore, Srinu Tumpara, Azizulah AhmadiVijith Vijayan, Kamran Wazeri, Bikramjit Singh-Sehgal, Mustafa Ahmadi, Asghar Amarkhil, Iitikhar Yakoob-Ali, Mohammad Faruq-Arabzai, Brijesh Prajapati, Shayirham Kurukkal, Deepak Tandon, Basit Orya, Saidul Islam, Prakash Singh, Wajid Orya, Suraj Singh, Farhan Azmi, Ehsanollah Moman, Ujwal Gadiraju, Gholam Atiq-Ali.

SG Findorff E.V squad

Ifthikhar Khan, Mohamat Jalil, Giriraj Manoharan, Ammar Khalid, Alexander Knapman, Naill Perfect, Abdullah Khan, Hammad Khan, Fakhar Ahmed Ahsan Ashraf, Luqman Ahmad, Ghullam Farooq Amirie, Shekhar Patra, Jeevan Bhatt, Ahmed Hamid Wardak, Masih Shams, Ahmad Asghar, Maroof Sayeed Shah, Aziz Ullah Dawodzy, Rashad Mehmood, Shafqat Ashraf.

SC Europa squad

M Herath, M Khan Jr, R Khan, A Sharma, D Khan Aryubi, H Shinwari, I Zazai, U Farooq, W Amini, G Akbar Dargey, A Soni, A Wajid Khan, B Shinwari, D Rana, I Khan Jr, S Ahmad, V Thakar, I Amini, M Muhammad, S Darwesh.

VFB Fallersleben squad

S Kumar Muthyala, V Shetye, J Siddaiaha, Y Sajikumar Pal, S Kannan, S Vasisth, M Badhe, S Jan, A Tomar, K Bolla, R Chandra Bhumireddy, S Siddiqui, K Deshpande, R Koul.

Where to Watch ECS T10 Kummerfeld Live Streaming Details

With Dream11 being the title sponsor of yet another European Cricket league, the matches will be streamed live on Dream11's FANCODE app.

For ECS T10 Kummerfeld Dream11 predictions, click here

Dream11 ECS T10 St Gallen: Match Prediction, Squads, Fixtures, Results, Points Table, Live Streaming, Captain Picks

Akshay Singh @Akshay_Cric

An ardent sports enthusiast who likes to write in such a manner so that the readers could relate themselves and feel the passion of the game.